Fall 2019 Class Schedule

Last Update--Wed Jul 17 2019

Accounting

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 19  ACC101 02   --H Elementary Accounting I 9:00-10:20 --T---- 3.00COLC-PC -129 Rockett, M
Aug 19  ACC101 03   --L Elementary Accounting I 6:00- 8:45 ---W--- 3.00COLC-PC -133 Douglass
Aug 19  ACC101 05  JWCC --I Elementary Accounting I TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Rockett, M
Aug 19  ACC101 06  JWCC 1st 8w --I Elementary Accounting I TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Rockett, M
Aug 19  ACC101 07   --I Elementary Accounting I TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Machetta
Aug 19  ACC101 09   --I Elementary Accounting I TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Machetta
Aug 19  ACC101 A1   --H Elementary Accounting I 10:30-11:50 ---W--- 3.00MOBC-AKJH- Rockett, M
Aug 19  ACC101 A2  Virtual Zoom --HVElementary Accounting I 10:30-11:50 ---W--- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Rockett, M
Aug 19  ACC101 A3  Virtual Zoom enroll A2 --HVElementary Accounting I 10:30-11:50 ---W--- 3.00HANC-HANC- Rockett, M
Aug 19  ACC101 A4  Virtual Zoom enroll A2 --HVElementary Accounting I 10:30-11:50 ---W--- 3.00KRKC-KRKC- Rockett, M
Aug 19  ACC101 A5  Virtual Zoom enroll A2 --HVElementary Accounting I 10:30-11:50 ---W--- 3.00MEXC-MEXC- Rockett, M
Aug 19  ACC102 01   --H Elem Acct II 10:30-11:50 --T---- 3.00COLC-PC -129 Rockett, M
Aug 19  ACC102 02  JWCC --I Elem Acct II TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Rockett, M
Aug 19  ACC102 03   --I Elem Acct II TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Rockett, M
Oct 15  ACC102 05  JWCC 2nd 8w --I Elem Acct II TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Rockett, M
Aug 19  ACC110 01   --I Personal Finance TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Rockett, M
Aug 19  ACC110 02  JWCC --I Personal Finance TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Rockett, M
Aug 19  ACC110 03  1st 8w --I Personal Finance TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Brobst, Tr
Oct 15  ACC210 01  2nd 8w --I Federal Income Tax AccouTBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Epperly-Ki
Aug 19  ACC211 01  1st 8w --I Managerial Accounting TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Staff

Agriculture

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 19  AGR101 01   --H Agriculture Orientation 1:30- 2:50 -M----- 3.00MEXC-MEXC-136 Sharrock
Aug 19  AGR131 01   --L Agriculture Mechanics & 10:30-12:20 --T-R-- 3.00MEXC-MEXC- Sharrock
Aug 19  AGR151 01   --L Animal Science 8:00- 9:25 --T-R-- 4.00MEXC-MEXC-218 Birt, Juli
Aug 19  AGR151 01   --LBAnimal Science 9:30-10:20 --T-R-- 4.00MEXC-MEXC-218 Birt, Juli
Aug 19  AGR202 01   --L Crop Production 1:00- 2:25 --T-R-- 4.00MEXC-MEXC-135 Becker
Aug 19  AGR202 01   --LBCrop Production 2:30- 3:20 --T-R-- 4.00MEXC-MEXC-135 Becker

Architectural Mechanical Design

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 19  AMD110 01   --H Industrial Print Reading 9:00-10:50 ---W--- 3.00COLC-PC -217 Sharrock
Aug 19  AMD110 02   --H Industrial Print Reading 8:00- 9:50 -M----- 3.00MEXC-MEXC-160 Sharrock
Aug 19  AMD112 A1  Instructor in COLC on Thursdays --L Computer Aided Design I 3:30- 5:20 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -217 Staff
Aug 19  AMD112 A2  Virtual Blackboard --V Computer Aided Design I 3:30- 5:20 --T-R-- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Staff
Aug 19  AMD112 A3  Instructor in MOBC on Tuesdays --L Computer Aided Design I 3:30- 5:20 --T-R-- 3.00MOBC-CC -29 Staff
Aug 19  AMD232 01   --ARAMD Capstone Project TBA------- 3.00MOBC-CC - Blickhan
Aug 19  AMD250 01   --ARDesign Concepts TBA------- 3.00MOBC-CC - Blickhan

Art

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 19MOTR ARTS 101 ART101 01   --I *Art Surv & Apprec I TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- DeVine, Li
Aug 19MOTR ARTS 101 ART101 02   --I *Art Surv & Apprec I TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Shanks, Pa
Aug 19MOTR ARTS 101 ART101 03   --L *Art Surv & Apprec I 10:30-11:50 -M-W--- 3.00MOBC-MAIN-252 Moore, Fer
Aug 19MOTR ARTS 101 ART101 04   --L *Art Surv & Apprec I 10:30-11:50 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -144 McVicker
Aug 19MOTR ARTS 101 ART101 08   --L *Art Surv & Apprec I 12:00- 1:20 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -204 Ordway, Er
Aug 19MOTR ARTS 102 ART102 02   --L *Art Surv & Apprec II 10:30-11:50 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -204 Leach, F
Aug 19MOTR ARTS 102 ART102 04   --H *Art Surv & Apprec II 9:00-10:20 --T---- 3.00COLC-PC -204 Leach, F
Aug 19MOTR ARTS 102 ART102 05  JWCC --I *Art Surv & Apprec II TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- McCall, M.
Aug 19MOTR ARTS 102 ART102 06   --I *Art Surv & Apprec II TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- DeVine, Li
Oct 15MOTR ARTS 102 ART102 07  JWCC 2nd 8w --I *Art Surv & Apprec II TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- McCall, M.
Aug 19MOTR ARTS 102 ART102 08   --I *Art Surv & Apprec II TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- McCall, M.
Oct 15MOTR ARTS 102 ART102 09  2nd 8w --I *Art Surv & Apprec II TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Shanks, Pa
Aug 19  ART105 04   --L 2-Dimensional Design 12:00- 2:45 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -203 Leach, F
Aug 19MOTR PERF 105D ART110 01   --L *Drawing & Comp I 9:00-11:45 -M-W--- 3.00MOBC-MAIN-251 Staff
Aug 19MOTR PERF 105D ART110 02   --L *Drawing & Comp I 9:00-11:45 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -203 Leach, F
Aug 19MOTR PERF 105D ART110 03   --L *Drawing & Comp I 12:00- 2:45 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -203 Leach, F
Aug 19MOTR PERF 105D ART110 07   --L *Drawing & Comp I 9:00-11:45 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -203 Ordway, Er
Aug 19MOTR PERF 105D ART110 08   --L *Drawing & Comp I 12:00- 2:45 --T-R-- 3.00KRKC-KRKC-119 Staff
Aug 19  ART135 01   --H Digital Photography 7:30- 8:50 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -204 McPeak, Ti
Aug 19  ART201 01   --L Painting I 9:00- 2:45 -----F- 3.00COLC-PC -203 Leach, F
Aug 19  ART202 01   --L Painting II 9:00- 2:45 -----F- 3.00COLC-PC -203 Leach, F
Aug 19  ART205 01   --L Ceramics I 12:00- 2:45 -M-W--- 3.00MOBC-MAIN-158 Moore, Fer
Aug 19  ART206 01   --L Ceramics II 12:00- 2:45 -M-W--- 3.00MOBC-MAIN-158 Moore, Fer

Biological Science

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 19MOTR BIOL 100L BIO101 01   --L Biology 8:00- 9:20 -M-W--- 4.00MOBC-AKJH-10 Brockmeier
Aug 19MOTR BIOL 100L BIO101 01   --LBBiology 9:25-10:20 -M-W--- 4.00MOBC-AKJH-22 Brockmeier
Aug 19MOTR BIOL 100L BIO101 02   --L Biology 12:00- 1:20 --T-R-- 4.00MOBC-AKJH-10 Brockmeier
Aug 19MOTR BIOL 100L BIO101 02   --LBBiology 1:25- 2:20 --T-R-- 4.00MOBC-AKJH-22 Brockmeier
Aug 19MOTR BIOL 100L BIO101 03   --H Biology 11:15- 1:35 -----F- 4.00COLC-PC -150 Lorio, Jul
Aug 19MOTR BIOL 100L BIO101 04   --L Biology 8:00- 9:25 --T-R-- 4.00KRKC-KRKC-121 Botch, Pau
Aug 19MOTR BIOL 100L BIO101 04   --LBBiology 9:30-10:20 --T-R-- 4.00KRKC-KRKC-121 Botch, Pau
Aug 19MOTR BIOL 100L BIO101 05   --H Biology 8:30-10:50 --T---- 4.00COLC-PC -150 Reustle, L
Aug 19MOTR BIOL 100L BIO101 07   --H Biology 2:00- 4:20 -----F- 4.00COLC-PC -150 Waters-Ear
Aug 19MOTR BIOL 100L BIO101 09   --H Biology 6:00- 8:20 -M----- 4.00COLC-PC -150 Justus, Wi
Aug 19MOTR BIOL 100L BIO101 10   --I Biology TBA------- 4.00INET-INET- Stuart, Pa
Aug 19MOTR BIOL 100L BIO101 11   --I Biology TBA------- 4.00INET-INET- Stuart, Ke
Aug 19MOTR BIOL 100L BIO101 12   --I Biology TBA------- 4.00INET-INET- Mendez, Sa
Aug 19MOTR BIOL 100L BIO101 13   --H Biology 2:00- 4:20 ---W--- 4.00COLC-PC -150 Lorio, Jul
Aug 19MOTR BIOL 100L BIO101 15   --L Biology 2:30- 3:55 --T-R-- 4.00HANC-HANC-112 Bowdish, T
Aug 19MOTR BIOL 100L BIO101 15   --LBBiology 1:30- 2:25 --T-R-- 4.00HANC-HANC-115 Bowdish, T
Oct 15MOTR BIOL 100L BIO101 17  2nd 8w --I Biology TBA------- 4.00INET-INET- Thompson K
Aug 19MOTR BIOL 100L BIO101 19   --H Biology 2:00- 4:20 -M----- 4.00COLC-PC -150 Waters-Ear
Aug 19MOTR BIOL 100L BIO101 20   --H Biology 11:15- 1:35 ---W--- 4.00COLC-PC -150 Reustle, L
Aug 19MOTR BIOL 100L BIO101 21   --H Biology 8:30-10:50 ----R-- 4.00COLC-PC -150 Reustle, L
Aug 19MOTR BIOL 100L BIO101 22   --H Biology 6:00- 8:20 ----R-- 4.00COLC-PC -150 Johnson, S
Aug 19MOTR BIOL 100L BIO101 25   --L Biology 1:30- 2:55 -M-W--- 4.00HANC-HANC-112 Bowdish, T
Aug 19MOTR BIOL 100L BIO101 25   --LBBiology 3:00- 3:55 -M-W--- 4.00HANC-HANC-115 Bowdish, T
Aug 19MOTR BIOL 100L BIO101 28   --I Biology TBA------- 4.00INET-INET- Thompson K
Aug 19MOTR BIOL 100 BIO105 01   --L Intro Conserv Biology 12:00- 1:20 --T-R-- 3.00KRKC-KRKC-121 Botch, Pau
Aug 19MOTR BIOL 100 BIO105 02   --L Intro Conserv Biology 12:00- 1:20 -M-W--- 3.00MOBC-AKJH-10 Brockmeier
Aug 19MOTR BIOL 100 BIO105 03  JWCC --I Intro Conserv Biology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Brockmeier
Oct 15MOTR BIOL 100 BIO105 04  2nd 8w --I Intro Conserv Biology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Lorio, Jul
Oct 15MOTR BIOL 100 BIO105 07  JWCC 2nd 8w --I Intro Conserv Biology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Stuart, Pa
Aug 19MOTR BIOL 100 BIO105 08   --I Intro Conserv Biology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Schloss, A
Aug 19MOTR BIOL 100 BIO105 11   --H Intro Conserv Biology 9:00-10:20 --T---- 3.00COLC-PC -140 Spiess, Je
Aug 19MOTR BIOL 150L BIO150 02   --L Zoology 2:00- 3:50 --T-R-- 5.00COLC-PC -150 Dube', Deb
Aug 19MOTR BIOL 150L BIO150 02   --LBZoology 3:55- 4:50 --T-R-- 5.00COLC-PC -150 Dube', Deb
Aug 19MOTR BIOL 150L BIO150 03   --L Zoology 8:00- 9:50 -M-W--- 5.00COLC-PC -150 Dube', Deb
Aug 19MOTR BIOL 150L BIO150 03   --LBZoology 9:55-10:50 -M-W--- 5.00COLC-PC -150 Dube', Deb
Aug 19MOTR BIOL 150L BIO151 01   --I Introductory Plant BioloTBA------- 4.00INET-INET- Scanavino
Aug 19MOTR BIOL 150L BIO151 02   --H Introductory Plant Biolo11:15- 1:35 --T---- 4.00COLC-PC -150 Spiess, Je
Aug 19MOTR BIOL 150L BIO151 04   --L Introductory Plant Biolo 8:00- 9:25 -M-W--- 4.00KRKC-KRKC-121 Botch, Pau
Aug 19MOTR BIOL 150L BIO151 04   --LBIntroductory Plant Biolo 9:30-10:20 -M-W--- 4.00KRKC-KRKC-121 Botch, Pau
Aug 19MOTR BIOL 150L BIO151 05   --H Introductory Plant Biolo 9:00-11:20 ---W--- 4.00MEXC-MEXC-133 Scanavino
Aug 19MOTR LIFS 150L BIO205 01  ADN priority --L Human Anatomy w/Lab 12:30- 1:50 -M-W--- 4.00MOBC-AKJH-34 Justus, Wi
Aug 19MOTR LIFS 150L BIO205 01  ADN priority --LBHuman Anatomy w/Lab 2:00- 3:50 ---W--- 4.00MOBC-AKJH-22 Justus, Wi
Aug 19MOTR LIFS 150L BIO205 02   --L Human Anatomy w/Lab 8:00- 9:20 --T-R-- 4.00MOBC-AKJH-10 Brockmeier
Aug 19MOTR LIFS 150L BIO205 02   --LBHuman Anatomy w/Lab 9:25-10:20 --T-R-- 4.00MOBC-AKJH-22 Brockmeier
Aug 19MOTR LIFS 150L BIO205 03  1st 8w --H Human Anatomy w/Lab 5:00- 9:40 ---W--- 4.00MOBC-AKJH-22 Brockmeier
Aug 19MOTR LIFS 150L BIO205 04   --I Human Anatomy w/Lab TBA------- 4.00INET-INET- Staff
Aug 19MOTR LIFS 150L BIO205 05   --H Human Anatomy w/Lab 3:30- 5:50 --T---- 4.00MEXC-MEXC-133 Scanavino
Aug 19MOTR LIFS 150L BIO205 06   --H Human Anatomy w/Lab 12:00- 2:20 ---W--- 4.00MEXC-MEXC-133 Scanavino
Aug 19MOTR LIFS 150L BIO205 07  1st 8w --H Human Anatomy w/Lab 4:30- 6:50 --T-R-- 4.00COLC-PC -125 Chitwood,K
Aug 19MOTR LIFS 150L BIO205 08   --I Human Anatomy w/Lab TBA------- 4.00INET-INET- Schloss, A
Aug 19MOTR LIFS 150L BIO205 11  1st 8w --H Human Anatomy w/Lab 8:30-10:50 -M-W--- 4.00COLC-PC -125 Reustle, L
Aug 19MOTR LIFS 150L BIO205 12   --H Human Anatomy w/Lab 1:50- 4:10 --T---- 4.00COLC-PC -125 Krishna, G
Aug 19MOTR LIFS 150L BIO205 13   --H Human Anatomy w/Lab 1:50- 4:10 ---W--- 4.00COLC-PC -125 Krishna, G
Aug 19MOTR LIFS 150L BIO205 14  1st 8w --I Human Anatomy w/Lab TBA------- 4.00INET-INET- Krishna, G
Aug 19MOTR LIFS 150L BIO205 15   --I Human Anatomy w/Lab TBA------- 4.00INET-INET- Schloss, A
Aug 19MOTR LIFS 150L BIO205 17  1st 8w --I Human Anatomy w/Lab TBA------- 4.00INET-INET- Mileski, M
Aug 19MOTR LIFS 150L BIO205 19   --H Human Anatomy w/Lab 11:15- 1:35 -M----- 4.00COLC-PC -125 Reustle, L
Aug 19MOTR LIFS 150L BIO205 21   --L Human Anatomy w/Lab 8:00- 9:20 --T-R-- 4.00COLC-PC -125 Palmer, B
Aug 19MOTR LIFS 150L BIO205 21   --LBHuman Anatomy w/Lab 9:25-10:20 --T-R-- 4.00COLC-PC -125 Palmer, B
Aug 19MOTR LIFS 150L BIO205 22   --L Human Anatomy w/Lab 3:30- 4:55 --T-R-- 4.00KRKC-KRKC-121 Nothdurf,J
Aug 19MOTR LIFS 150L BIO205 22   --LBHuman Anatomy w/Lab 5:00- 6:00 --T-R-- 4.00KRKC-KRKC- Nothdurf,J
Aug 19MOTR LIFS 150L BIO205 26   --L Human Anatomy w/Lab 9:00-10:25 --T-R-- 4.00HANC-HANC-114 Bowdish, T
Aug 19MOTR LIFS 150L BIO205 26   --LBHuman Anatomy w/Lab 10:30-11:25 --T-R-- 4.00HANC-HANC-115 Bowdish, T
Oct 15MOTR LIFS 150L BIO205 28  2nd 8w --I Human Anatomy w/Lab TBA------- 4.00INET-INET- Krishna, G
Aug 19MOTR LIFS 150L BIO205 36   --H Human Anatomy w/Lab 9:00-11:20 -----F- 4.00COLC-PC -125 Justus, Wi
Aug 19  BIO206 01   --L Microbiology w/Lab 9:00-10:20 --T-R-- 4.00MOBC-AKJH-34 Justus, Wi
Aug 19  BIO206 01   --LBMicrobiology w/Lab 10:25-11:20 --T-R-- 4.00MOBC-AKJH-22 Justus, Wi
Aug 19  BIO206 02   --L Microbiology w/Lab 9:00-10:25 --T-R-- 4.00MEXC-MEXC-133 Scanavino
Aug 19  BIO206 02   --LBMicrobiology w/Lab 10:30-11:20 --T-R-- 4.00MEXC-MEXC-133 Scanavino
Aug 19  BIO206 04   --L Microbiology w/Lab 3:30- 4:55 -M-W--- 4.00KRKC-KRKC-121 Botch, Pau
Aug 19  BIO206 04   --LBMicrobiology w/Lab 5:00- 6:00 -M-W--- 4.00KRKC-KRKC-121 Botch, Pau
Aug 19  BIO206 05   --H Microbiology w/Lab 11:15- 1:25 --T---- 4.00COLC-PC -125 Krishna, G
Aug 19  BIO206 06   --H Microbiology w/Lab 11:15- 1:35 ---W--- 4.00COLC-PC -125 Krishna, G
Aug 19  BIO206 07   --H Microbiology w/Lab 6:00- 8:20 ---W--- 4.00COLC-PC -125 Justus, Wi
Aug 19MOTR LIFS 150L BIO209 01  PN priority --L Physiology w/Lab 1:30- 2:50 --T-R-- 4.00MOBC-AKJH-34 Justus, Wi
Aug 19MOTR LIFS 150L BIO209 01  PN priority --LBPhysiology w/Lab 2:55- 3:50 --T-R-- 4.00MOBC-AKJH-22 Justus, Wi
Aug 19MOTR LIFS 150L BIO209 02  PN priority --L Physiology w/Lab 1:00- 2:25 --T-R-- 4.00MEXC-MEXC-133 Scanavino
Aug 19MOTR LIFS 150L BIO209 02  PN priority --LBPhysiology w/Lab 2:30- 3:20 --T-R-- 4.00MEXC-MEXC-133 Scanavino
Oct 15MOTR LIFS 150L BIO209 03  2nd 8w --H Physiology w/Lab 8:30-10:50 -M-W--- 4.00COLC-PC -125 Reustle, L
Aug 19MOTR LIFS 150L BIO209 04   --H Physiology w/Lab 11:15- 1:35 ----R-- 4.00COLC-PC -125 Walker, L
Aug 19MOTR LIFS 150L BIO209 05   --I Physiology w/Lab TBA------- 4.00INET-INET- Scanavino
Aug 19MOTR LIFS 150L BIO209 06   --I Physiology w/Lab TBA------- 4.00INET-INET- McClay, Re
Aug 19MOTR LIFS 150L BIO209 07   --L Physiology w/Lab 9:00-10:20 -M-W--- 4.00MOBC-AKJH-34 Justus, Wi
Aug 19MOTR LIFS 150L BIO209 07   --LBPhysiology w/Lab 10:25-11:20 -M-W--- 4.00MOBC-AKJH-22 Justus, Wi
Oct 15MOTR LIFS 150L BIO209 08  2nd 8w --I Physiology w/Lab TBA------- 4.00INET-INET- Mileski, M
Oct 15MOTR LIFS 150L BIO209 10  2nd 8w --H Physiology w/Lab 4:30- 6:50 --T-R-- 4.00COLC-PC -125 Chitwood,K
Aug 19MOTR LIFS 150L BIO209 11   --H Physiology w/Lab 1:50- 4:10 -M----- 4.00COLC-PC -125 Robb, Stua
Aug 19MOTR LIFS 150L BIO209 12  KRKC PN Only --I Physiology w/Lab TBA------- 4.00INET-INET- Suchla, Jo
Oct 15MOTR LIFS 150L BIO209 14  2nd 8w --H Physiology w/Lab 5:00- 9:40 ---W--- 4.00MOBC-AKJH-22 Brockmeier
Aug 19MOTR LIFS 150L BIO209 15   --L Physiology w/Lab 9:00-10:25 -M-W--- 4.00HANC-HANC-114 Bowdish, T
Aug 19MOTR LIFS 150L BIO209 15   --LBPhysiology w/Lab 10:30-11:25 -M-W--- 4.00HANC-HANC-115 Bowdish, T
Aug 19MOTR LIFS 150L BIO209 16  PN priority --H Physiology w/Lab 1:50- 4:10 ----R-- 4.00COLC-PC -125 Robb, Stua

Business

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 19  BUS100 01   --H Intro to Business 12:00- 1:20 ---W--- 3.00COLC-PC -136 Stewart, E
Aug 19  BUS100 04  1st 8w --H Intro to Business 6:00- 8:45 ----R-- 3.00COLC-PC -136 Brobst, Tr
Aug 19  BUS100 05   --H Intro to Business 1:30- 2:50 -M----- 3.00KRKC-KRKC-113 Gregory, E
Aug 19  BUS100 08   --I Intro to Business TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Taylor, Sc
Aug 19  BUS100 09   --I Intro to Business TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Taylor, Sc
Aug 19  BUS100 10   --I Intro to Business TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- King, Will
Aug 19  BUS100 11  1st 8w --I Intro to Business TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Roberts, J
Oct 15  BUS100 12  2nd 8w --I Intro to Business TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- King, Will
Oct 15  BUS100 14  2nd 8w --I Intro to Business TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Staff
Aug 19  BUS100 17   --H Intro to Business 6:00- 7:20 -M----- 3.00MEXC-MEXC-123 Groes, Can
Aug 19  BUS100 A1   --H Intro to Business 9:00-10:20 ---W--- 3.00MOBC-AKJH-33 Taylor, Sc
Aug 19  BUS100 A2  Virtual Blackboard --HVIntro to Business 9:00-10:20 ---W--- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Taylor, Sc
Aug 19  BUS100 A3  Virtual Blackboard enroll A2 --HVIntro to Business 9:00-10:20 ---W--- 3.00HANC-HANC- Taylor, Sc
Aug 19  BUS100 A4  Virtual Blackboard enroll A2 --HVIntro to Business 9:00-10:20 ---W--- 3.00KRKC-KRKC- Taylor, Sc
Aug 19  BUS100 A5  Virtual Blackboard enroll A2 --HVIntro to Business 9:00-10:20 ---W--- 3.00MEXC-MEXC- Taylor, Sc
Aug 19  BUS100 B1   --H Intro to Business 10:30-11:50 ----R-- 3.00COLC-PC -128 Taylor, Sc
Aug 19  BUS100 B2  Virtual Blackboard --HVIntro to Business 10:30-11:50 ----R-- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Taylor, Sc
Aug 19  BUS100 B3  Virtual Blackboard enroll A2 --HVIntro to Business 10:30-11:50 ----R-- 3.00HANC-HANC- Taylor, Sc
Aug 19  BUS100 B4  Virtual Blackboard enroll A2 --HVIntro to Business 10:30-11:50 ----R-- 3.00KRKC-KRKC- Taylor, Sc
Aug 19  BUS100 B5  Virtual Blackboard enroll A2 --HVIntro to Business 10:30-11:50 ----R-- 3.00MEXC-MEXC- Taylor, Sc
Oct 15  BUS112 01  2nd 8w --H Princ of Management 6:00- 8:45 ----R-- 3.00COLC-PC -136 Ross, Eric
Aug 19  BUS112 03  JWCC (Lunt) --I Princ of Management TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- JWCC Staff
Aug 19  BUS112 04  JWCC (Lunt) --I Princ of Management TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- JWCC Staff
Aug 19  BUS112 B1   --H Princ of Management 10:30-11:50 --T---- 3.00COLC-PC -128 Taylor, Sc
Aug 19  BUS112 B2  Virtual Blackboard --HVPrinc of Management 10:30-11:50 --T---- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Taylor, Sc
Aug 19  BUS112 B3  Virtual Blackboard enroll B2 --HVPrinc of Management 10:30-11:50 --T---- 3.00HANC-HANC- Taylor, Sc
Aug 19  BUS112 B4  Virtual Blackboard enroll B2 --HVPrinc of Management 10:30-11:50 --T---- 3.00KRKC-KRKC- Taylor, Sc
Aug 19  BUS112 B5  Virtual Blackboard enroll B2 --HVPrinc of Management 10:30-11:50 --T---- 3.00MEXC-MEXC- Taylor, Sc
Aug 19  BUS112 B6  Virtual Blackboard enroll B2 --HVPrinc of Management 10:30-11:50 --T---- 3.00MOBC-AKJH- Taylor, Sc
Oct 15  BUS113 02  2nd 8w --I Human Resource ManagemenTBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Groves, C
Aug 19  BUS113 03   --I Human Resource ManagemenTBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Groves, C
Aug 19  BUS113 A1  Instructor in COLC/MOBC alt wks --H Human Resource Managemen 1:30- 2:50 -M----- 3.00COLC-PC -128 Taylor, Sc
Aug 19  BUS113 A2  Virtual Blackboard --HVHuman Resource Managemen 1:30- 2:50 -M----- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Taylor, Sc
Aug 19  BUS113 A3  Instructor in COLC/MOBC alt wks --H Human Resource Managemen 1:30- 2:50 -M----- 3.00MOBC-AKJH-33 Taylor, Sc
Aug 19  BUS113 A4  Virtual Blackboard enroll A2 --HVHuman Resource Managemen 1:30- 2:50 -M----- 3.00HANC-HANC- Taylor, Sc
Aug 19  BUS113 A5  Virtual Blackboard enroll A2 --HVHuman Resource Managemen 1:30- 2:50 -M----- 3.00KRKC-KRKC- Taylor, Sc
Aug 19  BUS113 A6  Virtual Blackboard enroll A2 --HVHuman Resource Managemen 1:30- 2:50 -M----- 3.00MEXC-MEXC- Taylor, Sc
Aug 19  BUS120 03  JWCC (Baggett) --I Business Law TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- JWCC Staff
Oct 15  BUS120 04  JWCC 2nd 8w (Baggett) --I Business Law TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- JWCC Staff
Aug 19  BUS120 A1   --L Business Law 9:00-10:20 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -128 Taylor, Sc
Aug 19  BUS120 A2  Virtual Blackboard --V Business Law 9:00-10:20 --T-R-- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Taylor, Sc
Aug 19  BUS120 A3  Virtual Blackboard enroll A2 --V Business Law 9:00-10:20 --T-R-- 3.00HANC-HANC- Taylor, Sc
Aug 19  BUS120 A4  Virtual Blackboard enroll A2 --V Business Law 9:00-10:20 --T-R-- 3.00KRKC-KRKC- Taylor, Sc
Aug 19  BUS120 A5  Virtual Blackboard enroll A2 --V Business Law 9:00-10:20 --T-R-- 3.00MEXC-MEXC- Taylor, Sc
Aug 19  BUS120 A6  Virtual Blackboard enroll A2 --V Business Law 9:00-10:20 --T-R-- 3.00MOBC-AKJH- Taylor, Sc
Aug 19  BUS150 02   --I Business Communications TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Burden, S
Oct 15  BUS150 03  2nd 8w --I Business Communications TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Staff

Business Office Administration

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 19  BOA108 01   --I Word Process Concepts usTBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Ward, Eliz
Aug 19  BOA165 01   --I Presentation Skills usinTBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Ward, Eliz
Aug 19  BOA261 01   --I Spreadsheet Apps using MTBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Ward, Eliz

Early Childhood Education

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 19  ECE110 01   --H Found of Early Care & Ed 6:00- 7:20 --T---- 3.00COLC-PC -129 Heckner, R
Aug 19  ECE110 02   --HVFound of Early Care & Ed 7:30- 8:50 --T---- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Heckner, R
Aug 19  ECE110 03  Grant Section --H Found of Early Care & Ed 9:30-10:50 ------S 3.00COLC-PC -144 Cooper, Ca
Aug 19  ECE130 02   --H Essentials of Infant/Tod 6:00- 7:50 ---W--- 3.00COLC-PC -144 Lewis, Car
Aug 19  ECE130 03  BCCF grant students --H Essentials of Infant/Tod11:00-12:50 ------S 3.00COLC-PC -223 Lewis, Car
Aug 19  ECE130 A1   --H Essentials of Infant/Tod 6:00- 7:50 ---W--- 3.00MOBC-CC -09 Heckner, R
Aug 19  ECE130 A3  In-seat via Zoom --HTEssentials of Infant/Tod 6:00- 7:50 ---W--- 3.00HANC-HANC-106 Heckner, R
Aug 19  ECE130 A4  In-seat via Zoom --HTEssentials of Infant/Tod 6:00- 7:50 ---W--- 3.00KRKC-KRKC-113 Heckner, R
Aug 19  ECE170 01   --H Beg Lab in Preschool 11:00-12:20 ------S 2.00COLC-PC -146 Cooper, Ca
Aug 19  ECE175 A1  Virtual Blackboard enroll A2 --HVAssessment in Early Chld 5:00- 5:55 ---W--- 1.00COLC-PC - Cooper, Ca
Aug 19  ECE175 A2   --HVAssessment in Early Chld 5:00- 5:55 ---W--- 1.00VIRC-VIRC- Cooper, Ca
Aug 19  ECE220 A1  Virtual Blackboard enroll A2 --HVWorking with Families & 6:00- 7:20 -M----- 3.00COLC-PC - Cooper, Ca
Aug 19  ECE220 A2   --HVWorking with Families & 6:00- 7:20 -M----- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Cooper, Ca
Aug 19  ECE230 A1  Virtual Blackboard enroll A2 --HVGuid and Inclus in Early 7:30- 8:50 --T---- 3.00COLC-PC - Huang, Tra
Aug 19  ECE230 A2   --HVGuid and Inclus in Early 7:30- 8:50 --T---- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Huang, Tra
Aug 19  ECE240 A1  Virtual Blackboard enroll A2 --HVEmergent Lang & Literacy 5:30- 6:50 --T---- 3.00COLC-PC - Huang, Tra
Aug 19  ECE240 A2   --HVEmergent Lang & Literacy 5:30- 6:50 --T---- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Huang, Tra
Aug 19  ECE250 A1   --H Curriculum and Planning 6:00- 7:20 ----R-- 3.00COLC-PC -213 Huang, Tra
Aug 19  ECE250 A2  Virtual Blackboard --HVCurriculum and Planning 6:00- 7:20 ----R-- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Huang, Tra

Economics

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 19MOTR ECON 101 ECN101 01   --L Macroeconomics 9:00-10:20 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -134 King, Will
Aug 19MOTR ECON 101 ECN101 02   --L Macroeconomics 4:30- 5:50 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -133 Procter, M
Aug 19MOTR ECON 101 ECN101 04   --L Macroeconomics 6:00- 9:00 -M----- 3.00COLC-PC -133 Procter, M
Aug 19MOTR ECON 101 ECN101 05  JWCC (Lee) --I Macroeconomics TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- JWCC Staff
Aug 19MOTR ECON 101 ECN101 06  JWCC (Wietholder) --I Macroeconomics TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- JWCC Staff
Aug 19MOTR ECON 101 ECN101 07  JWCC 1st 8w (Larson) --I Macroeconomics TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- JWCC Staff
Oct 15MOTR ECON 101 ECN101 10  JWCC 2nd 8w (Tyrpin) --I Macroeconomics TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- JWCC Staff
Aug 19MOTR ECON 101 ECN101 12   --L Macroeconomics 3:00- 4:20 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -134 King, Will
Aug 19MOTR ECON 101 ECN101 A1   --L Macroeconomics 9:00-10:20 -M-W--- 3.00MOBC-AKJH-32 King, Will
Aug 19MOTR ECON 101 ECN101 A3  In-seat via Zoom --T Macroeconomics 9:00-10:20 -M-W--- 3.00KRKC-KRKC-111 King, Will
Aug 19MOTR ECON 101 ECN101 A4  In-seat via Zoom --T Macroeconomics 9:00-10:20 -M-W--- 3.00MEXC-MEXC-172 King, Will
Aug 19MOTR ECON 101 ECN101 A5  In-seat via Zoom --T Macroeconomics 9:00-10:20 -M-W--- 3.00HANC-HANC-122 King, Will
Aug 19MOTR ECON 102 ECN102 01   --L Microeconomics 10:30-11:50 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -134 King, Will
Aug 19MOTR ECON 102 ECN102 03   --L Microeconomics 1:30- 2:50 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -134 King, Will
Aug 19MOTR ECON 102 ECN102 04  JWCC (Wietholder) --I Microeconomics TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- JWCC Staff
Oct 15MOTR ECON 102 ECN102 05  JWCC 2nd 8w (Welker) --I Microeconomics TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- JWCC Staff
Aug 19MOTR ECON 102 ECN102 A1   --L Microeconomics 6:00- 9:00 --T---- 3.00COLC-PC -213 King, Will
Aug 19MOTR ECON 102 ECN102 A2  Virtual Zoom --V Microeconomics 6:00- 9:00 --T---- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- King, Will
Aug 19MOTR ECON 102 ECN102 A3  Virtual Zoom enroll A2 --V Microeconomics 6:00- 9:00 --T---- 3.00HANC-HANC- King, Will
Aug 19MOTR ECON 102 ECN102 A4  Virtual Zoom enroll A2 --V Microeconomics 6:00- 9:00 --T---- 3.00KRKC-KRKC- King, Will
Aug 19MOTR ECON 102 ECN102 A5  Virtual Zoom enroll A2 --V Microeconomics 6:00- 9:00 --T---- 3.00MEXC-MEXC- King, Will

Education

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 19  EDU220 01   --L Found of Ed in a Diverse 1:30- 2:50 --T-R-- 3.00MOBC-MAIN-252 Williams
Aug 19  EDU220 02   --L Found of Ed in a Diverse12:00- 1:20 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -216 Williams
Aug 19  EDU220 03   --I Found of Ed in a DiverseTBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Fowler, A
Oct 15  EDU220 05  2nd 8w --I Found of Ed in a DiverseTBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Staff
Aug 19  EDU220 06   --I Found of Ed in a DiverseTBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Burden, S
Aug 19  EDU220 A1   --H Found of Ed in a Diverse 6:00- 7:20 ---W--- 3.00KRKC-KRKC-111 Cassady
Aug 19  EDU220 A2  Virtual Zoom --HVFound of Ed in a Diverse 6:00- 7:20 ---W--- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Cassady
Aug 19  EDU220 A3  In-seat via Zoom --HTFound of Ed in a Diverse 6:00- 7:20 ---W--- 3.00HANC-HANC-122 Cassady
Aug 19  EDU220 A4  Virtual Zoom enroll A2 --HVFound of Ed in a Diverse 6:00- 7:20 ---W--- 3.00MEXC-MEXC- Cassady
Aug 19  EDU220 A5  Virtual Zoom enroll A2 --HVFound of Ed in a Diverse 6:00- 7:20 ---W--- 3.00MOBC-MAIN- Cassady
Aug 19  EDU225 03   --L Teaching Profession w/Fi 1:30- 2:50 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -216 Williams
Aug 19  EDU225 A1   --L Teaching Profession w/Fi 4:00- 5:20 -M-W--- 3.00KRKC-KRKC-111 Walker, Ni
Aug 19  EDU225 A2  Virtual Zoom --V Teaching Profession w/Fi 4:00- 5:20 -M-W--- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Walker, Ni
Aug 19  EDU225 A3  In-seat via Zoom --T Teaching Profession w/Fi 4:00- 5:20 -M-W--- 3.00HANC-HANC-106 Walker, Ni
Aug 19  EDU225 A4  Virtual Zoom enroll A2 --V Teaching Profession w/Fi 4:00- 5:20 -M-W--- 3.00MEXC-MEXC- Walker, Ni
Aug 19  EDU225 A5  Virtual Zoom enroll A2 --V Teaching Profession w/Fi 4:00- 5:20 -M-W--- 3.00MOBC-MAIN- Walker, Ni
Aug 19  EDU233 01   --L Multicultural Education 3:00- 4:20 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -216 Williams
Aug 19  EDU233 A2  Virtual Blackboard --V Multicultural Education 3:00- 4:20 --T-R-- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Williams
Aug 19  EDU233 A3  Virtual Blackboard enroll A2 --V Multicultural Education 3:00- 4:20 --T-R-- 3.00MOBC-MAIN- Williams
Aug 19  EDU233 A4  Virtual Blackboard enroll A2 --V Multicultural Education 3:00- 4:20 --T-R-- 3.00KRKC-KRKC- Williams
Aug 19  EDU233 A5  Virtual Blackboard enroll A2 --V Multicultural Education 3:00- 4:20 --T-R-- 3.00MEXC-MEXC- Williams
Aug 19  EDU233 A6  Virtual Blackboard enroll A2 --V Multicultural Education 3:00- 4:20 --T-R-- 3.00HANC-HANC- Williams
Aug 19  EDU235 02   --H Educational Technology 6:00- 7:20 ----R-- 3.00MOBC-MAIN-237 Vessar, Pa
Aug 19  EDU235 04   --H Educational Technology 4:30- 5:50 ---W--- 3.00COLC-PC -213 Brobst, Tr
Aug 19  EDU235 A1   --H Educational Technology 6:00- 7:20 --T---- 3.00KRKC-KRKC-111 Cassady
Aug 19  EDU235 A2  Virtual Zoom --HVEducational Technology 6:00- 7:20 --T---- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Cassady
Aug 19  EDU235 A3  In-seat via Zoom --HTEducational Technology 6:00- 7:20 --T---- 3.00HANC-HANC-121 Cassady
Aug 19  EDU235 A4  Virtual Zoom enroll A2 --HVEducational Technology 6:00- 7:20 --T---- 3.00MEXC-MEXC- Cassady
Aug 19  EDU235 A5  Virtual Zoom enroll A2 --HVEducational Technology 6:00- 7:20 --T---- 3.00MOBC-MAIN- Cassady
Aug 19  EDU242 A2  Virtual Zoom --HVEducation of Exceptional 5:30- 6:50 ---W--- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Simmerman
Aug 19  EDU242 A3  Virtual Zoom enroll A2 --HVEducation of Exceptional 5:30- 6:50 ---W--- 3.00MOBC-MAIN- Simmerman
Aug 19  EDU242 A4  Virtual Zoom enroll A2 --HVEducation of Exceptional 5:30- 6:50 ---W--- 3.00KRKC-KRKC- Simmerman
Aug 19  EDU242 A5  Virtual Zoom enroll A2 --HVEducation of Exceptional 5:30- 6:50 ---W--- 3.00MEXC-MEXC- Simmerman
Aug 19  EDU242 A6  Virtual Zoom enroll A2 --HVEducation of Exceptional 5:30- 6:50 ---W--- 3.00HANC-HANC- Simmerman
Aug 19  EDU242 A7  Virtual Zoom enroll A2 --HVEducation of Exceptional 5:30- 6:50 ---W--- 3.00COLC-PC - Simmerman
Aug 19  EDU245 03   --I Educational Psychology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Samuel, Da
Aug 19  EDU245 04   --I Educational Psychology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Samuel, Da
Aug 19  EDU295 A2  Virtual Blackboard --HVEducation Capstone 6:00- 6:55 ----R-- 2.00VIRC-VIRC- Williams
Aug 19  EDU295 A3  Virtual Blackboard enroll A2 --HVEducation Capstone 6:00- 6:55 ----R-- 2.00MOBC-MAIN- Williams
Aug 19  EDU295 A4  Virtual Blackboard enroll A2 --HVEducation Capstone 6:00- 6:55 ----R-- 2.00KRKC-KRKC- Williams
Aug 19  EDU295 A5  Virtual Blackboard enroll A2 --HVEducation Capstone 6:00- 6:55 ----R-- 2.00MEXC-MEXC- Williams
Aug 19  EDU295 A6  Virtual Blackboard enroll A2 --HVEducation Capstone 6:00- 6:55 ----R-- 2.00HANC-HANC- Williams
Aug 19  EDU295 A7  Virtual Blackboard enroll A2 --HVEducation Capstone 6:00- 6:50 ----R-- 2.00COLC-PC - Williams

Emergency Medical Technician

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 19  EMT100 01   --L Basic Emergency Med Tech 6:00-10:00 -M--R-- 7.00MOBC-CC -15 Joiner, C

Engineering

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 19  EGN201 01   --L Statics 6:00- 7:20 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -215 Jaafari, M

Foreign Language

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 19MOTR LANG 103 FLN101 01   --I *Elementary Spanish TBA------- 5.00INET-INET- Wooldridge
Aug 19MOTR LANG 103 FLN101 03   --I *Elementary Spanish TBA------- 5.00INET-INET- Wooldridge
Aug 19MOTR LANG 103 FLN101 04   --L *Elementary Spanish 3:30- 5:50 -M-W--- 5.00COLC-PC -224 Mendez-Flo
Aug 19MOTR LANG 103 FLN101 A1   --L *Elementary Spanish 5:30- 7:55 -M-W--- 5.00HANC-HANC-121 Lebron, Pe
Aug 19MOTR LANG 103 FLN101 A3  In-seat via Zoom --T *Elementary Spanish 5:30- 7:55 -M-W--- 5.00KRKC-KRKC- Lebron, Pe
Aug 19MOTR LANG 104 FLN102 01   --L *Intermediate Spanish 3:30- 5:50 --T-R-- 5.00COLC-PC -224 Mendez-Flo

Geography

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 19MOTR GEOG 101 GEO101 01   --I World Geography I TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Terhune, M
Aug 19MOTR GEOG 101 GEO101 02   --L World Geography I 12:00- 1:20 --T-R-- 3.00MOBC-MAIN-240 Fowler, T
Oct 15MOTR GEOG 101 GEO101 03  2nd 8w --I World Geography I TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Terhune, M
Aug 19MOTR GEOG 101 GEO101 04   --L World Geography I 10:30-11:50 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -214 Verser, Gi
Aug 19MOTR GEOG 101 GEO101 07   --L World Geography I 1:30- 2:50 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -214 Verser, Gi
Aug 19MOTR GEOG 101 GEO101 08   --L World Geography I 10:30-11:50 -M-W--- 3.00HANC-HANC-111 Dick, Jimm
Aug 19MOTR GEOG 101 GEO101 A1   --L World Geography I 10:30-11:50 --T-R-- 3.00KRKC-KRKC-115 Volkman, L
Aug 19MOTR GEOG 101 GEO101 A2  In-seat via Zoom --T World Geography I 10:30-11:50 --T-R-- 3.00MEXC-MEXC-155 Volkman, L

Health Sciences

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 19  HSC120 01  JWCC --I Health and Hygiene TBA------- 2.00INET-INET- Crist, S
Oct 15  HSC120 02  2nd 8w --I Health and Hygiene TBA------- 2.00INET-INET- Crist, S
Aug 19  HSC120 03   --I Health and Hygiene TBA------- 2.00INET-INET- Fowler, A
Aug 19  HSC120 04  1st 8w --I Health and Hygiene TBA------- 2.00INET-INET- Crist, S
Oct 15  HSC120 05  2nd 8w --I Health and Hygiene TBA------- 2.00INET-INET- Fowler, A
Aug 19  HSC171 03   --I Medical Terminology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Johns, Amy
Aug 19  HSC171 04   --I Medical Terminology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Koffarnus
Aug 19  HSC171 05   --I Medical Terminology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Blackford
Aug 19  HSC171 06   --I Medical Terminology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Johns, Amy
Aug 19  HSC171 07   --I Medical Terminology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Koffarnus
Oct 15  HSC171 08  2nd 8w --I Medical Terminology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Duemmel, M
Aug 19  HSC171 09   --I Medical Terminology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Blackford

History

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 19MOTR WCIV 101 HST101 01  JWCC (Harbin) --I *Western Civilization I TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- JWCC Staff
Aug 19MOTR WCIV 101 HST101 02   --L *Western Civilization I 10:30-11:50 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -214 Verser, Gi
Oct 15MOTR WCIV 101 HST101 03  JWCC 2nd 8w () --I *Western Civilization I TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- JWCC Staff
Aug 19MOTR WCIV 101 HST101 A1   --L *Western Civilization I 12:00- 1:20 -M-W--- 3.00KRKC-KRKC-118 Volkman, L
Aug 19MOTR WCIV 101 HST101 A2  In-seat via Zoom --T *Western Civilization I 12:00- 1:20 -M-W--- 3.00MEXC-MEXC-155 Volkman, L
Aug 19MOTR WCIV 102 HST102 02  JWCC () --I *Western Civ II TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- JWCC Staff
Aug 19MOTR WCIV 102 HST102 03   --L *Western Civ II 9:00-10:20 -M-W--- 3.00HANC-HANC-111 Dick, Jimm
Aug 19MOTR HIST 101 HST105 01   --H **Am History to 1865 12:00- 1:20 -M----- 3.00COLC-PC -136 Weingartne
Aug 19MOTR HIST 101 HST105 02   --L **Am History to 1865 10:30-11:50 -M-W--- 3.00MOBC-MAIN-235 Zauke, K
Aug 19MOTR HIST 101 HST105 05   --L **Am History to 1865 9:00-10:20 --T-R-- 3.00MOBC-MAIN-240 Fowler, T
Aug 19MOTR HIST 101 HST105 06   --H **Am History to 1865 6:00- 7:20 --T---- 3.00COLC-PC -214 Carney, Wi
Aug 19MOTR HIST 101 HST105 07   --L **Am History to 1865 9:00-10:20 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -214 Verser, Gi
Aug 19MOTR HIST 101 HST105 08   --L **Am History to 1865 6:00- 8:45 ---W--- 3.00COLC-PC -214 Briscoe, A
Aug 19MOTR HIST 101 HST105 10   --I **Am History to 1865 TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Weingartne
Oct 15MOTR HIST 101 HST105 12  2nd 8w --I **Am History to 1865 TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Weingartne
Aug 19MOTR HIST 101 HST105 13   --L **Am History to 1865 9:00-10:20 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -144 McVicker
Aug 19MOTR HIST 101 HST105 20   --L **Am History to 1865 10:30-11:50 -M-W--- 3.00KRKC-KRKC-122 Volkman, L
Aug 19MOTR HIST 101 HST105 23   --I **Am History to 1865 TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Ricar, Son
Aug 19MOTR HIST 101 HST105 25  1st 8w --I **Am History to 1865 TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Killian, T
Aug 19MOTR HIST 101 HST105 26   --I **Am History to 1865 TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Zauke, K
Aug 19MOTR HIST 101 HST105 27  JWCC --I **Am History to 1865 TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Weingartne
Aug 19MOTR HIST 101 HST105 29   --L **Am History to 1865 1:30- 2:50 -M-W--- 3.00HANC-HANC-111 Dick, Jimm
Aug 19MOTR HIST 101 HST105 30   --I **Am History to 1865 TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Zauke, K
Aug 19MOTR HIST 101 HST105 44   --H **Am History to 1865 10:30-11:50 ---W--- 3.00MEXC-MEXC-136 Staff
Aug 19MOTR HIST 101 HST105 A1   --H **Am History to 1865 7:30- 8:50 ---W--- 3.00KRKC-KRKC-115 Speak, Bra
Aug 19MOTR HIST 101 HST105 A2  In-seat via Zoom --HT**Am History to 1865 7:30- 8:50 ---W--- 3.00MEXC-MEXC-155 Speak, Bra
Aug 19MOTR HIST 102 HST106 01   --L **Am History from 1865-P 1:30- 2:50 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -214 Verser, Gi
Aug 19MOTR HIST 102 HST106 02   --I **Am History from 1865-PTBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Monnig, Do
Aug 19MOTR HIST 102 HST106 03   --L **Am History from 1865-P 9:00-10:20 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -214 Verser, Gi
Oct 15MOTR HIST 102 HST106 04  2nd 8w --I **Am History from 1865-PTBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Zauke, K
Aug 19MOTR HIST 102 HST106 05   --L **Am History from 1865-P12:00- 1:20 --T-R-- 3.00KRKC-KRKC-122 Volkman, L
Aug 19MOTR HIST 102 HST106 06   --L **Am History from 1865-P12:00- 1:20 --T-R-- 3.00MOBC-MAIN-235 Zauke, K
Aug 19MOTR HIST 102 HST106 07   --L **Am History from 1865-P10:30-11:50 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -136 Weingartne
Aug 19MOTR HIST 102 HST106 08   --L **Am History from 1865-P10:30-11:50 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -136 Weingartne
Aug 19MOTR HIST 102 HST106 09   --L **Am History from 1865-P 9:00-10:20 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -136 Weingartne
Aug 19MOTR HIST 102 HST106 10   --L **Am History from 1865-P 9:00-10:20 --T-R-- 3.00HANC-HANC-111 Trullinger
Aug 19MOTR HIST 102 HST106 11   --H **Am History from 1865-P12:00- 1:20 ---W--- 3.00MEXC-MEXC-136 Staff
Aug 19MOTR HIST 102 HST106 12   --L **Am History from 1865-P 9:00-10:20 -M-W--- 3.00MOBC-MAIN-235 Zauke, K
Aug 19MOTR HIST 102 HST106 13   --I **Am History from 1865-PTBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Monnig, Do
Aug 19MOTR HIST 102 HST106 14   --I **Am History from 1865-PTBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Staff
Aug 19MOTR HIST 102 HST106 16   --L **Am History from 1865-P 6:00- 9:00 -M----- 3.00COLC-PC -214 Carney, Wi
Aug 19  HST220 A1  In-seat via Zoom --T America On Screen I 1:30- 2:50 --T-R-- 3.00KRKC-KRKC-116 Volkman, L
Aug 19  HST221 01   --L America On Screen II 9:00-11:45 -----F- 3.00MOBC-MAIN-235 Zauke, K

Industrial Electronics and Electricity

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 19  EET100 01   --H DC/AC Electronics 10:00-11:50 -M----- 3.00COLC-PC -217 Murphy, Ma
Aug 19  EET100 02   --H DC/AC Electronics 3:40- 5:30 -M----- 3.00MEXC-MEXC-160 Knight, C
Aug 19  EET100 03   --H DC/AC Electronics 8:00- 9:50 -M----- 3.00COLC-PC -217 Murphy, Ma
Aug 19  EET101 01   --H Industrial Electricity 2:30- 3:25 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -217 Klote, Mic
Aug 19  EET111 01   --L Electric Motor Controls 12:30- 2:20 --T---- 3.00COLC-PC -217 Klote, Mic
Aug 19  EET111 01   --LBElectric Motor Controls 12:30- 2:20 ----R-- 3.00COLC-PC -217 Klote, Mic
Aug 19  EET213 E1   --H Process Cntrl & Instrume10:00-11:50 --T---- 3.00COLC-PC -217 Klote, Mic
Aug 19  EET214 01   --L Programmable Logic Contr 8:00- 9:50 --T---- 3.00COLC-PC -217 Klote, Mic
Aug 19  EET214 01   --LBProgrammable Logic Contr 8:00- 9:50 ----R-- 3.00COLC-PC -217 Klote, Mic
Aug 19  EET214 02   --L Programmable Logic Contr 8:00- 9:50 --T---- 3.00COLC-PC - Klote, Mic
Aug 19  EET214 02   --LBProgrammable Logic Contr10:00-11:50 ----R-- 3.00COLC-PC - Klote, Mic

Industrial Technology

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 19  IND101 01   --H Fund. of Indust Maintena11:00-12:50 ---W--- 3.00COLC-PC -217 Sharrock
Aug 19  IND101 02   --H Fund. of Indust Maintena10:00-11:50 -M----- 3.00MEXC-MEXC-160 Sharrock

Information Technology

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 19  CIT101 01   --L Computer Essentials 9:00-10:20 --T-R-- 3.00MOBC-CC -35 Burden, S
Aug 19  CIT101 05   --H Computer Essentials 10:30-11:50 ----R-- 3.00COLC-PC -129 Ward, Eliz
Aug 19  CIT101 11  1st 8w --I Computer Essentials TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Ward, Eliz
Oct 15  CIT101 22  2nd 8w --I Computer Essentials TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Ward, Eliz
Aug 19  CIT101 24   --I Computer Essentials TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Burden, S
Aug 19  CIT101 25   --I Computer Essentials TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Weimer, Am
Aug 19  CIT101 36   --I Computer Essentials TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Ward, Eliz
Aug 19  CIT102 01   --I Intro to Inform TechnoloTBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Necibi, S
Aug 19  CIT105 A1   --L Programming I 9:00-10:20 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -131 Bright, R.
Aug 19  CIT105 A2  Virtual Blackboard --V Programming I 9:00-10:20 -M-W--- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Bright, R.
Aug 19  CIT105 B1   --L Programming I 10:30-11:50 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -131 Bright, R.
Aug 19  CIT105 B2  Virtual Blackboard --V Programming I 10:30-11:50 -M-W--- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Bright, R.
Aug 19  CIT105 C1   --L Programming I 6:00- 8:45 ---W--- 3.00MOBC-CC -36 Bright, R.
Aug 19  CIT105 C2  Virtual Blackboard --V Programming I 6:00- 8:45 ---W--- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Bright, R.
Aug 19  CIT106 A1   --L IT Essentials I 3:00- 4:20 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -131 Necibi, S
Aug 19  CIT106 A2  Virtual Blackboard --V IT Essentials I 3:00- 4:20 --T-R-- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Necibi, S
Aug 19  CIT106 B1   --L IT Essentials I 9:00-10:20 --T-R-- 3.00MOBC-CC -36 Pence, D
Aug 19  CIT106 B2  Virtual Blackboard --V IT Essentials I 9:00-10:20 --T-R-- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Pence, D
Aug 19  CIT106 C1   --L IT Essentials I 6:00- 8:45 ----R-- 3.00MOBC-CC -36 Pence, D
Aug 19  CIT106 C2  Virtual Blackboard --V IT Essentials I 6:00- 8:45 ----R-- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Pence, D
Aug 19  CIT106 D1   --L IT Essentials I 1:30- 2:50 --T-R-- 3.00MOBC-CC -36 Pence, D
Aug 19  CIT106 D2  Virtual Blackboard --V IT Essentials I 1:30- 2:50 --T-R-- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Pence, D
Aug 19  CIT135 A1   --L Object Oriented Programm 9:00-10:20 --T-R-- 3.00MOBC-CC -22 Bright, R.
Aug 19  CIT135 A2  Virtual Blackboard --V Object Oriented Programm 9:00-10:20 --T-R-- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Bright, R.
Aug 19  CIT135 B1   --L Object Oriented Programm10:30-11:50 --T-R-- 3.00MOBC-CC -22 Bright, R.
Aug 19  CIT135 B2  Virtual Blackboard --V Object Oriented Programm10:30-11:50 --T-R-- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Bright, R.
Aug 19  CIT145 A1   --L Web Design I 12:00- 1:20 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -131 Necibi, S
Aug 19  CIT145 A2  Virtual Blackboard --V Web Design I 12:00- 1:20 -M-W--- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Necibi, S
Aug 19  CIT145 B1   --L Web Design I 10:30-11:50 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -131 Necibi, S
Aug 19  CIT145 B2  Virtual Blackboard --V Web Design I 10:30-11:50 --T-R-- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Necibi, S
Aug 19  CIT150 A1   --L Linux Admin I 6:00- 8:45 --T---- 3.00MOBC-CC -22 Pence, D
Aug 19  CIT150 A2  Virtual Blackboard --V Linux Admin I 6:00- 8:45 --T---- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Pence, D
Aug 19  CIT152 A1   --L Introduction to Networks 1:30- 2:50 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -131 Bright, R.
Aug 19  CIT152 A2  Virtual Blackboard --V Introduction to Networks 1:30- 2:50 -M-W--- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Bright, R.
Aug 19  CIT153 A1   --L Routing & Switching Esse 1:30- 2:50 -M-W--- 3.00MOBC-CC -22 Pence, D
Aug 19  CIT153 A2  Virtual Blackboard --V Routing & Switching Esse 1:30- 2:50 -M-W--- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Pence, D
Aug 19  CIT153 B1   --L Routing & Switching Esse 3:00- 4:20 --T-R-- 3.00MOBC-CC -22 Pence, D
Aug 19  CIT153 B2  Virtual Blackboard --V Routing & Switching Esse 3:00- 4:20 --T-R-- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Pence, D
Aug 19  CIT201 A1   --L Relational Database Syst10:30-11:50 --T-R-- 3.00MOBC-CC -36 Pence, D
Aug 19  CIT201 A2  Virtual Blackboard --V Relational Database Syst10:30-11:50 --T-R-- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Pence, D
Aug 19  CIT238 A1   --L Windows Server Managemen 6:00- 8:45 ---W--- 3.00COLC-PC -131 Necibi, S
Aug 19  CIT238 A2  Virtual Blackboard --V Windows Server Managemen 6:00- 8:45 ---W--- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Necibi, S
Aug 19  CIT243 A1   --L Obj Orient Prog II: Java 1:30- 2:50 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -131 Necibi, S
Aug 19  CIT243 A2  Virtual Blackboard --V Obj Orient Prog II: Java 1:30- 2:50 --T-R-- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Necibi, S
Aug 19  CIT245 A1   --L Web Page Design II 10:30-11:50 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -128 Necibi, S
Aug 19  CIT245 A2  Virtual Blackboard --V Web Page Design II 10:30-11:50 -M-W--- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Necibi, S
Aug 19  CIT261 A1   --L Systems Project: Program12:00- 1:20 --T-R-- 3.00MOBC-CC -36 Pence, D
Aug 19  CIT261 A2  Virtual Blackboard --V Systems Project: Program12:00- 1:20 --T-R-- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Pence, D
Aug 19  CIT262 A1   --L Systems Project: Network12:00- 1:20 --T-R-- 3.00MOBC-CC -36 Pence, D
Aug 19  CIT262 A2  Virtual Blackboard --V Systems Project: Network12:00- 1:20 --T-R-- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Pence, D

Language and Literature

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 19  LAL022 01   --L Fund of Writing 6:00- 9:00 ---W--- 3.00MOBC-MMC -COMPEhrhardt
Aug 19  LAL022 11   --I Fund of Writing TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Gardner, T
Aug 19  LAL031 01   --L Fund of Critical Rdg 6:00- 9:15 -M----- 3.00MOBC-MMC -COMPEhrhardt
Aug 19  LAL053 01   --L Academic Literacy 9:00-10:20 -M-W--- 3.00MOBC-MAIN-121 Shepard, A
Aug 19  LAL053 02   --L Academic Literacy 12:00- 1:20 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -213 MarchbnksB
Aug 19  LAL053 03   --L Academic Literacy 12:00- 1:20 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -134 Mulvania
Aug 19  LAL053 04   --L Academic Literacy 3:00- 4:20 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -129 Radtke, Ka
Aug 19  LAL053 05   --L Academic Literacy 6:00- 8:45 ---W--- 3.00COLC-PC -225 Hoyle, Aut
Aug 19  LAL053 06   --L Academic Literacy 1:30- 2:50 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -213 Radtke, Ka
Aug 19  LAL053 07   --L Academic Literacy 6:00- 8:45 ----R-- 3.00COLC-PC -127 Sebben, Ko
Aug 19  LAL053 08   --L Academic Literacy 6:00- 8:45 -M----- 3.00COLC-PC -129 Sebben, Ko
Aug 19  LAL053 10   --L Academic Literacy 12:00- 1:20 -M-W--- 3.00MEXC-MEXC-125 Pascoe, D
Aug 19  LAL053 A1   --L Academic Literacy 5:00- 6:20 --T-R-- 3.00KRKC-KRKC-113 Wales, Rac
Aug 19  LAL053 A2  In-seat via Zoom --T Academic Literacy 5:00- 6:20 --T-R-- 3.00MEXC-MEXC-172 Wales, Rac
Aug 19  LAL053 A3  In-seat via Zoom --T Academic Literacy 5:00- 6:20 --T-R-- 3.00HANC-HANC-112 Wales, Rac
Aug 19  LAL090 F2  Must enroll LAL101 F2 --L Composition I Corequisit 9:00-10:20 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -134 Harlin, Ka
Aug 19  LAL090 G2  Must enroll LAL101 G2 --L Composition I Corequisit 6:00- 8:45 ----R-- 3.00COLC-PC -134 Henderson
Aug 19  LAL090 H2  Must enroll LAL101 H2 --L Composition I Corequisit10:30-11:50 -M-W--- 3.00MEXC-MEXC-125 Pascoe, D
Aug 19  LAL090 J2  Must enroll LAL101 J2 --L Composition I Corequisit 1:30- 2:50 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -225 Shepard, A
Aug 19  LAL090 K2  Must enroll LAL101 K2 --L Composition I Corequisit 4:30- 5:50 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -225 Ironman
Aug 19  LAL090 M2  Must enroll LAL101 M2 --L Composition I Corequisit 3:00- 4:20 --T-R-- 3.00HANC-HANC-120 Camden, Ap
Aug 19  LAL090 Q2  Must enroll LAL101 Q2 --L Composition I Corequisit 1:30- 2:50 --T-R-- 3.00MOBC-AKJH-30 Smith, Mag
Aug 19  LAL090 R2  Must enroll LAL101 R2 --L Composition I Corequisit12:00- 1:20 -M-W--- 3.00MOBC-AKJH-30 Smith, Mag
Aug 19  LAL090 S2  Must enroll LAL101 S2 --L Composition I Corequisit 1:30- 2:50 --T-R-- 3.00MEXC-MEXC-125 Pascoe, D
Aug 19  LAL090 T2  Must enroll LAL101 T2 --L Composition I Corequisit10:30-11:50 --T-R-- 3.00KRKC-KRKC-111 Todd, Sher
Aug 19  LAL090 T4  Must enroll LAL101 T4 --L Composition I Corequisit 1:30- 2:50 -M-W--- 3.00KRKC-KRKC-122 Gardner, T
Aug 19  LAL090 U2  Must enroll LAL101 U2 --L Composition I Corequisit10:30-11:50 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -213 MarchbnksB
Aug 19  LAL090 V2  Must enroll LAL101 V2 --L Composition I Corequisit12:00- 1:20 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -225 Staff
Aug 19  LAL090 X2  Must enroll LAL101 X2 --L Composition I Corequisit10:30-11:50 --T-R-- 3.00MOBC-MAIN-252 Gardner, T
Aug 19  LAL090 Y2  Must enroll LAL101 Y2 --L Composition I Corequisit 4:30- 5:50 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -225 Hoyle, Aut
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 01   --L Composition I 10:30-11:50 --T-R-- 3.00MOBC-MAIN-121 Barner, B
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 02   --L Composition I 6:00- 9:00 ---W--- 3.00MOBC-MAIN-233 Johnso, Ju
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 04  1st 8w --I Composition I TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- MarchbnksB
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 08   --I Composition I TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Hitchcock
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 09   --I Composition I TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Staff
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 10   --H Composition I 9:00-10:20 ----R-- 3.00COLC-PC -129 MarchbnksB
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 11   --L Composition I 6:00- 7:20 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -136 Myers, Jon
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 13   --I Composition I TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Pascoe, D
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 14   --I Composition I TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Pascoe, D
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 15   --L Composition I 7:30- 8:50 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -136 Myers, Jon
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 16   --L Composition I 9:00-10:20 -M-W--- 3.00HANC-HANC-120 MC staff
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 17   --I Composition I TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Staff
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 18  1st 8w --I Composition I TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Gardner, T
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 19   --I Composition I TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Hitchcock
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 20   --L Composition I 1:30- 2:50 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -129 Ironman
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 21   --L Composition I 10:30-11:50 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -129 Elliott, V
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 24   --L Composition I 12:00- 1:20 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -129 Howland-Da
Oct 15MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 25  2nd 8w --I Composition I TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Gardner, T
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 26   --L Composition I 1:30- 2:50 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -133 Boon, Robe
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 28   --L Composition I 12:00- 1:20 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -127 Parke, Cat
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 29   --L Composition I 10:30-11:50 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -213 Shepard, A
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 30   --I Composition I TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Field, Ren
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 31   --I Composition I TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Field, Ren
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 41   --L Composition I 3:00- 4:20 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -133 Boon, Robe
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 42   --L Composition I 10:30-11:50 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -133 Boon, Robe
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 72   --L Composition I 9:00-10:20 -M-W--- 3.00KRKC-KRKC-118 Todd, Sher
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 73   --L Composition I 9:00-10:20 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -129 Elliott, V
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 A1   --H Composition I 7:30- 8:50 --T---- 3.00KRKC-KRKC- Bauer, Ste
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 A2  In-seat via Zoom --HTComposition I 7:30- 8:50 --T---- 3.00MEXC-MEXC-172 Bauer, Ste
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 A3  In-seat via Zoom --HTComposition I 7:30- 8:50 --T---- 3.00HANC-HANC-121 Bauer, Ste
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 F1   --L Composition I 7:30- 8:50 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -134 Harlin, Ka
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 F2  Must enroll LAL090 F2 --L Composition I 7:30- 8:50 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -134 Harlin, Ka
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 G1   --L Composition I 6:00- 8:45 --T---- 3.00COLC-PC -134 Henderson
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 G2  Must enroll LAL090 G2 --L Composition I 6:00- 8:45 --T---- 3.00COLC-PC -134 Henderson
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 H1   --L Composition I 9:00-10:20 -M-W--- 3.00MEXC-MEXC-125 Pascoe, D
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 H2  Must enroll LAL090 H2 --L Composition I 9:00-10:20 -M-W--- 3.00MEXC-MEXC-125 Pascoe, D
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 J1   --L Composition I 12:00- 1:20 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -213 Shepard, A
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 J2  Must enroll LAL090 J2 --L Composition I 12:00- 1:20 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -213 Shepard, A
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 K1   --L Composition I 3:00- 4:20 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -129 Ironman
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 K2  Must enroll LAL090 K2 --L Composition I 3:00- 4:20 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -129 Ironman
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 M1   --L Composition I 1:30- 2:50 --T-R-- 3.00HANC-HANC-120 Camden, Ap
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 M2  Must enroll LAL090 M2 --L Composition I 1:30- 2:50 --T-R-- 3.00HANC-HANC- Camden, Ap
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 Q1   --L Composition I 12:00- 1:20 --T-R-- 3.00MOBC-AKJH-30 Smith, Mag
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 Q2  Must enroll LAL090 Q2 --L Composition I 12:00- 1:20 --T-R-- 3.00MOBC-AKJH-30 Smith, Mag
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 R1   --L Composition I 10:30-11:50 -M-W--- 3.00MOBC-AKJH-33 Smith, Mag
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 R2  Must enroll LAL090 R2 --L Composition I 10:30-11:50 -M-W--- 3.00MOBC-AKJH-33 Smith, Mag
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 S1   --L Composition I 12:00- 1:20 --T-R-- 3.00MEXC-MEXC-125 Pascoe, D
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 S2  Must enroll LAL090 S2 --L Composition I 12:00- 1:20 --T-R-- 3.00MEXC-MEXC-125 Pascoe, D
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 T1   --L Composition I 9:00-10:20 --T-R-- 3.00KRKC-KRKC-118 Todd, Sher
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 T2  Must enroll LAL090 T2 --L Composition I 9:00-10:20 --T-R-- 3.00KRKC-KRKC-118 Todd, Sher
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 T3   --H Composition I 12:00- 1:20 ---W--- 3.00KRKC-KRKC-122 Gardner, T
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 T4  Must enroll LAL090 T4 --H Composition I 12:00- 1:20 ---W--- 3.00KRKC-KRKC-122 Gardner, T
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 U1   --L Composition I 9:00-10:20 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -213 MarchbnksB
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 U2  Must enroll LAL090 U2 --L Composition I 9:00-10:20 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -213 MarchbnksB
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 V1   --L Composition I 10:30-11:50 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -127 Staff
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 V2  Must enroll LAL090 V2 --L Composition I 10:30-11:50 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -127 Staff
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 X1   --H Composition I 9:00-10:20 ----R-- 3.00MOBC-MAIN-252 Gardner, T
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 X2  Must enroll LAL090 X2 --H Composition I 9:00-10:20 ----R-- 3.00MOBC-MAIN-252 Gardner, T
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 Y1   --L Composition I 3:00- 4:20 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -213 Hoyle, Aut
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 Y2  Must enroll LAL090 Y2 --L Composition I 3:00- 4:20 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -213 Hoyle, Aut
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 200 LAL102 01   --H Comp II 9:00-10:20 ---W--- 3.00KRKC-KRKC-116 Gardner, T
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 200 LAL102 03   --L Comp II 9:00-10:20 --T-R-- 3.00MOBC-MAIN-121 Barner, B
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 200 LAL102 04   --L Comp II 12:00- 1:20 -M-W--- 3.00MOBC-MAIN-121 Shepard, A
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 200 LAL102 05   --I Comp II TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Gentile, D
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 200 LAL102 06   --I Comp II TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- DeVine, Li
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 200 LAL102 07   --L Comp II 4:30- 5:50 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -213 Howland-Da
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 200 LAL102 08   --L Comp II 1:30- 2:50 -M-W--- 3.00HANC-HANC-120 Camden, Ap
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 200 LAL102 10   --L Comp II 1:30- 2:50 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -129 Howland-Da
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 200 LAL102 11   --L Comp II 1:30- 2:50 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -134 Mulvania
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 200 LAL102 12   --L Comp II 9:00-10:20 --T-R-- 3.00MEXC-MEXC-125 Pascoe, D
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 200 LAL102 14   --L Comp II 6:00- 8:45 ---W--- 3.00COLC-PC -134 Henderson
Oct 15MOTR ENGL 200 LAL102 15  2nd 8w --I Comp II TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Hamer, Kar
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 200 LAL102 16   --L Comp II 3:00- 4:20 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -134 Mulvania
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 200 LAL102 17   --L Comp II 7:30- 8:50 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -127 Montgome,C
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 200 LAL102 18   --L Comp II 9:00-10:20 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -127 Montgome,C
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 200 LAL102 20   --I Comp II TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Maxey-Droe
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 200 LAL102 21   --H Comp II 3:00- 4:20 ----R-- 3.00COLC-PC -216 Montgome,C
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 200 LAL102 22   --I Comp II TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Hamer, Kar
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 200 LAL102 23   --I Comp II TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Smith, Mag
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 200 LAL102 24   --I Comp II TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Dennis, La
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 200 LAL102 25   --I Comp II TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Dennis, La
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 200 LAL102 28   --L Comp II 6:00- 8:45 -M----- 3.00COLC-PC -134 Watts, Ste
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 200 LAL102 31   --L Comp II 1:30- 2:50 --T-R-- 3.00KRKC-KRKC-118 Todd, Sher
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 200 LAL102 A1   --H Comp II 7:30- 8:50 -M----- 3.00KRKC-KRKC- Frushour
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 200 LAL102 A2  In-seat via Zoom --HTComp II 7:30- 8:50 -M----- 3.00MEXC-MEXC-172 Frushour
Aug 19MOTR ENGL 200 LAL102 A3  In-seat via Zoom --HTComp II 7:30- 8:50 -M----- 3.00HANC-HANC-112 Frushour
Aug 19  LAL115 A1   --L Intro to Fiction Writing 1:30- 2:50 -M-W--- 3.00MOBC-AKJH-30 Smith, Mag
Aug 19  LAL115 A2  Virtual Zoom --V Intro to Fiction Writing 1:30- 2:50 -M-W--- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Smith, Mag
Aug 19  LAL115 A3  In-seat via Zoom --T Intro to Fiction Writing 1:30- 2:50 -M-W--- 3.00HANC-HANC- Smith, Mag
Aug 19MOTR LITR 101 LAL121 01   --L *Am Lit Surv from 1870 t 9:00-10:20 --T-R-- 3.00MOBC-AKJH-30 Smith, Mag
Aug 19MOTR LITR 101 LAL121 08   --I *Am Lit Surv from 1870 tTBA------- 3.00INET-INET- MarchbnksB
Aug 19MOTR LITR 105 LAL125 02   --I *African Amer LiteratureTBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Hitchcock
Aug 19MOTR LITR 100 LAL153 02   --H *Intro Contemp Literatur 3:00- 4:20 -M----- 3.00HANC-HANC-120 Camden, Ap
Aug 19MOTR LITR 100 LAL153 03   --L *Intro Contemp Literatur 1:30- 2:50 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -216 Montgome,C
Aug 19MOTR LITR 100 LAL153 06   --I *Intro Contemp LiteraturTBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Field, Ren
Aug 19MOTR LITR 100 LAL153 09   --L *Intro Contemp Literatur 1:30- 2:50 -M-W--- 3.00KRKC-KRKC-118 Todd, Sher
Aug 19MOTR LITR 100 LAL250 02   --L *Hist & Dev of the Short 1:30- 2:50 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -137 Parke, Cat
Aug 19MOTR LITR 100 LAL250 04   --I *Hist & Dev of the ShortTBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Dennis, La
Aug 19MOTR LITR 100 LAL250 A1   --HT*Hist & Dev of the Short 6:00- 7:20 ---W--- 3.00KRKC-KRKC- Wales, Rac
Aug 19MOTR LITR 100 LAL250 A2  In-seat via Zoom --HT*Hist & Dev of the Short 6:00- 7:20 ---W--- 3.00MEXC-MEXC-155 Wales, Rac
Aug 19MOTR LITR 100 LAL250 A3  In-seat via Zoom --HT*Hist & Dev of the Short 6:00- 7:20 ---W--- 3.00HANC-HANC-112 Wales, Rac
Aug 19  LAL251 03   --I Science Fiction TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Staff
Aug 19  LAL252 01   --L Child Lit for the Elem T 9:00-10:20 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -127 Staff
Aug 19  LAL252 02   --I Child Lit for the Elem TTBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Gentile, D
Aug 19  LAL252 04   --I Child Lit for the Elem TTBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Gentile, D
Aug 19  LAL275 01   --L Classical Mythology 1:30- 2:50 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -138 MC staff
Aug 19  LAL275 02   --I Classical Mythology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Smith, Mag
Aug 19  LAL275 03   --I Classical Mythology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Staff
Oct 15  LAL275 04  2nd 8w --I Classical Mythology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Staff

Life Skills

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 19  SKL101 01   --L College Orientation 12:00-12:55 --T---- 1.00MOBC-CC -35 Stuart, So
Aug 19  SKL101 02   --L College Orientation 2:00- 2:55 ---W--- 1.00MOBC-CC -35 Stuart, So
Aug 19  SKL101 03   --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Blakely Co
Aug 19  SKL101 04   --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Blakely Co
Aug 19  SKL101 05  1st 8w --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Peavler
Aug 19  SKL101 06  AS/Stem Only --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Cole, Patr
Aug 19  SKL101 07   --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Buckner, E
Aug 19  SKL101 08   --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Weimer, Am
Aug 19  SKL101 09   --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Fast, Tony
Oct 15  SKL101 10  2nd 8w --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Staff
Aug 19  SKL101 11   --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Weimer, Am
Aug 19  SKL101 12  1st 8w --H College Orientation 8:00- 8:50 ----R-- 1.00MEXC-MEXC-157 Blakely Co
Aug 19  SKL101 13  1st 8w --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Perkins, J
Aug 19  SKL101 14  AAT/Education Students Only --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Williams
Aug 19  SKL101 15   --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Fast, Tony
Aug 19  SKL101 16   --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Fast, Tony
Aug 19  SKL101 17  MU Transfer Students Only --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Buckner, D
Aug 19  SKL101 19  1st 8w --H College Orientation 6:00- 6:55 ----R-- 1.00COLC-PC -129 Donald, St
Aug 19  SKL101 20   --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Wheeler, R
Oct 15  SKL101 21  2nd 8w --H College Orientation 6:00- 6:55 ----R-- 1.00COLC-PC -129 Donald, St
Aug 19  SKL101 22  1st 8w --H College Orientation 7:55- 8:50 --T---- 1.00COLC-PC -129 Blakely Co
Aug 19  SKL101 23  1st 8w --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Perkins, J
Oct 15  SKL101 24  2nd 8w --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Perkins, J
Oct 15  SKL101 25  2nd 8w --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Perkins, J
Oct 15  SKL101 26  2nd 8w --H College Orientation 7:55- 8:50 --T---- 1.00COLC-PC -129 Blakely Co
Aug 19  SKL101 27  1st 8w --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Wheeler, R
Aug 19  SKL101 28  1st 8w --H College Orientation 7:55- 8:50 ---W--- 1.00COLC-PC -129 Blakely Co
Aug 19  SKL101 29  1st 8w --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Erwin, Kim
Aug 19  SKL101 30  1st 8w --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Wheeler, R
Oct 15  SKL101 31  2nd 8w --H College Orientation 7:55- 8:50 ---W--- 1.00COLC-PC -129 Blakely Co
Aug 19  SKL101 32  1st 8w --H College Orientation 7:55- 8:50 ----R-- 1.00COLC-PC -129 Leon, Aman
Aug 19  SKL101 33  1st 8w --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Staff
Oct 15  SKL101 34  2nd 8w --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Erwin, Kim
Oct 15  SKL101 36  2nd 8w --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Erwin, Kim
Oct 15  SKL101 37  2nd 8w --H College Orientation 7:55- 8:50 ----R-- 1.00COLC-PC -129 MarchbnksE
Oct 15  SKL101 38  2nd 8w --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Wheeler, R
Aug 19  SKL101 39  1st 8w --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Erwin, Kim
Aug 19  SKL101 40   --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- See, Amy
Aug 19  SKL101 42   --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Fischer, J
Aug 19  SKL101 43   --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Stuart, So
Aug 19  SKL101 44   --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Blakely Co
Aug 19  SKL101 46   --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Stuart, So
Aug 19  SKL101 48   --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Wheeler, R
Aug 19  SKL101 49  1st 8w --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Erwin, Kim
Oct 15  SKL101 50  2nd 8w --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Erwin, Kim
Aug 19  SKL101 52   --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Buckner, E
Oct 15  SKL101 61  2nd 8w --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Staff
Aug 19  SKL101 66   --L College Orientation 1:30- 2:25 ---W--- 1.00KRKC-KRKC-113 Gregory, E
Aug 19  SKL101 C1  In-seat via Zoom --L College Orientation 6:00- 6:55 ----R-- 1.00KRKC-KRKC-111 Gregory, E
Aug 19  SKL101 C2  In-seat via Zoom --L College Orientation 6:00- 6:55 ----R-- 1.00HANC-HANC-122 Gregory, E
Aug 19  SKL101 C3  In-seat via Zoom --L College Orientation 6:00- 6:55 ----R-- 1.00MOBC-CC -42 Gregory, E
Aug 19  SKL250 01  1st 8w --I Employment Seminar TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Ward, Eliz

Machine Tool

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 19  MSP101 01   --L Machine Tool I 4:30- 8:10 ---W--- 3.00MOBC-MATC- Flood, Mar
Aug 19  MSP102 01   --L Machine Tool II 4:30- 8:10 ---W--- 3.00MOBC-MATC- Flood, Mar

Marketing and Management

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 19  MKT105 01   --I Principles of Marketing TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Taylor, Sc
Aug 19  MKT105 02   --L Principles of Marketing 1:30- 2:50 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -136 Stewart, E
Aug 19  MKT105 03   --I Principles of Marketing TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- See, Amy
Aug 19  MKT105 04   --L Principles of Marketing 3:00- 4:20 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -136 Stewart, E
Aug 19  MKT105 A1   --H Principles of Marketing 9:00-10:20 -M----- 3.00MOBC-AKJH-33 Taylor, Sc
Aug 19  MKT105 A2  Virtual Blackboard --HVPrinciples of Marketing 9:00-10:20 -M----- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Taylor, Sc
Aug 19  MKT105 A3  Virtual Blackboard enroll A2 --HVPrinciples of Marketing 9:00-10:20 -M----- 3.00HANC-HANC- Taylor, Sc
Aug 19  MKT105 A4  Virtual Blackboard enroll A2 --HVPrinciples of Marketing 9:00-10:20 -M----- 3.00KRKC-KRKC- Taylor, Sc
Aug 19  MKT105 A5  Virtual Blackboard enroll A2 --HVPrinciples of Marketing 9:00-10:20 -M----- 3.00MEXC-MEXC- Taylor, Sc

Mathematics

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 19  MTH010 01   --L Fund of Math 6:00- 9:00 --T---- 3.00MOBC-MAIN-238 Vossler, P
Aug 19  MTH010 02   --L Fund of Math 10:30-11:50 --T-R-- 3.00MOBC-MAIN-236 Murphy, Pa
Aug 19  MTH010 03   --I Fund of Math TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Sapp, Sara
Aug 19  MTH010 04   --L Fund of Math 12:00- 1:20 -M-W--- 3.00HANC-HANC-123 Sapp, Sara
Aug 19  MTH010 05   --L Fund of Math 12:00- 1:20 --T-R-- 3.00MOBC-MAIN-236 Murphy, Pa
Aug 19  MTH010 07   --I Fund of Math TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Sapp, Sara
Aug 19  MTH010 08   --L Fund of Math 9:00-10:20 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -139 MC staff
Aug 19  MTH010 09   --L Fund of Math 10:30-11:50 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -139 MC staff
Aug 19  MTH010 10   --L Fund of Math 1:30- 2:50 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -139 MC staff
Aug 19  MTH010 12   --L Fund of Math 6:00- 9:00 -M----- 3.00COLC-PC -128 McClain, M
Aug 19  MTH010 13   --L Fund of Math 3:00- 5:45 --T---- 3.00COLC-PC -127 Staff
Aug 19  MTH010 14   --L Fund of Math 12:00- 1:20 -M-W--- 3.00MEXC-MEXC-220 Kemp, Cynt
Aug 19  MTH010 15   --L Fund of Math 6:00- 8:45 --T---- 3.00COLC-PC -127 Staff
Aug 19  MTH010 A1   --L Fund of Math 3:00- 4:20 --T-R-- 3.00KRKC-KRKC-113 Caples, Th
Aug 19  MTH010 A2  In-seat via Zoom --T Fund of Math 3:00- 4:20 --T-R-- 3.00MEXC-MEXC-157 Caples, Th
Aug 19  MTH042 Q2  Must enroll MTH142 Q2 --V Quantitative Reasoning C 5:30- 7:20 --T---- 2.00VIRC-VIRC- Walker, An
Aug 19  MTH042 R2  Must enroll MTH142 R2 --L Quantitative Reasoning C 6:00- 7:50 ----R-- 2.00COLC-PC -128 Brock, Cha
Aug 19  MTH042 S2  Must enroll MTH142 S2 --L Quantitative Reasoning C 4:30- 5:20 -M-W--- 2.00MEXC-MEXC-220 Kemp, Cynt
Aug 19  MTH042 T2  Must enroll MTH142 T2 --L Quantitative Reasoning C10:30-11:20 --T-R-- 2.00MOBC-MAIN-237 Garrison,L
Aug 19  MTH042 U2  Must Enroll MTH142 U2 --L Quantitative Reasoning C10:30-11:20 --T-R-- 2.00HANC-HANC-121 Sapp, Sara
Aug 19  MTH042 V2  Must enroll MTH142 V2 --L Quantitative Reasoning C10:30-11:20 --T-R-- 2.00MEXC-MEXC-157 Jackson, J
Aug 19  MTH042 W2  Must enroll MTH142 W2 --L Quantitative Reasoning C 3:00- 3:50 --T-R-- 2.00MOBC-MAIN-236 Garrison,L
Aug 19  MTH042 X2  Must enroll MTH142 X2 --L Quantitative Reasoning C 6:00- 7:50 ---W--- 2.00COLC-PC -128 McClain, M
Aug 19  MTH042 Y2  Must enroll MTH142 Y2 --L Quantitative Reasoning C 7:55- 8:50 -M-W--- 2.00COLC-PC -128 Brock, Cha
Aug 19  MTH042 Z2  Must enroll MTH042 Z2 --L Quantitative Reasoning C11:00-11:50 -M-W--- 2.00MOBC-MAIN-237 Walker, An
Aug 19  MTH060 X2  Must enroll in MTH160 X2 --L Elem Statistics Corequis 1:30- 2:20 -M-W--- 2.00KRKC-KRKC- Caples, Th
Aug 19  MTH060 Y2  Must enroll MTH160 Y2 --L Elem Statistics Corequis 6:00- 7:50 ----R-- 2.00COLC-PC -225 Duemmel, D
Aug 19  MTH060 Z2  Must enroll MTH160 Z2 --V Elem Statistics Corequis 5:30- 7:20 --T---- 2.00VIRC-VIRC- Bradley Sh
Aug 19  MTH100 01   --L Intermediate Algebra 9:00-10:20 -M-W--- 3.00MOBC-MAIN-236 Garrison,L
Aug 19  MTH100 07   --L Intermediate Algebra 1:30- 2:50 -M-W--- 3.00KRKC-KRKC-114 Lee, G
Aug 19  MTH100 08   --L Intermediate Algebra 1:30- 2:50 --T-R-- 3.00KRKC-KRKC-114 Caples, Th
Aug 19  MTH100 11   --L Intermediate Algebra 1:30- 2:50 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -141 Rozean, Jo
Aug 19  MTH100 12   --L Intermediate Algebra 12:00- 1:20 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -143 Fine, M
Aug 19  MTH100 14   --L Intermediate Algebra 9:00-10:20 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -143 Fine, M
Aug 19  MTH100 15   --L Intermediate Algebra 3:00- 4:20 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -146 Burns, Rob
Aug 19  MTH100 16   --L Intermediate Algebra 1:30- 2:50 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -146 Burns, Rob
Aug 19  MTH100 17   --L Intermediate Algebra 3:00- 4:20 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -141 Rozean, Jo
Aug 19  MTH100 18   --I Intermediate Algebra TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Chipman, A
Aug 19  MTH100 19  1st 8w --I Intermediate Algebra TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Staff
Aug 19  MTH100 20   --L Intermediate Algebra 6:00- 8:45 ----R-- 3.00COLC-PC -141 Rozean, Jo
Aug 19  MTH100 22   --I Intermediate Algebra TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Hays, Davi
Aug 19  MTH100 23   --I Intermediate Algebra TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Hays, Davi
Aug 19  MTH100 24   --I Intermediate Algebra TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- McCluskey
Aug 19  MTH100 25   --I Intermediate Algebra TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- McCluskey
Aug 19  MTH100 27   --L Intermediate Algebra 10:30-11:50 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -141 Fish, Andr
Aug 19  MTH100 28   --L Intermediate Algebra 3:00- 4:20 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -141 Eshebli, A
Oct 15  MTH100 34  2nd 8w --I Intermediate Algebra TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Higginson
Aug 19  MTH100 A1   --L Intermediate Algebra 9:00-10:20 --T-R-- 3.00HANC-HANC-121 Sapp, Sara
Aug 19  MTH100 A2  Virtual Blackboard enroll A2 --V Intermediate Algebra 9:00-10:20 --T-R-- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Sapp, Sara
Aug 19  MTH100 A3  Virtual Blackboard enroll A2 --V Intermediate Algebra 9:00-10:20 --T-R-- 3.00MEXC-MEXC- Sapp, Sara
Aug 19  MTH100 A4  Virtual Blackboard enroll A2 --V Intermediate Algebra 9:00-10:20 --T-R-- 3.00KRKC-KRKC- Sapp, Sara
Aug 19  MTH100 A5  Virtual Blackboard enroll A2 --V Intermediate Algebra 9:00-10:20 --T-R-- 3.00MOBC-MAIN- Sapp, Sara
Aug 19  MTH100 A6  Virtual Blackboard enroll A2 --V Intermediate Algebra 9:00-10:20 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC - Sapp, Sara
Aug 19MOTR MATH 130 MTH140 01   --L Precalculus Algebra 10:30-11:50 -M-W--- 3.00MOBC-MAIN-236 Garrison,L
Aug 19MOTR MATH 130 MTH140 09  1st 8w --I Precalculus Algebra TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Higginson
Aug 19MOTR MATH 130 MTH140 10   --L Precalculus Algebra 12:00- 1:20 --T-R-- 3.00KRKC-KRKC-114 Caples, Th
Aug 19MOTR MATH 130 MTH140 12   --L Precalculus Algebra 10:30-11:50 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -143 Fine, M
Aug 19MOTR MATH 130 MTH140 13   --L Precalculus Algebra 9:00-10:20 -M-W--- 3.00KRKC-KRKC-114 Lee, G
Aug 19MOTR MATH 130 MTH140 14   --L Precalculus Algebra 12:00- 1:20 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -143 Fine, M
Aug 19MOTR MATH 130 MTH140 16   --L Precalculus Algebra 10:30-11:50 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -143 Fine, M
Aug 19MOTR MATH 130 MTH140 17   --L Precalculus Algebra 9:00-10:20 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -133 Jackson, J
Aug 19MOTR MATH 130 MTH140 18   --L Precalculus Algebra 6:00- 8:45 --T---- 3.00COLC-PC -143 East, Tyle
Aug 19MOTR MATH 130 MTH140 19   --L Precalculus Algebra 9:00-10:20 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -141 Fish, Andr
Aug 19MOTR MATH 130 MTH140 20   --L Precalculus Algebra 12:00- 1:20 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -141 Fish, Andr
Aug 19MOTR MATH 130 MTH140 24   --I Precalculus Algebra TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Caples, Th
Oct 15MOTR MATH 130 MTH140 25  2nd 8w --I Precalculus Algebra TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Hays, Davi
Aug 19MOTR MATH 130 MTH140 31   --I Precalculus Algebra TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Caples, Th
Aug 19MOTR MATH 130 MTH140 33   --L Precalculus Algebra 1:30- 2:50 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -141 Eshebli, A
Aug 19MOTR MATH 130 MTH140 35   --I Precalculus Algebra TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Jackson, J
Aug 19MOTR MATH 130 MTH140 A1   --L Precalculus Algebra 9:00-10:20 -M-W--- 3.00HANC-HANC-121 Sapp, Sara
Aug 19MOTR MATH 130 MTH140 A2  Virtual Blackboard enroll A2 --V Precalculus Algebra 9:00-10:20 -M-W--- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Sapp, Sara
Aug 19MOTR MATH 130 MTH140 A3  Virtual Blackboard enroll A2 --V Precalculus Algebra 9:00-10:20 -M-W--- 3.00KRKC-KRKC- Sapp, Sara
Aug 19MOTR MATH 130 MTH140 A4  Virtual Blackboard enroll A2 --V Precalculus Algebra 9:00-10:25 -M-W--- 3.00MEXC-MEXC- Sapp, Sara
Aug 19MOTR MATH 130 MTH140 A5  Virtual Blackboard enroll A2 --V Precalculus Algebra 9:00-10:20 -M-W--- 3.00MOBC-MAIN- Sapp, Sara
Aug 19MOTR MATH 130 MTH140 A6  Virtual Blackboard enroll A2 --V Precalculus Algebra 9:00-10:20 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC - Sapp, Sara
Aug 19MOTR MATH 120 MTH142 05  T 4:15-5:15pm live inst req w/op--I Quantitative Reasoning TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Walker, An
Aug 19MOTR MATH 120 MTH142 06   --L Quantitative Reasoning 6:00- 9:00 --T---- 3.00MOBC-MAIN-237 Vossler, B
Aug 19MOTR MATH 120 MTH142 23  T 4:15-5:15pm live inst req w/op--I Quantitative Reasoning TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Walker, An
Aug 19MOTR MATH 120 MTH142 Q1  T 4:15-5:15pm live inst req w/op--I Quantitative Reasoning TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Walker, An
Aug 19MOTR MATH 120 MTH142 Q2  Must enroll MTH042 Q2 T 4:15pm --I Quantitative Reasoning TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Walker, An
Aug 19MOTR MATH 120 MTH142 R1   --L Quantitative Reasoning 6:00- 8:45 --T---- 3.00COLC-PC -128 Brock, Cha
Aug 19MOTR MATH 120 MTH142 R2  Must enroll MTH042 R2 --L Quantitative Reasoning 6:00- 8:45 --T---- 3.00COLC-PC -128 Brock, Cha
Aug 19MOTR MATH 120 MTH142 S1   --L Quantitative Reasoning 3:00- 4:20 -M-W--- 3.00MEXC-MEXC-220 Kemp, Cynt
Aug 19MOTR MATH 120 MTH142 S2  Must enroll MTH042 S2 --L Quantitative Reasoning 3:00- 4:20 -M-W--- 3.00MEXC-MEXC-220 Kemp, Cynt
Aug 19MOTR MATH 120 MTH142 T1   --L Quantitative Reasoning 9:00-10:20 --T-R-- 3.00MOBC-MAIN-122 Garrison,L
Aug 19MOTR MATH 120 MTH142 T2  Must enroll MTH042 T2 --L Quantitative Reasoning 9:00-10:20 --T-R-- 3.00MOBC-MAIN-122 Garrison,L
Aug 19MOTR MATH 120 MTH142 U1   --L Quantitative Reasoning 10:30-11:50 -M-W--- 3.00HANC-HANC-123 Sapp, Sara
Aug 19MOTR MATH 120 MTH142 U2  Must enroll MTH042 U2 --L Quantitative Reasoning 10:30-11:50 -M-W--- 3.00HANC-HANC- Sapp, Sara
Aug 19MOTR MATH 120 MTH142 V1   --L Quantitative Reasoning 9:00-10:20 --T-R-- 3.00MEXC-MEXC-157 Jackson, J
Aug 19MOTR MATH 120 MTH142 V2  Must enroll MTH042 V2 --L Quantitative Reasoning 9:00-10:20 --T-R-- 3.00MEXC-MEXC-157 Jackson, J
Aug 19MOTR MATH 120 MTH142 W1   --L Quantitative Reasoning 1:30- 2:50 --T-R-- 3.00MOBC-MAIN-236 Garrison,L
Aug 19MOTR MATH 120 MTH142 W2  Must enroll MTH042 W2 --L Quantitative Reasoning 1:30- 2:50 --T-R-- 3.00MOBC-MAIN-236 Garrison,L
Aug 19MOTR MATH 120 MTH142 X1   --L Quantitative Reasoning 4:30- 5:50 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -128 McClain, M
Aug 19MOTR MATH 120 MTH142 X2  Must enroll MTH042 X2 --L Quantitative Reasoning 4:30- 5:50 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -128 McClain, M
Aug 19MOTR MATH 120 MTH142 Y1   --L Quantitative Reasoning 7:30- 8:50 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -128 Brock, Cha
Aug 19MOTR MATH 120 MTH142 Y2  Must enroll MTH042 Y2 --L Quantitative Reasoning 7:30- 8:50 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -128 Brock, Cha
Aug 19MOTR MATH 120 MTH142 Z1   --L Quantitative Reasoning 9:00-10:20 -M-W--- 3.00MOBC-MAIN-237 Walker, An
Aug 19MOTR MATH 120 MTH142 Z2  Must enroll MTH042 Z2 --L Quantitative Reasoning 9:00-10:20 -M-W--- 3.00MOBC-MAIN-237 Walker, An
Oct 15  MTH145 05  2nd 8w W 4-5pm live ins w/opts --I Precalculus TrigonometryTBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Walker, An
Aug 19  MTH145 A1   --L Precalculus Trigonometry10:30-11:50 -M-W--- 3.00KRKC-KRKC-111 Caples, Th
Aug 19  MTH145 A2  Virtual Blackboard --V Precalculus Trigonometry10:30-11:50 -M-W--- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Caples, Th
Aug 19MOTR MATH 150 MTH150 01   --L Precalculus 10:30-11:40 -MTWR-- 5.00COLC-PC -137 Bradley Sh
Aug 19MOTR MATH 150 MTH150 04   --L Precalculus 12:30- 1:50 -M-W--- 5.00COLC-PC -137 Jackson, J
Aug 19MOTR MATH 150 MTH150 04   --L Precalculus 12:30- 2:25 -----F- 5.00COLC-PC -137 Jackson, J
Aug 19MOTR MATH 150 MTH150 A1   --L Precalculus 1:30- 2:40 -MTWR-- 5.00MOBC-MAIN-237 Walker, An
Aug 19MOTR MATH 150 MTH150 A2  Virtual Blackboard --V Precalculus 1:30- 2:40 -MTWR-- 5.00VIRC-VIRC- Walker, An
Aug 19MOTR MATH 150 MTH150 A3  Virtual Blackboard enroll A2 --V Precalculus 1:30- 2:40 -MTWR-- 5.00COLC-PC - Walker, An
Aug 19MOTR MATH 150 MTH150 A4  Virtual Blackboard enroll A2 --V Precalculus 1:30- 2:40 -MTWR-- 5.00MEXC-MEXC- Walker, An
Aug 19MOTR MATH 150 MTH150 A5  Virtual Blackboard enroll A2 --V Precalculus 1:30- 2:40 -MTWR-- 5.00KRKC-KRKC- Walker, An
Aug 19MOTR MATH 150 MTH150 A6  Virtual Blackboard enroll A2 --V Precalculus 1:30- 2:40 -MTWR-- 5.00HANC-HANC- Walker, An
Aug 19MOTR MATH 110 MTH160 03   --L Elementary Statistics 9:00-10:20 --T-R-- 3.00KRKC-KRKC-113 Caples, Th
Oct 15MOTR MATH 110 MTH160 06  2nd 8w --I Elementary Statistics TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Bradley Sh
Aug 19MOTR MATH 110 MTH160 07   --I Elementary Statistics TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Bradley Sh
Aug 19MOTR MATH 110 MTH160 11   --H Elementary Statistics 9:00-10:20 --T---- 3.00COLC-PC -213 Bradley Sh
Aug 19MOTR MATH 110 MTH160 14   --L Elementary Statistics 12:00- 1:20 --T-R-- 3.00HANC-HANC-121 Sapp, Sara
Aug 19MOTR MATH 110 MTH160 15   --H Elementary Statistics 9:00-10:20 ----R-- 3.00COLC-PC -213 Bradley Sh
Aug 19MOTR MATH 110 MTH160 X1   --L Elementary Statistics 12:00- 1:20 -M-W--- 3.00KRKC-KRKC-114 Caples, Th
Aug 19MOTR MATH 110 MTH160 X2  Must enroll in MTH060 X2 --L Elementary Statistics 12:00- 1:20 -M-W--- 3.00KRKC-KRKC-114 Caples, Th
Aug 19MOTR MATH 110 MTH160 Y1   --L Elementary Statistics 6:00- 8:45 ---W--- 3.00COLC-PC -141 Duemmel, D
Aug 19MOTR MATH 110 MTH160 Y2  Must enroll MTH060 Y2 --L Elementary Statistics 6:00- 8:45 ---W--- 3.00COLC-PC -141 Duemmel, D
Aug 19MOTR MATH 110 MTH160 Z1   --I Elementary Statistics TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Bradley Sh
Aug 19MOTR MATH 110 MTH160 Z2  Must enroll MTH060 Z2 --I Elementary Statistics TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Bradley Sh
Aug 19  MTH201 03   --L Analyt Geom & Calc I 10:30-11:50 -M-W--- 5.00COLC-PC -133 Hardwick
Aug 19  MTH201 03   --L Analyt Geom & Calc I 10:30-12:25 -----F- 5.00COLC-PC -133 Hardwick
Aug 19  MTH201 04   --L Analyt Geom & Calc I 6:00- 8:20 -M-W--- 5.00COLC-PC -139 Jackson, J
Aug 19  MTH201 A1   --L Analyt Geom & Calc I 7:30- 8:50 -M-W--- 5.00KRKC-KRKC-111 Caples, Th
Aug 19  MTH201 A1   --L Analyt Geom & Calc I 7:30- 9:25 -----F- 5.00KRKC-KRKC-111 Caples, Th
Aug 19  MTH201 A2  Virtual Blackboard --V Analyt Geom & Calc I 7:30- 8:50 -M-W--- 5.00VIRC-VIRC- Caples, Th
Aug 19  MTH201 A2  Virtual Blackboard --V Analyt Geom & Calc I 7:30- 9:25 -----F- 5.00VIRC-VIRC- Caples, Th
Aug 19  MTH201 A3  Virtual Blackboard enroll A2 --V Analyt Geom & Calc I 7:30- 8:50 -M-W--- 5.00MOBC-MAIN- Caples, Th
Aug 19  MTH201 A3  Virtual Blackboard enroll A2 --V Analyt Geom & Calc I 7:30- 9:25 -----F- 5.00MOBC-MAIN- Caples, Th
Aug 19  MTH201 A4  Virtual Blackboard enroll A2 --V Analyt Geom & Calc I 7:30- 8:50 -M-W--- 5.00MEXC-MEXC- Caples, Th
Aug 19  MTH201 A4  Virtual Blackboard enroll A2 --V Analyt Geom & Calc I 7:30- 9:25 -----F- 5.00MEXC-MEXC- Caples, Th
Aug 19  MTH201 A5  Virtual Blackboard enroll A2 --V Analyt Geom & Calc I 7:30- 8:50 -M-W--- 5.00HANC-HANC- Caples, Th
Aug 19  MTH201 A5  Virtual Blackboard enroll A2 --V Analyt Geom & Calc I 7:30- 9:25 -----F- 5.00HANC-HANC- Caples, Th
Aug 19  MTH202 01   --L Analyt Geom & Calc II 8:20- 9:40 -M-W--- 5.00COLC-PC -137 Bradley Sh
Aug 19  MTH202 01   --L Analyt Geom & Calc II 8:20-10:15 -----F- 5.00COLC-PC -137 Bradley Sh
Aug 19  MTH202 02   --L Analyt Geom & Calc II 6:00- 8:20 --T-R-- 5.00COLC-PC -133 Hardwick
Aug 19  MTH202 A1   --L Analyt Geom & Calc II 3:00- 4:10 -MTWR-- 5.00MOBC-MAIN-237 Walker, An
Aug 19  MTH202 A2  Virtual Blackboard --V Analyt Geom & Calc II 3:00- 4:10 -MTWR-- 5.00VIRC-VIRC- Walker, An
Aug 19  MTH202 A3  Virtual Blackboard enroll A2 --V Analyt Geom & Calc II 3:00- 4:10 -MTWR-- 5.00COLC-PC - Walker, An
Aug 19  MTH202 A4  Virtual Blackboard enroll A2 --V Analyt Geom & Calc II 3:00- 4:10 -MTWR-- 5.00MEXC-MEXC- Walker, An
Aug 19  MTH202 A5  Virtual Blackboard enroll A2 --V Analyt Geom & Calc II 3:00- 4:10 -MTWR-- 5.00KRKC-KRKC- Walker, An
Aug 19  MTH202 A6  Virtual Blackboard enroll A2 --V Analyt Geom & Calc II 3:00- 4:10 -MTWR-- 5.00HANC-HANC- Walker, An
Aug 19  MTH203 01   --L Analyt Geo & Calc III 12:30- 1:50 -M-W--- 5.00COLC-PC -133 Hardwick
Aug 19  MTH203 01   --L Analyt Geo & Calc III 12:30- 2:25 -----F- 5.00COLC-PC -133 Hardwick
Aug 19  MTH250 01   --L Differential Equations 2:00- 3:20 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -133 Hardwick

Medical Laboratory Technician

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 19  MLT150 01   --LVIntro to Lab Science Met 8:00- 4:45 -MTWRF- 2.00MEXC-MEXC- Thompson
Aug 19  MLT210 01   --LVImmunology 8:00- 4:45 -MTWRF- 3.00MEXC-MEXC- Thompson
Aug 19  MLT210L 01   --CLImmunology Lab TBA-MTWRF- 0.00MEXC-MEXC- Thompson
Aug 19  MLT250 01   --LVHematology & Coagulation 8:00- 4:45 -MTWRF- 5.00MEXC-MEXC- Thompson
Aug 19  MLT250L 01   --CLHematology & CoagulationTBA-MTWRF- 0.00MEXC-MEXC- Thompson
Aug 19  MLT260 01   --LVPhlebotomy 8:00- 4:45 -MTWRF- 2.00MEXC-MEXC- Thompson
Aug 19  MLT260L 01   --CLPhlebotomy Lab TBA-MTWRF- 0.00MEXC-MEXC- Thompson
Aug 19  MLT261 01  Contact MEXC to enroll --L Phlebotomy Certification 6:00- 8:20 ----R-- 4.00MEXC-MEXC- Colvin, T
Aug 19  MLT261L 01  Contact MEXC to enroll --CLPhlebotomy Cert Course LTBA-MTWRF- 0.00MEXC-MEXC- Thompson
Aug 19  MLT291 01   --LVHematology & Coagulation 8:00- 4:45 -MTWRF- 2.00MEXC-MEXC- Thompson

Military Science

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 19  MS100 01  Meets TSU must take lab --L Intro to Mil Sci I 10:30-11:20 -M----- 1.00KRKC-TSU - Staff
Aug 19  MS100 02  meets at TSU must take lab --L Intro to Mil Sci I 1:30- 2:20 --T---- 1.00KRKC-TSU - Staff
Aug 19  MS100 03  Meets at TSU must take lab --L Intro to Mil Sci I 10:30-11:20 ---W--- 1.00KRKC-TSU - Staff
Aug 19  MS100L 02  Meets at TSU --LBIntro to Military Scienc 6:00- 7:30 ----R-- 0.00KRKC-TSU - Staff
Aug 19  MS200 01  Meets at TSU Must tak lab --L Persp in Ldshp I 12:00-12:50 --T-R-- 2.00KRKC-TSU - Staff

Music

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 19MOTR MUSC 100 MUS102 01   --L *Music Appreciation 9:00-10:25 -M-W--- 3.00MOBC-MAIN-24 Hampton, R
Aug 19MOTR MUSC 100 MUS102 03   --L *Music Appreciation 9:00-10:20 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -139 Hampton, R
Aug 19MOTR MUSC 100 MUS102 05  JWCC --I *Music Appreciation TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Staff
Aug 19MOTR MUSC 100 MUS102 06   --I *Music Appreciation TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Hampton, R
Aug 19MOTR MUSC 100 MUS102 11  JWCC --I *Music Appreciation TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Staff
Aug 19MOTR MUSC 100 MUS102 12   --I *Music Appreciation TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Staff
Aug 19MOTR MUSC 100J MUS105 03   --L *Music of America 10:30-11:50 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -139 Hampton, R
Aug 19MOTR MUSC 100J MUS105 06  1st 8w --I *Music of America TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Johns, Amy
Aug 19MOTR MUSC 100J MUS105 07   --I *Music of America TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Staff
Aug 19MOTR PERF 102C MUS130 01   --L *MACC Singers I 12:00- 1:20 -M-W--- 1.00MOBC-MAIN-15 Hampton, R
Aug 19  MUS131 01   --L #MACC Singers II 12:00- 1:20 -M-W--- 1.00MOBC-MAIN-15 Hampton, R
Aug 19MOTR MUSC 102 MUS205 01   --H *World Music 3:00- 4:20 --T---- 3.00COLC-PC -139 Hampton, R
Aug 19  MUS230 01   --L #MACC Singers III 12:00- 1:20 -M-W--- 1.00MOBC-MAIN-15 Hampton, R
Aug 19  MUS231 01   --L #MACC Singers IV 12:00- 1:20 -M-W--- 1.00MOBC-MAIN-15 Hampton, R

Nursing - Accelerated Associate Degree

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 19  NUA220 A1  Two meeting times --LVAdult Hlth Nrsg II 10:00-11:55 -M-----10.00MOBC-CC -09 Followwill
Owen, Susa
Walker, Ca
Aug 19  NUA220 A1  Two meeting times --LVAdult Hlth Nrsg II 10:00-12:25 --TW---10.00MOBC-CC -09 Owen, Susa
Aug 19  NUA220 A2  Two meeting times --LVAdult Hlth Nrsg II 10:00-11:55 -M-----10.00KRKC-KTC - Followwill
Owen, Susa
Walker, Ca
Aug 19  NUA220 A2  Two meeting times --LVAdult Hlth Nrsg II 10:00-12:25 --TW---10.00KRKC-KTC - Followwill
Aug 19  NUA220 A3  Two meeting times --LVAdult Hlth Nrsg II 10:00-11:55 -M-----10.00MEXC-MEXC- Followwill
Owen, Susa
Walker, Ca
Aug 19  NUA220 A3  Two meeting times --LVAdult Hlth Nrsg II 10:00-12:25 --TW---10.00MEXC-MEXC- Walker, Ca
Aug 19  NUA220L A1   --CLAdult Hlth Nrsg II CliniTBA----RF- 0.00MOBC-CC -09 Owen, Susa
Aug 19  NUA220L A2   --CLAdult Hlth Nrsg II CliniTBA----RF- 0.00KRKC-KTC - Followwill
Aug 19  NUA220L A3   --CLAdult Hlth Nrsg II CliniTBA----RF- 0.00MEXC-MEXC- Walker, Ca

Nursing - Associate Degree

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 19  NUR100 01  1st 8w --H Medication Administratio 8:30- 9:55 ---W--- 1.00MOBC-CC -34 Atkins, Ca
Chinn, Jen
Aug 19  NUR101 01   --L Fundamentals of Nursing 10:00-11:55 -M-W--- 6.00MOBC-CC -34 Atkins, Ca
Aug 19  NUR101L 01   --CLFund Nurs Practice-CliniTBA--T-R-- 0.00MOBC-CC - Atkins, Ca
Dougherty
Lloyd, Bra
Aug 19  NUR206 01   --I Nursing Issues TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Lybarger
Aug 19  NUR210 01  1st 8w --L Nursing of Women & Newbo 1:00- 3:55 -M-W--- 4.00MOBC-CC -42 Schmidt Da
Aug 19  NUR210L 01  1st 8w --CLNrsg of Wmn & Nwbrns-CliTBA--T-R-- 0.00MOBC-CC - Heimann, L
Schmidt Da
Oct 15  NUR212 01  2nd 8w --L Child Health Nursing 1:00- 3:55 -M-W--- 4.00MOBC-CC -42 Schmidt Da
Oct 15  NUR212L 01  2nd 8w --CLChld Hlth Nrsg-Clinical TBA--T-R-- 0.00MOBC-CC - Schmidt Da
Aug 19  NUR220 01  Two meeting times --L Adult Hlth Nrsg II 1:00- 3:25 -M-W---10.00MOBC-CC -15 Iwasczuk
Aug 19  NUR220 01  Two meeting times --L Adult Hlth Nrsg II 1:00- 2:55 --T----10.00MOBC-CC -15 Caples
Christy, K
Aug 19  NUR220L 01   --CLAdult Hlth Nrsg II-CliniTBA----RF- 0.00MOBC-CC - Caples
Christy, K

Nursing - Practical

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 05  PNC103 01   --L Basic Nutrition 8:30- 4:00 -MTWRF- 2.00MOBC-CC - Blackford
Aug 05  PNC103 02   --L Basic Nutrition 8:30- 4:00 -MTWRF- 2.00MEXC-MEXC- Julian, St
Aug 05  PNC103 03   --L Basic Nutrition 8:30- 4:00 -MTWRF- 2.00COLC-CACC- Watson, Me
Aug 05  PNC110 01   --L Personal Vocational Conc 8:30- 4:00 -MTWRF- 1.00MOBC-CC - Blackford
Aug 05  PNC110 02   --L Personal Vocational Conc 8:30- 4:00 -MTWRF- 1.00MEXC-MEXC- Hilderman
Aug 05  PNC110 03   --L Personal Vocational Conc 8:30- 4:00 -MTWRF- 1.00COLC-CACC- Watson, Me
Aug 05  PNC120 01   --L Foundations of Nursing I 8:30- 4:00 -MTWRF- 3.00MOBC-CC - Blackford
Sullivan
Aug 05  PNC120 02   --L Foundations of Nursing I 8:30- 4:00 -MTWRF- 3.00MEXC-MEXC- Hilderman
Julian, St
Aug 05  PNC120 03   --L Foundations of Nursing I 8:30- 4:00 -MTWRF- 3.00COLC-CACC- Duemmel, M
Watson, Me
Aug 05  PNC120L 01   --CLFoundations of Nursing ITBA-MTWRF- 0.00MOBC-CC - Blackford
Sullivan
Aug 05  PNC120L 02   --CLFoundations of Nursing ITBA-MTWRF- 0.00MEXC-MEXC- Hilderman
Julian, St
Aug 05  PNC120L 03   --CLFoundations of Nursing ITBA-MTWRF- 0.00COLC-CACC- Duemmel, M
Watson, Me
Aug 05  PNC125 01   --L Medication Administratio 8:30- 4:00 -MTWRF- 2.00MOBC-CC - Bichsel, T
Aug 05  PNC125 02   --L Medication Administratio 8:30- 4:00 -MTWRF- 2.00MEXC-MEXC- Gale, Susa
Aug 05  PNC125 03   --L Medication Administratio 8:30- 4:00 -MTWRF- 2.00COLC-CACC- Kiefer, Ju
Aug 05  PNC125L 01   --CLMed Admin Lab TBA-MTWRF- 0.00MOBC-CC - Bichsel, T
Aug 05  PNC125L 02   --CLMed Admin Lab TBA-MTWRF- 0.00MEXC-MEXC- Gale, Susa
Aug 05  PNC125L 03   --CLMed Admin Lab TBA-MTWRF- 0.00COLC-CACC- Kiefer, Ju
Sep 30  PNC128 01   --L Found of Nursing II 8:30- 4:00 -MTWRF- 6.00MOBC-CC - Blackford
Sullivan
Sep 30  PNC128 02   --L Found of Nursing II 8:30- 4:00 -MTWRF- 6.00MEXC-MEXC- Hilderman
Julian, St
Sep 30  PNC128 03   --L Found of Nursing II 8:30- 4:00 -MTWRF- 6.00COLC-CACC- Duemmel, M
Watson, Me
Sep 30  PNC128L 01   --CLFound of Nursing II Lab TBA-MTWRF- 0.00MOBC-CC - Blackford
Sullivan
Sep 30  PNC128L 02   --CLFound of Nursing II Lab TBA-MTWRF- 0.00MEXC-MEXC- Hilderman
Julian, St
Sep 30  PNC128L 03   --CLFound of Nursing II Lab TBA-MTWRF- 0.00COLC-CACC- Duemmel, M
Watson, Me

Occupational Therapy Assistant

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 19  OTA290 01  1st 8w --L Level II Fieldwork A TBA-MTWRF- 8.00COLC-PC - Brandt, Le
Oct 21  OTA295 01  2nd 8w --L Level II Fieldwork B TBA-MTWRF- 8.00COLC-PC - Brandt, Le

Philosophy

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 19MOTR PHIL 100 PHI150 01   --L *Intro to Philosophy 9:00-10:25 --T-R-- 3.00MOBC-MAIN-230 Staff
Aug 19MOTR PHIL 100 PHI150 05   --L *Intro to Philosophy 12:00- 1:20 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -216 Imler, Hen
Aug 19MOTR PHIL 100 PHI150 06   --L *Intro to Philosophy 10:30-11:50 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -216 Imler, Hen
Aug 19MOTR PHIL 100 PHI150 08   --L *Intro to Philosophy 3:00- 4:20 --T-R-- 3.00HANC-HANC-111 Thrower, J
Aug 19MOTR PHIL 100 PHI150 09  JWCC () --I *Intro to Philosophy TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- JWCC Staff
Aug 19MOTR PHIL 100 PHI150 A1   --H *Intro to Philosophy 6:00- 7:20 ----R-- 3.00MOBC-AKJH- Koch, Paul
Aug 19MOTR PHIL 100 PHI150 A3  In-seat via Zoom --HT*Intro to Philosophy 6:00- 7:20 ----R-- 3.00KRKC-KRKC- Koch, Paul
Aug 19MOTR PHIL 100 PHI150 A4  In-seat via Zoom --HT*Intro to Philosophy 6:00- 7:20 ----R-- 3.00MEXC-MEXC-157 Koch, Paul
Aug 19MOTR PHIL 101 PHI151 01   --L *Intro to Logic 10:30-11:50 --T-R-- 3.00MOBC-MAIN-230 Staff
Aug 19MOTR PHIL 101 PHI151 02   --L *Intro to Logic 10:30-11:50 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -138 Imler, Hen
Aug 19MOTR PHIL 101 PHI151 03   --I *Intro to Logic TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Imler, Hen
Aug 19MOTR PHIL 101 PHI151 04   --L *Intro to Logic 3:00- 4:20 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -138 Dawson, Cl
Aug 19MOTR PHIL 101 PHI151 05   --L *Intro to Logic 6:00- 8:45 --T---- 3.00COLC-PC -136 Freelin, J
Aug 19MOTR PHIL 101 PHI151 A1   --L *Intro to Logic 9:00-10:20 -M-W--- 3.00HANC-HANC-112 Thrower, J
Aug 19MOTR PHIL 101 PHI151 A2  Virtual --V *Intro to Logic 9:00-10:20 -M-W--- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Thrower, J
Aug 19MOTR PHIL 101 PHI151 A3  Virtual enroll A2 --L *Intro to Logic 9:00-10:20 -M-W--- 3.00MOBC-MAIN- Thrower, J
Aug 19MOTR PHIL 101 PHI151 A4  Virtual enroll A2 --L *Intro to Logic 9:00-10:20 -M-W--- 3.00MEXC-MEXC- Thrower, J
Aug 19MOTR PHIL 101 PHI151 A5  Virtual enroll A2 --L *Intro to Logic 9:00-10:20 -M-W--- 3.00KRKC-KRKC- Thrower, J
Aug 19MOTR PHIL 102 PHI152 01   --L *Intro to Ethics 10:30-11:50 -M-W--- 3.00KRKC-KRKC-115 Hunsaker
Aug 19MOTR PHIL 102 PHI152 02   --L *Intro to Ethics 1:30- 2:50 --T-R-- 3.00MOBC-MAIN-230 Staff
Aug 19MOTR PHIL 102 PHI152 04  JWCC --I *Intro to Ethics TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Imler, Hen
Aug 19MOTR PHIL 102 PHI152 05   --L *Intro to Ethics 1:30- 2:50 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -136 Dawson, Cl
Aug 19MOTR PHIL 102 PHI152 06   --L *Intro to Ethics 12:00- 1:20 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -138 Freelin, J
Aug 19MOTR PHIL 102 PHI152 08   --L *Intro to Ethics 9:00-10:20 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -216 Imler, Hen
Aug 19MOTR PHIL 102 PHI152 09   --I *Intro to Ethics TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Imler, Hen
Aug 19MOTR PHIL 102 PHI152 10   --I *Intro to Ethics TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Wilburn, H
Aug 19MOTR PHIL 102 PHI152 11   --I *Intro to Ethics TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Hirth, Ker
Oct 15MOTR PHIL 102 PHI152 14  2nd 8w --I *Intro to Ethics TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Imler, Hen
Aug 19MOTR PHIL 102 PHI152 16  1st 8w --I *Intro to Ethics TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Bleyer, Ch
Aug 19MOTR PHIL 102 PHI152 17   --I *Intro to Ethics TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Hirth, Ker
Aug 19MOTR PHIL 102 PHI152 18   --L *Intro to Ethics 1:30- 2:50 --T-R-- 3.00HANC-HANC-111 Thrower, J
Aug 19MOTR PHIL 102 PHI152 19   --L *Intro to Ethics 12:00- 1:20 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -136 Dawson, Cl
Aug 19MOTR PHIL 102 PHI152 20  JWCC --I *Intro to Ethics TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Imler, Hen
Oct 15MOTR PHIL 102 PHI152 50  2nd 8w --I *Intro to Ethics TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Wilburn, H
Aug 19  PHI153 02   --I Bioethics TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Wilburn, H
Aug 19  PHI155 03  JWCC (Beisel) --I Intro to the Bible TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- JWCC Staff
Aug 19MOTR RELG 100 PHI251 01   --L *Religions of the World 9:00-10:20 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -138 Imler, Hen
Aug 19MOTR RELG 100 PHI251 03  JWCC (Beisel) --I *Religions of the World TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- JWCC Staff
Oct 15MOTR RELG 100 PHI251 05  JWCC 2nd 8w (Beisel) --I *Religions of the World TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- JWCC Staff
Aug 19MOTR RELG 100 PHI251 08   --L *Religions of the World 3:00- 4:20 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -138 Davis, Sco
Aug 19MOTR RELG 100 PHI251 A1   --L *Religions of the World 10:30-11:50 -M-W--- 3.00HANC-HANC-112 Thrower, J
Aug 19MOTR RELG 100 PHI251 A2  Virtual --V *Religions of the World 10:30-11:50 -M-W--- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Thrower, J
Aug 19MOTR RELG 100 PHI251 A3  Virtual enroll A2 --T *Religions of the World 10:30-11:50 -M-W--- 3.00MOBC-MAIN- Thrower, J
Aug 19MOTR RELG 100 PHI251 A4  Virtual enroll A2 --L *Religions of the World 10:30-11:50 -M-W--- 3.00MEXC-MEXC- Thrower, J
Aug 19MOTR RELG 100 PHI251 A5  Virtual enroll A2 --L *Religions of the World 10:30-11:50 -M-W--- 3.00KRKC-KRKC- Thrower, J

Physical Education

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 19  PED101 01  Weight Training --L Life Sports I TBA-MTWRF- 1.00MOBC-AC - Shalenko
Aug 19  PED101 02  Weight Training --L Life Sports I TBA-MTWRF- 1.00MOBC-AC - Elmore, Wi
Aug 19  PED101 03  Yoga --L Life Sports I 3:00- 3:55 -M-W--- 1.00KRKC-KRKC-112 Gardner, T
Aug 19  PED101 04  Yoga --L Life Sports I 12:00-12:55 -M-W--- 1.00MOBC-MAIN-251 Wheeler, R
Aug 19  PED101 05  Yoga --L Life Sports I 12:15- 1:10 --T-R-- 1.00MOBC-MAIN-251 Gardner, T
Aug 19  PED141 01  Basketball Players Only --L Varsity Sports I TBA-MTWRF- 0.50MOBC-AC - Haden, Han
Aug 19  PED141 02  Basketball Players Only --L Varsity Sports I TBA-MTWRF- 0.50MOBC-AC - Elmore, Wi
Aug 19  PED150 01   --L Coaching Basketball 10:30-11:50 --T-R-- 3.00MOBC-AC - Smith, P
Aug 19  PED203 01  Weight Training --L Life Sports III TBA-MTWRF- 1.00MOBC-AC - Shalenko
Aug 19  PED203 02  Weight Training --L Life Sports III TBA-MTWRF- 1.00MOBC-AC - Elmore, Wi
Aug 19  PED203 03  Yoga --L Life Sports III 3:00- 3:55 -M-W--- 1.00KRKC-KRKC- Gardner, T
Aug 19  PED241 01  Basketball Players Only --L Varsity Sports III TBA-MTWRF- 0.50MOBC-AC - Haden, Han
Aug 19  PED241 02  Basketball Players Only --L Varsity Sports III TBA-MTWRF- 0.50MOBC-AC - Elmore, Wi

Physical Science

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 19MOTR PHYS 110L PHY101 02  2 meeting times --L Foundations of Physical 6:00- 7:25 -M-W--- 4.00COLC-PC -215 Larson, Ti
Aug 19MOTR PHYS 110L PHY101 02  2 meeting times --LBFoundations of Physical 7:30- 8:25 -M-W--- 4.00COLC-PC -215 Larson, Ti
Aug 19MOTR CHEM 100L PHY120 02   --L Foundations of Chemistry 7:55- 9:20 --T-R-- 4.00COLC-PC -126 Meininger
Aug 19MOTR CHEM 100L PHY120 02   --LBFoundations of Chemistry 9:25-10:20 --T-R-- 4.00COLC-PC -126 Meininger
Aug 19MOTR CHEM 100L PHY120 03   --L Foundations of Chemistry 9:00-10:20 -M-W--- 4.00KRKC-KRKC-120 Jones, Jen
Aug 19MOTR CHEM 100L PHY120 03   --LBFoundations of Chemistry 9:00-11:00 -----F- 4.00KRKC-KRKC-120 Jones, Jen
Aug 19MOTR CHEM 100L PHY120 06   --I Foundations of ChemistryTBA------- 4.00INET-INET- Meininger
Aug 19MOTR CHEM 100L PHY120 07   --I Foundations of ChemistryTBA------- 4.00INET-INET- Staff
Oct 15MOTR CHEM 100L PHY120 08  2nd 8w --I Foundations of ChemistryTBA------- 4.00INET-INET- Staff
Aug 19MOTR CHEM 100L PHY120 11   --LBFoundations of Chemistry 3:00- 4:55 --T---- 4.00HANC-HANC-115 Salter, Fr
Aug 19MOTR CHEM 100L PHY120 11   --L Foundations of Chemistry 3:00- 5:25 ----R-- 4.00HANC-HANC-114 Salter, Fr
Aug 19MOTR CHEM 100L PHY120 11   --L Foundations of Chemistry 5:00- 5:25 --T---- 4.00HANC-HANC- Salter, Fr
Aug 19MOTR CHEM 150L PHY121 01   --H General Chemistry I 10:00- 1:10 ----R-- 5.00MOBC-AKJH-21 Treu, Beck
Aug 19MOTR CHEM 150L PHY121 03   --L General Chemistry I 8:00- 8:50 -M-W-F- 5.00COLC-PC -126 Meininger
Aug 19MOTR CHEM 150L PHY121 03   --LBGeneral Chemistry I 8:55-10:10 -M-W-F- 5.00COLC-PC -126 Meininger
Aug 19MOTR CHEM 150L PHY121 04  Two meeting times --H General Chemistry I 12:30- 2:05 --T---- 5.00COLC-PC -126 McDowell
Aug 19MOTR CHEM 150L PHY121 04  Two meeting times --H General Chemistry I 12:30- 2:05 ----R-- 5.00COLC-PC -215 McDowell
Aug 19MOTR CHEM 150L PHY121 05   --H General Chemistry I 1:30- 4:40 --T---- 5.00MEXC-MEXC-218 Treu, Beck
Aug 19MOTR CHEM 150L PHY121 06   --H General Chemistry I 2:30- 4:05 --T-R-- 5.00COLC-PC -126 McDowell
Aug 19MOTR CHEM 150L PHY121 12   --H General Chemistry I 6:00- 7:35 --T-R-- 5.00COLC-PC -126 McDowell
Aug 19MOTR CHEM 150L PHY121 14   --L General Chemistry I 10:30-11:20 -M-W-F- 5.00COLC-PC -126 Meininger
Aug 19MOTR CHEM 150L PHY121 14   --LBGeneral Chemistry I 11:25-12:40 -M-W-F- 5.00COLC-PC -126 Meininger
Aug 19  PHY122 03  Two meeting times --H General Chemistry II 12:30- 2:05 --T---- 5.00COLC-PC -215 Cole, Patr
Aug 19  PHY122 03  Two meeting times --H General Chemistry II 12:30- 2:05 ----R-- 5.00COLC-PC -126 Cole, Patr
Aug 19MOTR PHYS 100L PHY125 01   --L Foundations of Physics 12:00- 1:20 --T-R-- 4.00MOBC-AKJH-23 Petrovic,M
Aug 19MOTR PHYS 100L PHY125 01   --LBFoundations of Physics 1:25- 2:20 --T-R-- 4.00MOBC-AKJH-23 Petrovic,M
Aug 19MOTR PHYS 100L PHY125 04   --H Foundations of Physics 12:30- 2:50 -----F- 4.00COLC-PC -215 Larson, Ti
Aug 19MOTR PHYS 110L PHY140 01   --H Soil Science 1:30- 3:50 ---W--- 4.00MEXC-MEXC-218 Treu, Beck
Aug 19MOTR PHYS 110 PHY160 02   --H Earth Science 6:00- 7:20 --T---- 3.00COLC-PC -140 Zumsteg, C
Aug 19MOTR PHYS 110 PHY160 03   --L Earth Science 12:00- 1:20 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -140 Meininger
Aug 19MOTR PHYS 110 PHY160 A1   --H Earth Science 1:30- 2:50 -M----- 3.00MEXC-MEXC-155 Treu, Beck
Aug 19MOTR PHYS 110 PHY160 A3  In-seat via Zoom --H Earth Science 1:30- 2:50 -M----- 3.00KRKC-KRKC- Treu, Beck
Aug 19MOTR ASTR 100 PHY162 02  JWCC --I General Astronomy TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Ruzhitskay
Aug 19MOTR ASTR 100 PHY162 03  JWCC 1st 8w --I General Astronomy TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Ruzhitskay
Aug 19MOTR ASTR 100 PHY162 04   --I General Astronomy TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Ruzhitskay
Aug 19MOTR ASTR 100 PHY162 05   --I General Astronomy TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Cole, Patr
Oct 15MOTR ASTR 100 PHY162 06  2nd 8w --I General Astronomy TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Cole, Patr
Aug 19MOTR ASTR 100 PHY162 07   --L General Astronomy 8:30- 9:50 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -215 Petrovic,M
Aug 19MOTR ASTR 100 PHY162 08   --L General Astronomy 9:00-10:20 --T-R-- 3.00MOBC-AKJH-23 Petrovic,M
Aug 19MOTR ASTR 100 PHY162 09   --L General Astronomy 3:00- 4:20 -M-W--- 3.00HANC-HANC-114 Salter, Fr
Aug 19MOTR ASTR 100 PHY162 10   --H General Astronomy 12:00- 1:20 ---W--- 3.00COLC-PC -214 Cole, Patr
Aug 19MOTR GEOL 100L PHY163 01   --L Geology 11:00-12:25 -M-W--- 4.00COLC-PC -140 Johnson,Ha
Aug 19MOTR GEOL 100L PHY163 01   --LBGeology 12:30- 1:25 -M-W--- 4.00COLC-PC -140 Johnson,Ha
Aug 19MOTR GEOL 100L PHY163 02   --H Geology 6:00- 8:20 ----R-- 4.00COLC-PC -140 Zumsteg, C
Oct 15MOTR GEOL 100L PHY163 03  2nd 8w --I Geology TBA------- 4.00INET-INET- Wolfe, Ben
Aug 19MOTR GEOL 100L PHY163 04   --I Geology TBA------- 4.00INET-INET- Zumsteg, C
Aug 19MOTR PHYS 110 PHY164 01   --I Atmospheric Science TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Treu, Beck
Aug 19MOTR PHYS 110 PHY164 02   --I Atmospheric Science TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Treu, Beck
Aug 19MOTR PHYS 110 PHY164 03   --L Atmospheric Science 9:00-10:20 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -140 Niemeyer
Aug 19MOTR PHYS 110 PHY164 04   --H Atmospheric Science 1:30- 2:50 ----R-- 3.00MOBC-AKJH-20 Treu, Beck
Aug 19MOTR PHYS 200L PHY201 01  Two meeting times --L Engineering Physics I 10:00-11:20 -M-W--- 5.00COLC-PC -216 Cole, Patr
Aug 19MOTR PHYS 200L PHY201 01  Two meeting times --LBEngineering Physics I 9:30-11:20 --T-R-- 5.00COLC-PC -215 Cole, Patr
Aug 19MOTR PHYS 200L PHY201 02  Three meeting times --L Engineering Physics I 12:30- 3:15 ---W--- 5.00COLC-PC -215 Petrovic,M
Aug 19MOTR PHYS 200L PHY201 02  Three meeting times --LBEngineering Physics I 12:30- 2:20 -M----- 5.00COLC-PC -215 Petrovic,M
Aug 19MOTR PHYS 200L PHY201 02  Three meeting times --LBEngineering Physics I 12:30- 2:20 -----F- 5.00COLC-PC -216 Petrovic,M
Aug 19  PHY202 01  Two meeting times --L Engineering Physics II 9:00-11:45 -----F- 5.00COLC-PC -215 Petrovic,M
Aug 19  PHY202 01  Two meeting times --LBEngineering Physics II 10:00-11:50 -M-W--- 5.00COLC-PC -215 Petrovic,M

Political Science

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 19MOTR POSC 101 PSC105 03   --L Intro to American Govern 9:00-10:20 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -136 Weingartne
Aug 19MOTR POSC 101 PSC105 04   --L Intro to American Govern10:30-11:50 --T-R-- 3.00HANC-HANC-111 Trullinger
Aug 19MOTR POSC 101 PSC105 05   --L Intro to American Govern12:00- 1:20 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -144 McVicker
Aug 19MOTR POSC 101 PSC105 06   --L Intro to American Govern 3:00- 4:20 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -214 Verser, Gi
Aug 19MOTR POSC 101 PSC105 07   --L Intro to American Govern 6:00- 8:45 --T---- 3.00COLC-PC -216 Briscoe, A
Aug 19MOTR POSC 101 PSC105 10   --I Intro to American GovernTBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Ruhlander
Oct 15MOTR POSC 101 PSC105 11  2nd 8w --I Intro to American GovernTBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Ruhlander

Psychology

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 19MOTR PSYC 100 PSY101 01   --L General Psychology 10:30-11:50 --T-R-- 3.00MOBC-MAIN-233 Weseloh
Aug 19MOTR PSYC 100 PSY101 02   --L General Psychology 12:00- 1:20 -M-W--- 3.00MOBC-MAIN-233 Weseloh
Aug 19MOTR PSYC 100 PSY101 03   --L General Psychology 1:30- 2:50 -M-W--- 3.00MOBC-MAIN-233 Weseloh
Aug 19MOTR PSYC 100 PSY101 07   --H General Psychology 9:00-10:20 -M----- 3.00COLC-PC -145 Riely, Pat
Aug 19MOTR PSYC 100 PSY101 09   --H General Psychology 9:00-10:20 --T---- 3.00MEXC-MEXC-220 Allen, Reb
Aug 19MOTR PSYC 100 PSY101 10   --H General Psychology 10:30-11:50 ----R-- 3.00MEXC-MEXC-220 Allen, Reb
Aug 19MOTR PSYC 100 PSY101 11   --I General Psychology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Collins, M
Aug 19MOTR PSYC 100 PSY101 12   --I General Psychology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Stanek, Sh
Aug 19MOTR PSYC 100 PSY101 15   --H General Psychology 9:00-10:20 ---W--- 3.00COLC-PC -145 Riely, Pat
Aug 19MOTR PSYC 100 PSY101 16  1st 8w --H General Psychology 9:00-11:45 -----F- 3.00COLC-PC -145 Binkley, M
Aug 19MOTR PSYC 100 PSY101 17   --L General Psychology 12:00- 1:20 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -141 Allen, Reb
Aug 19MOTR PSYC 100 PSY101 18   --L General Psychology 6:00- 8:45 ---W--- 3.00COLC-PC -137 Eberhart
Aug 19MOTR PSYC 100 PSY101 19   --H General Psychology 6:00- 7:20 ----R-- 3.00COLC-PC -144 Eberhart
Aug 19MOTR PSYC 100 PSY101 20   --L General Psychology 9:00-10:20 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -144 Parker, Ma
Aug 19MOTR PSYC 100 PSY101 22   --I General Psychology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Collins, M
Oct 15MOTR PSYC 100 PSY101 25  2nd 8w --I General Psychology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Stanek, Sh
Aug 19MOTR PSYC 100 PSY101 26   --L General Psychology 10:30-11:50 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -144 Parker, Ma
Aug 19MOTR PSYC 100 PSY101 27   --L General Psychology 12:00- 1:20 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -139 Schulte, J
Aug 19MOTR PSYC 100 PSY101 28   --I General Psychology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Stanek, Sh
Aug 19MOTR PSYC 100 PSY101 29  1st 8w --I General Psychology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Weseloh
Aug 19MOTR PSYC 100 PSY101 30   --I General Psychology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Allen, Reb
Aug 19MOTR PSYC 100 PSY101 32   --I General Psychology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Wilson, Ka
Aug 19MOTR PSYC 100 PSY101 33   --H General Psychology 10:30-11:50 --T---- 3.00HANC-HANC-124 Huber, Tar
Oct 15MOTR PSYC 100 PSY101 40  2nd 8w --I General Psychology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Allen, Reb
Aug 19MOTR PSYC 100 PSY101 51  1st 8w --L General Psychology 10:30- 1:20 -M-W--- 3.00KRKC-KRKC-116 Hartman, J
Aug 19MOTR PSYC 100 PSY101 A1   --L General Psychology 6:00- 8:50 ---W--- 3.00KRKC-KRKC-118 Hartman, J
Aug 19MOTR PSYC 100 PSY101 A2  In-seat via Zoom --T General Psychology 6:00- 8:50 ---W--- 3.00MEXC-MEXC-172 Hartman, J
Aug 19  PSY201 02   --L Child Growth and Develop 9:00-10:20 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -141 Allen, Reb
Oct 15MOTR PSYC 200 PSY205 01  2nd 8w --L Human Lifespan Developme10:30- 1:20 -M-W--- 3.00KRKC-KRKC-116 Hartman, J
Aug 19MOTR PSYC 200 PSY205 02   --L Human Lifespan Developme12:00- 1:25 --T-R-- 3.00MOBC-MAIN-233 Weseloh
Aug 19MOTR PSYC 200 PSY205 04   --H Human Lifespan Developme10:30-11:50 --T---- 3.00MEXC-MEXC-220 Allen, Reb
Oct 15MOTR PSYC 200 PSY205 05  2nd 8w --H Human Lifespan Developme 9:00-11:45 -----F- 3.00COLC-PC -145 Binkley, M
Aug 19MOTR PSYC 200 PSY205 06   --L Human Lifespan Developme 9:00-10:20 --T-R-- 3.00HANC-HANC-124 Huber, Tar
Aug 19MOTR PSYC 200 PSY205 07   --L Human Lifespan Developme 6:00- 8:45 -M----- 3.00COLC-PC -137 Owens, And
Aug 19MOTR PSYC 200 PSY205 08   --I Human Lifespan DevelopmeTBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Allen, Reb
Aug 19MOTR PSYC 200 PSY205 11   --L Human Lifespan Developme10:30-11:50 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -141 Allen, Reb
Oct 15MOTR PSYC 200 PSY205 12  2nd 8w --I Human Lifespan DevelopmeTBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Weseloh
Aug 19MOTR PSYC 200 PSY205 13   --I Human Lifespan DevelopmeTBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Sells, Tam
Aug 19MOTR PSYC 200 PSY205 14   --I Human Lifespan DevelopmeTBA------- 3.00INET-INET- David, Jes
Aug 19MOTR PSYC 200 PSY205 15   --I Human Lifespan DevelopmeTBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Fischer, J
Oct 15MOTR PSYC 200 PSY205 16  2nd 8w --I Human Lifespan DevelopmeTBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Weseloh
Aug 19  PSY210 02  JWCC --I Intro to Social PsycholoTBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Wilson, Ka
Aug 19  PSY210 03   --I Intro to Social PsycholoTBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Wilson, Ka
Aug 19  PSY215 01   --L Health Psych & Biofeedba 1:30- 2:50 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -139 Schulte, J
Aug 19  PSY250 01   --L Abnormal Psychology 10:30-11:50 -M-W--- 3.00MOBC-MAIN-233 Weseloh
Aug 19  PSY250 05  JWCC --I Abnormal Psychology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- David, Jes
Aug 19  PSY250 06   --I Abnormal Psychology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- David, Jes

Sociology

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 19MOTR SOCI 101 SOC101 01   --I Sociology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Crist, Ma
Aug 19MOTR SOCI 101 SOC101 02   --L Sociology 9:00-10:20 --T-R-- 3.00MOBC-MAIN-247 Crist, Ma
Aug 19MOTR SOCI 101 SOC101 03   --L Sociology 12:00- 1:20 --T-R-- 3.00MOBC-MAIN-247 Crist, Ma
Aug 19MOTR SOCI 101 SOC101 04   --L Sociology 12:00- 1:20 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -145 Underwood
Aug 19MOTR SOCI 101 SOC101 05   --L Sociology 1:30- 2:50 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -145 Underwood
Aug 19MOTR SOCI 101 SOC101 06   --L Sociology 4:30- 5:50 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -145 Polk, Jame
Aug 19MOTR SOCI 101 SOC101 09   --L Sociology 10:30-11:50 -M-W--- 3.00MOBC-MAIN-247 Crist, Ma
Aug 19MOTR SOCI 101 SOC101 10   --L Sociology 10:30-11:50 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -145 Underwood
Aug 19MOTR SOCI 101 SOC101 11   --I Sociology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Dittmer, L
Aug 19MOTR SOCI 101 SOC101 13   --H Sociology 12:00- 1:20 --T---- 3.00COLC-PC -145 Perkins, D
Aug 19MOTR SOCI 101 SOC101 14   --I Sociology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Dittmer, L
Aug 19MOTR SOCI 101 SOC101 15   --I Sociology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Staff
Oct 15MOTR SOCI 101 SOC101 16  2nd 8w --H Sociology 1:30- 2:50 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -145 Perkins, D
Aug 19MOTR SOCI 101 SOC101 17   --L Sociology 9:00-10:20 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -145 Underwood
Aug 19MOTR SOCI 101 SOC101 19   --H Sociology 6:00- 7:20 ----R-- 3.00COLC-PC -145 Glendening
Oct 15MOTR SOCI 101 SOC101 21  2nd 8w --I Sociology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Dittmer, L
Aug 19MOTR SOCI 101 SOC101 23  In-seat via Zoom --HTSociology 4:30- 5:50 ----R-- 3.00HANC-HANC-122 Glendening
Aug 19MOTR SOCI 101 SOC101 25   --L Sociology 9:00-10:20 --T-R-- 3.00KRKC-KRKC-122 Lawrence
Aug 19MOTR SOCI 101 SOC101 26   --I Sociology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Perkins, D
Aug 19MOTR SOCI 101 SOC101 A1   --H Sociology 6:00- 7:20 --T---- 3.00MEXC-MEXC-155 Nance, Jul
Aug 19MOTR SOCI 101 SOC101 A3  In-seat via Zoom --HTSociology 6:00- 7:20 --T---- 3.00KRKC-KRKC-116 Nance, Jul
Aug 19  SOC102 01   --I Rural Sociology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Crist, Ma
Aug 19  SOC205 01   --I Social Problems TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Crist, Ma
Aug 19  SOC205 A1   --L Social Problems 10:30-11:50 --T-R-- 3.00KRKC-KRKC-116 Lawrence
Aug 19  SOC210 01   --I Victimology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Underwood
Aug 19  SOC210 02   --L Victimology 10:30-11:50 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -145 Underwood
Aug 19  SOC211 02   --L Sociology of the Family 3:00- 4:20 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -145 Polk, Jame
Aug 19  SOC215 05   --I Social Deviance TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Underwood

Speech

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 19MOTR COMM 110 SPK101 01   --L Public Speaking 3:00- 4:20 -M-W--- 3.00KRKC-KRKC-118 Todd, Sher
Aug 19MOTR COMM 110 SPK101 02   --L Public Speaking 9:00-10:20 -M-W--- 3.00MOBC-MAIN-246 Imgarten,C
Aug 19MOTR COMM 110 SPK101 03   --L Public Speaking 12:00- 1:20 --T-R-- 3.00MOBC-MAIN-246 Imgarten,C
Aug 19MOTR COMM 110 SPK101 04   --L Public Speaking 10:30-11:50 -M-W--- 3.00MOBC-MAIN-246 Imgarten,C
Aug 19MOTR COMM 110 SPK101 05   --L Public Speaking 10:30-11:50 --T-R-- 3.00MOBC-MAIN-246 Imgarten,C
Aug 19MOTR COMM 110 SPK101 06   --L Public Speaking 10:30-11:50 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -138 Staff
Aug 19MOTR COMM 110 SPK101 08   --L Public Speaking 1:30- 2:50 -M-W--- 3.00MEXC-MEXC-125 Pascoe, D
Aug 19MOTR COMM 110 SPK101 11   --L Public Speaking 12:00- 1:20 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -138 Staff
Aug 19MOTR COMM 110 SPK101 14   --H Public Speaking 3:00- 4:20 ---W--- 3.00HANC-HANC-120 Camden, Ap
Aug 19MOTR COMM 110 SPK101 16   --I Public Speaking TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Imgarten,C
Aug 19MOTR COMM 110 SPK101 17   --L Public Speaking 12:00- 1:20 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -146 Fine, C
Aug 19MOTR COMM 110 SPK101 18   --H Public Speaking 10:30-11:50 ----R-- 3.00HANC-HANC-120 Camden, Ap
Aug 19MOTR COMM 110 SPK101 19   --L Public Speaking 10:30-11:50 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -146 Fine, C
Aug 19MOTR COMM 110 SPK101 20   --L Public Speaking 10:30-11:50 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -224 Radtke, Gl
Aug 19MOTR COMM 110 SPK101 22   --L Public Speaking 9:00-10:20 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -224 Radtke, Gl
Aug 19MOTR COMM 110 SPK101 23   --L Public Speaking 9:00-10:20 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -146 Jacobs, Te
Aug 19MOTR COMM 110 SPK101 24   --L Public Speaking 10:30-11:50 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -146 Jacobs, Te
Aug 19MOTR COMM 110 SPK101 25   --L Public Speaking 1:30- 2:50 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -146 Jacobs, Te
Aug 19MOTR COMM 110 SPK101 26   --L Public Speaking 4:30- 5:50 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -146 Callahan,W
Aug 19MOTR COMM 110 SPK101 27   --L Public Speaking 6:00- 8:45 --T---- 3.00COLC-PC -146 Callahan,W
Aug 19MOTR COMM 110 SPK101 30   --L Public Speaking 4:30- 5:50 --T-R-- 3.00MEXC-MEXC-124 Mossman, K
Aug 19MOTR COMM 110 SPK101 31   --L Public Speaking 9:00-12:00 -----F- 3.00COLC-PC -146 Callahan,W
Aug 19MOTR COMM 110 SPK101 35   --L Public Speaking 4:30- 5:50 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -146 Echternach
Aug 19MOTR COMM 110 SPK101 36   --I Public Speaking TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Imgarten,C
Aug 19MOTR COMM 110 SPK101 37   --L Public Speaking 6:00- 9:00 -M----- 3.00COLC-PC -146 Echternach
Aug 19MOTR COMM 110 SPK101 38   --L Public Speaking 6:00- 8:45 ---W--- 3.00COLC-PC -146 Echternach
Oct 15MOTR COMM 110 SPK101 43  2nd 8w --I Public Speaking TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Imgarten,C
Aug 19MOTR COMM 110 SPK101 A1   --H Public Speaking 7:30- 8:50 ----R-- 3.00KRKC-KRKC-115 Bauer, Ste
Aug 19MOTR COMM 110 SPK101 A2  In-seat via Zoom --HTPublic Speaking 7:30- 8:50 ----R-- 3.00MEXC-MEXC-155 Bauer, Ste
Aug 19MOTR COMM 110 SPK101 A3  In-seat via Zoom --HTPublic Speaking 7:30- 8:50 ----R-- 3.00HANC-HANC-121 Bauer, Ste

Theatre Arts

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 19MOTR THEA 100A DRM120 01   --L *Theater Appreciation 10:30-11:50 -M-W--- 3.00MOBC-MAIN-10 Pauley, J.
Aug 19MOTR THEA 100A DRM120 02   --L *Theater Appreciation 9:00-10:20 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -146 Fine, C
Aug 19MOTR THEA 100A DRM120 03   --L *Theater Appreciation 12:00- 1:20 --T-R-- 3.00KRKC-KRKC-118 Casady, J
Aug 19  DRM150 01   --L Acting I 9:00-10:20 -M-W--- 3.00MOBC-MAIN-10 Pauley, J.
Aug 19  DRM210 01   --L Acting II 9:00-10:20 -M-W--- 3.00MOBC-MAIN-10 Pauley, J.

Welding

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 19  WLD101 01   --L Welding I 5:00- 8:40 ----R-- 3.00MOBC-MATC- Magruder
Aug 19  WLD102 01   --L Welding II 5:00- 8:40 ----R-- 3.00MOBC-MATC- Magruder