Fall 2018 Class Schedule

Last Update--Wed Dec 12 2018

Accounting

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 20  ACC101 01   --H Elementary Accounting I 9:00-10:25 ---W--- 3.00MAIN-AKJH-30 Rockett, M
Aug 20  ACC101 02   --H Elementary Accounting I 9:00-10:25 --T---- 3.00COLC-PC -129 Rockett, M
Aug 20  ACC101 03   --H Elementary Accounting I 6:00- 7:25 ---W--- 3.00COLC-PC -133 Douglass
Aug 20  ACC101 05  JWCC --I Elementary Accounting I TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Rockett, M
Aug 20  ACC101 06  JWCC 1st 8w --I Elementary Accounting I TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Machetta
Aug 20  ACC101 07   --I Elementary Accounting I TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Machetta
Aug 20  ACC101 09   --I Elementary Accounting I TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Rockett, M
Aug 20  ACC102 01   --H Elem Acct II 10:30-11:55 --T---- 3.00COLC-PC -129 Rockett, M
Aug 20  ACC102 02  JWCC --I Elem Acct II TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Rockett, M
Oct 15  ACC102 05  JWCC 2nd 8w --I Elem Acct II TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Epperly-Ki
Aug 20  ACC110 01   --I Personal Finance TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Rockett, M
Aug 20  ACC110 02  JWCC --I Personal Finance TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Rockett, M
Aug 20  ACC110 03  1st 8w --I Personal Finance TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Brobst, Tr
Aug 20  ACC210 01   --I Federal Income Tax AccouTBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Epperly-Ki
Aug 20  ACC211 01   --I Managerial Accounting TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Rockett, M

Agriculture

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 20  AGR101 01   --L Agriculture Orientation 1:30- 4:25 ----R-- 3.00MEXC-ATC - Sharrock

Architectural Mechanical Design

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 20  AMD110 01   --H Industrial Print Reading 1:00- 2:55 ----R-- 3.00COLC-PC -217 Blickhan
Aug 20  AMD110 02   --H Industrial Print Reading10:00-11:55 --T---- 3.00MEXC-ATC - Blickhan
Aug 20  AMD112 A1  instructor in Mob on Tuesdays --L Computer Aided Design I 3:00- 4:55 --T-R-- 3.00MAIN-CC -29 Blickhan
Aug 20  AMD112 A2  instructor in Col on Thursdays --L Computer Aided Design I 3:00- 4:55 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -217 Blickhan
Aug 20  AMD112 A3  virtual --V Computer Aided Design I 3:00- 4:55 --T-R-- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Blickhan
Aug 20  AMD223 A1   --L Civil Engineering Design12:00- 1:55 -M-W--- 3.00MAIN-CC -29 Blickhan
Aug 20  AMD223 A2   --V Civil Engineering Design12:00- 1:55 -M-W--- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Blickhan
Aug 20  AMD226 A1   --H Arch Design II 10:00-11:55 ---W--- 3.00MAIN-CC -29 Blickhan
Aug 20  AMD226 A2   --H Arch Design II 10:00-11:55 ---W--- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Blickhan
Aug 20  AMD228 A1   --L Structural Design 2:00- 3:55 -M-W--- 3.00MAIN-CC -29 Blickhan
Aug 20  AMD228 A2   --V Structural Design 2:00- 3:55 -M-W--- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Blickhan

Architecture

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 20  ARC210 01   --L Understandg Arch & the A 8:00- 9:15 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-MU - Staff
Aug 20  ARC231 01   --L Building Systems 8:00- 8:50 -M-W-F- 3.00COLC-MU - Staff

Art

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 20MOTR ARTS 101 ART101 01   --L *Art Surv & Apprec I 10:30-11:55 -M-W--- 3.00MAIN-MAIN-252 Smith, Col
Aug 20MOTR ARTS 101 ART101 02   --I *Art Surv & Apprec I TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Shanks, Pa
Aug 20MOTR ARTS 101 ART101 04   --L *Art Surv & Apprec I 10:30-11:55 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -144 McVicker
Aug 20MOTR ARTS 101 ART101 08   --L *Art Surv & Apprec I 9:00-10:25 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -204 Williams S
Aug 20MOTR ARTS 102 ART102 02   --L *Art Surv & Apprec II 10:30-11:55 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -204 Leach, F
Aug 20MOTR ARTS 102 ART102 04   --H *Art Surv & Apprec II 6:00- 7:25 ---W--- 3.00COLC-PC -204 Leach, F
Aug 20MOTR ARTS 102 ART102 05  JWCC --I *Art Surv & Apprec II TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- McCall, M.
Aug 20MOTR ARTS 102 ART102 06   --I *Art Surv & Apprec II TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Leach, F
Oct 15MOTR ARTS 102 ART102 07  JWCC 2nd 8w --I *Art Surv & Apprec II TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- McCall, M.
Aug 20MOTR ARTS 102 ART102 08   --I *Art Surv & Apprec II TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- McCall, M.
Oct 15MOTR ARTS 102 ART102 09  2nd 8w --I *Art Surv & Apprec II TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Shanks, Pa
Aug 20  ART105 04   --L 2-Dimensional Design 12:30- 3:25 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -203 Leach, F
Aug 20MOTR PERF 105D ART110 02   --L *Drawing & Comp I 9:00-11:55 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -203 Leach, F
Aug 20MOTR PERF 105D ART110 03   --L *Drawing & Comp I 12:30- 3:25 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -203 Leach, F
Aug 20  ART111 03   --L Drawing & Comp II 12:30- 3:25 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -203 Leach, F
Aug 20  ART111 04   --L Drawing & Comp II 9:00- 3:15 -----F- 3.00COLC-PC -203 Leach, F
Aug 20  ART201 01   --L Painting I 9:00- 3:15 -----F- 3.00COLC-PC -203 Leach, F
Aug 20  ART205 01   --L Ceramics I 12:00- 2:55 -M-W--- 3.00MAIN-MAIN-158 Moore, Fer
Aug 20  ART206 01   --L Ceramics II 12:00- 2:55 -M-W--- 3.00MAIN-MAIN-158 Moore, Fer
Aug 20  ART299 01   --ARSpecial Studies in Art TBA------- 3.00COLC-PC - Leach, F

Biological Science

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 20MOTR BIOL 100L BIO101 01   --L Biology 8:30- 9:55 -M-W--- 4.00MAIN-AKJH-24 Brockmeier
Aug 20MOTR BIOL 100L BIO101 01   --LBBiology 10:00-10:55 -M-W--- 4.00MAIN-AKJH-24 Brockmeier
Aug 20MOTR BIOL 100L BIO101 02   --L Biology 12:30- 1:55 --T-R-- 4.00MAIN-AKJH-24 Brockmeier
Aug 20MOTR BIOL 100L BIO101 02   --LBBiology 2:00- 2:55 --T-R-- 4.00MAIN-AKJH-24 Brockmeier
Aug 20MOTR BIOL 100L BIO101 03   --H Biology 11:00- 1:25 -----F- 4.00COLC-PC -150 Lorio, Jul
Aug 20MOTR BIOL 100L BIO101 04  2 meeting times --L Biology 8:00- 9:25 --T-R-- 4.00KRKC-KRKC-121 Botch, Pau
Aug 20MOTR BIOL 100L BIO101 04  2 meeting times --LBBiology 9:30-10:25 --T-R-- 4.00KRKC-KRKC-121 Botch, Pau
Aug 20MOTR BIOL 100L BIO101 05   --H Biology 6:00- 8:25 ----R-- 4.00COLC-PC -150 Johnson, S
Aug 20MOTR BIOL 100L BIO101 06   --L Biology 1:00- 2:25 -M-W--- 4.00MEXC-ATC -133 Scanavino
Aug 20MOTR BIOL 100L BIO101 06   --LBBiology 2:30- 3:25 -M-W--- 4.00MEXC-ATC -133 Scanavino
Aug 20MOTR BIOL 100L BIO101 07   --H Biology 11:00- 1:25 ---W--- 4.00COLC-PC -150 Lorio, Jul
Aug 20MOTR BIOL 100L BIO101 09   --H Biology 2:00- 4:25 -M----- 4.00COLC-PC -150 Waters-Ear
Aug 20MOTR BIOL 100L BIO101 10   --I Biology TBA------- 4.00INET-INET- Stuart, Pa
Aug 20MOTR BIOL 100L BIO101 11   --I Biology TBA------- 4.00INET-INET- Stuart, Ke
Aug 20MOTR BIOL 100L BIO101 12   --I Biology TBA------- 4.00INET-INET- Mendez, Sa
Oct 15MOTR BIOL 100L BIO101 13  2nd 8w --I Biology TBA------- 4.00INET-INET- Thompson K
Aug 20MOTR BIOL 100L BIO101 15   --L Biology 1:00- 2:25 -M-W--- 4.00HANC-HANC-114 Bowdish, T
Aug 20MOTR BIOL 100L BIO101 15   --LBBiology 2:30- 3:25 -M-W--- 4.00HANC-HANC-115 Bowdish, T
Aug 20MOTR BIOL 100L BIO101 19   --H Biology 2:00- 4:25 -----F- 4.00COLC-PC -150 Waters-Ear
Aug 20MOTR BIOL 100L BIO101 20  2 meeting times --L Biology 8:30- 9:55 -M-W--- 4.00COLC-PC -150 Reustle, L
Aug 20MOTR BIOL 100L BIO101 20  2 meeting times --LBBiology 8:30-10:25 -----F- 4.00COLC-PC -150 Reustle, L
Aug 20MOTR BIOL 100L BIO101 21  2 meeting times --L Biology 8:30- 9:55 --T-R-- 4.00COLC-PC -150 Reustle, L
Aug 20MOTR BIOL 100L BIO101 21  2 meeting times --LBBiology 10:00-10:55 --T-R-- 4.00COLC-PC -150 Reustle, L
Aug 20MOTR BIOL 100L BIO101 22   --H Biology 6:00- 8:25 -M----- 4.00COLC-PC -150 Justus, Wi
Aug 20MOTR BIOL 100L BIO101 25   --LBBiology 1:00- 1:55 --T-R-- 4.00HANC-HANC-115 Bowdish, T
Aug 20MOTR BIOL 100L BIO101 25   --L Biology 2:00- 3:25 --T-R-- 4.00HANC-HANC-112 Bowdish, T
Oct 15MOTR BIOL 100L BIO101 28  2nd 8w --I Biology TBA------- 4.00INET-INET- Stuart, Pa
Aug 20MOTR BIOL 100 BIO105 01   --L Intro Conserv Biology 12:00- 1:25 --T-R-- 3.00KRKC-KRKC-121 Botch, Pau
Aug 20MOTR BIOL 100 BIO105 02   --L Intro Conserv Biology 12:30- 1:55 -M-W--- 3.00MAIN-AKJH-10 Brockmeier
Aug 20MOTR BIOL 100 BIO105 03  JWCC --I Intro Conserv Biology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Brockmeier
Oct 15MOTR BIOL 100 BIO105 04  2nd 8w --I Intro Conserv Biology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Lorio, Jul
Oct 15MOTR BIOL 100 BIO105 07  JWCC 2nd 8w --I Intro Conserv Biology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Stuart, Pa
Aug 20MOTR BIOL 100 BIO105 08   --I Intro Conserv Biology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Schloss, A
Aug 20MOTR BIOL 100 BIO105 11   --L Intro Conserv Biology 9:00-10:25 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -140 Spiess, Je
Aug 20MOTR BIOL 150L BIO150 02   --H Zoology 2:00- 4:55 ---W--- 5.00COLC-PC -150 Krishna, G
Aug 20MOTR BIOL 150L BIO150 03  2 meeting times --L Zoology 2:00- 3:55 --T-R-- 5.00COLC-PC -150 Dube', Deb
Aug 20MOTR BIOL 150L BIO150 03  2 meeting times --LBZoology 4:00- 4:55 --T-R-- 5.00COLC-PC -150 Dube', Deb
Aug 20MOTR BIOL 150L BIO151 01   --I Introductory Plant BioloTBA------- 4.00INET-INET- Scanavino
Aug 20MOTR BIOL 150L BIO151 02  2 meeting times --L Introductory Plant Biolo11:15-12:40 --T-R-- 4.00COLC-PC -150 Spiess, Je
Aug 20MOTR BIOL 150L BIO151 02  2 meeting times --LBIntroductory Plant Biolo12:45- 1:40 --T-R-- 4.00COLC-PC -150 Spiess, Je
Aug 20MOTR BIOL 150L BIO151 04  2 meeting times --L Introductory Plant Biolo 8:00- 9:25 -M-W--- 4.00KRKC-KRKC-121 Botch, Pau
Aug 20MOTR BIOL 150L BIO151 04  2 meeting times --LBIntroductory Plant Biolo 9:30-10:25 -M-W--- 4.00KRKC-KRKC-121 Botch, Pau
Aug 20MOTR LIFS 150L BIO205 01  ADN Priority --L Human Anatomy w/Lab 12:30- 1:55 -M-W--- 4.00MAIN-AKJH-34 Justus, Wi
Aug 20MOTR LIFS 150L BIO205 01  ADN Priority --LBHuman Anatomy w/Lab 2:00- 3:55 ---W--- 4.00MAIN-AKJH-22 Justus, Wi
Aug 20MOTR LIFS 150L BIO205 02   --L Human Anatomy w/Lab 8:30- 9:55 --T-R-- 4.00MAIN-AKJH-10 Brockmeier
Aug 20MOTR LIFS 150L BIO205 02   --LBHuman Anatomy w/Lab 10:00-10:55 --T-R-- 4.00MAIN-AKJH-22 Brockmeier
Aug 20MOTR LIFS 150L BIO205 03   --L Human Anatomy w/Lab 10:00-11:25 --T-R-- 4.00MAIN-AKJH-34 Justus, Wi
Aug 20MOTR LIFS 150L BIO205 03   --LBHuman Anatomy w/Lab 11:30-12:25 --T-R-- 4.00MAIN-AKJH-22 Justus, Wi
Aug 20MOTR LIFS 150L BIO205 04   --I Human Anatomy w/Lab TBA------- 4.00INET-INET- Krishna, G
Aug 20MOTR LIFS 150L BIO205 05   --H Human Anatomy w/Lab 9:00-11:25 ---W--- 4.00MEXC-ATC -133 Scanavino
Aug 20MOTR LIFS 150L BIO205 06   --H Human Anatomy w/Lab 3:30- 5:55 --T---- 4.00MEXC-ATC -133 Scanavino
Aug 20MOTR LIFS 150L BIO205 07  1st 8-weeks --H Human Anatomy w/Lab 6:00- 8:25 --T-R-- 4.00COLC-PC -125 Chitwood,K
Aug 20MOTR LIFS 150L BIO205 08   --I Human Anatomy w/Lab TBA------- 4.00INET-INET- Schloss, A
Aug 20MOTR LIFS 150L BIO205 11   --H Human Anatomy w/Lab 6:00- 8:25 -M----- 4.00COLC-PC -125 Walker, L
Aug 20MOTR LIFS 150L BIO205 12   --H Human Anatomy w/Lab 6:00- 8:25 ---W--- 4.00COLC-PC -150 Walker, L
Aug 20MOTR LIFS 150L BIO205 13   --H Human Anatomy w/Lab 9:00-11:25 -----F- 4.00COLC-PC -125 Dube', Deb
Aug 20MOTR LIFS 150L BIO205 14  1st 8-weeks --H Human Anatomy w/Lab 5:00-10:00 ---W--- 4.00MAIN-AKJH-22 Brockmeier
Aug 20MOTR LIFS 150L BIO205 15   --I Human Anatomy w/Lab TBA------- 4.00INET-INET- Schloss, A
Aug 20MOTR LIFS 150L BIO205 17  1st 8w --I Human Anatomy w/Lab TBA------- 4.00INET-INET- Mileski, M
Aug 20MOTR LIFS 150L BIO205 19   --H Human Anatomy w/Lab 11:00- 1:25 ---W--- 4.00COLC-PC -125 Krishna, G
Aug 20MOTR LIFS 150L BIO205 21  2 meeting times --L Human Anatomy w/Lab 8:00- 9:25 --T-R-- 4.00COLC-PC -125 Palmer, B
Aug 20MOTR LIFS 150L BIO205 21  2 meeting times --LBHuman Anatomy w/Lab 9:30-10:25 --T-R-- 4.00COLC-PC -125 Palmer, B
Aug 20MOTR LIFS 150L BIO205 22  2 meeting times --LLHuman Anatomy w/Lab 3:30- 6:00 --T-R-- 4.00KRKC-KRKC-121 Botch, Pau
Aug 20MOTR LIFS 150L BIO205 26   --L Human Anatomy w/Lab 9:00-10:25 --T-R-- 4.00HANC-HANC-114 Bowdish, T
Aug 20MOTR LIFS 150L BIO205 26   --LBHuman Anatomy w/Lab 10:30-11:25 --T-R-- 4.00HANC-HANC-115 Bowdish, T
Oct 15MOTR LIFS 150L BIO205 28  2nd 8w --I Human Anatomy w/Lab TBA------- 4.00INET-INET- Krishna, G
Aug 20  BIO206 02   --L Microbiology w/Lab 9:00-10:25 --T-R-- 4.00MEXC-ATC -133 Scanavino
Aug 20  BIO206 02   --LBMicrobiology w/Lab 10:30-11:25 --T-R-- 4.00MEXC-ATC -133 Scanavino
Aug 20  BIO206 05   --H Microbiology w/Lab 11:00- 1:25 --T---- 4.00COLC-PC -125 Krishna, G
Aug 20  BIO206 06   --H Microbiology w/Lab 2:00- 4:25 --T---- 4.00COLC-PC -125 Krishna, G
Aug 20  BIO206 07   --H Microbiology w/Lab 6:00- 8:25 ---W--- 4.00COLC-PC -125 Justus, Wi
Aug 20MOTR LIFS 150L BIO209 01  PN Priority --L Physiology w/Lab 1:00- 2:25 --T-R-- 4.00MAIN-AKJH-34 Justus, Wi
Aug 20MOTR LIFS 150L BIO209 01  PN Priority --LBPhysiology w/Lab 2:30- 3:25 --T-R-- 4.00MAIN-AKJH-22 Justus, Wi
Aug 20MOTR LIFS 150L BIO209 02  PN Priority --L Physiology w/Lab 1:00- 2:25 --T-R-- 4.00MEXC-ATC -133 Scanavino
Aug 20MOTR LIFS 150L BIO209 02  PN Priority --LBPhysiology w/Lab 2:30- 3:25 --T-R-- 4.00MEXC-ATC -133 Scanavino
Aug 20MOTR LIFS 150L BIO209 03   --H Physiology w/Lab 11:00- 1:25 -M----- 4.00COLC-PC -125 Reustle, L
Aug 20MOTR LIFS 150L BIO209 04   --H Physiology w/Lab 11:30- 1:55 ----R-- 4.00COLC-PC -125 Reustle, L
Aug 20MOTR LIFS 150L BIO209 05   --I Physiology w/Lab TBA------- 4.00INET-INET- Scanavino
Aug 20MOTR LIFS 150L BIO209 06   --I Physiology w/Lab TBA------- 4.00INET-INET- McClay, Re
Aug 20MOTR LIFS 150L BIO209 07   --L Physiology w/Lab 9:00-10:25 -M-W--- 4.00MAIN-AKJH-34 Justus, Wi
Aug 20MOTR LIFS 150L BIO209 07   --LBPhysiology w/Lab 10:30-11:25 -M-W--- 4.00MAIN-AKJH-22 Justus, Wi
Oct 15MOTR LIFS 150L BIO209 08  2nd 8w --I Physiology w/Lab TBA------- 4.00INET-INET- Mileski, M
Oct 15MOTR LIFS 150L BIO209 10  2nd 8-weeks --H Physiology w/Lab 6:00- 8:25 --T-R-- 4.00COLC-PC -125 Chitwood,K
Aug 20MOTR LIFS 150L BIO209 11  2 meeting times --L Physiology w/Lab 2:00- 3:25 -M-W--- 4.00COLC-PC -125 Robb, Stua
Aug 20MOTR LIFS 150L BIO209 11  2 meeting times --LBPhysiology w/Lab 3:30- 4:25 -M-W--- 4.00COLC-PC -125 Robb, Stua
Oct 15MOTR LIFS 150L BIO209 14  2nd 8-weeks --H Physiology w/Lab 5:00-10:00 ---W--- 4.00MAIN-AKJH-22 Brockmeier
Aug 20MOTR LIFS 150L BIO209 15   --L Physiology w/Lab 9:00-10:25 -M-W--- 4.00HANC-HANC-114 Bowdish, T
Aug 20MOTR LIFS 150L BIO209 15   --LBPhysiology w/Lab 10:30-11:25 -M-W--- 4.00HANC-HANC-115 Bowdish, T
Aug 20MOTR LIFS 150L BIO209 16  PN students preferred --H Physiology w/Lab 2:30- 4:55 ----R-- 4.00COLC-PC -125 Robb, Stua

Business

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 20  BUS100 01   --H Intro to Business 3:30- 4:55 -M----- 3.00COLC-PC -224 Stewart, E
Aug 20  BUS100 03   --L Intro to Business 6:00- 9:00 ----R-- 3.00COLC-PC -136 Ross, Eric
Oct 15  BUS100 04  2nd 8-weeks --H Intro to Business 5:30- 8:30 --T---- 3.00COLC-PC -136 Brobst, Tr
Aug 20  BUS100 08   --I Intro to Business TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Taylor, Sc
Aug 20  BUS100 09   --I Intro to Business TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Taylor, Sc
Aug 20  BUS100 10   --I Intro to Business TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- King, Will
Aug 20  BUS100 11  1st 8w --I Intro to Business TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Roberts, J
Oct 15  BUS100 12  2nd 8w --I Intro to Business TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- King, Will
Oct 15  BUS100 14  2nd 8w --I Intro to Business TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Staff
Aug 20  BUS100 A1   --H Intro to Business 9:00-10:25 ---W--- 3.00MAIN-AKJH-33 Taylor, Sc
Aug 20  BUS100 A2  virtual --HVIntro to Business 9:00-10:25 ---W--- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Taylor, Sc
Aug 20  BUS100 B1   --H Intro to Business 10:30-11:55 ----R-- 3.00COLC-PC -128 Taylor, Sc
Aug 20  BUS100 B2  virtual --HVIntro to Business 10:30-11:55 ----R-- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Taylor, Sc
Aug 20  BUS100 C1   --HTIntro to Business 6:00- 7:30 -M----- 3.00MEXC-ATC -155 Groes, Can
Aug 20  BUS100 C2  in-seat via Zoom --HTIntro to Business 6:00- 7:30 -M----- 3.00KRKC-KRKC- Groes, Can
Aug 20  BUS112 03  JWCC (Lunt) --I Princ of Management TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- JWCC Staff
Aug 20  BUS112 04  JWCC (Lunt) --I Princ of Management TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- JWCC Staff
Aug 20  BUS112 B1   --H Princ of Management 10:30-11:55 --T---- 3.00COLC-PC -128 Taylor, Sc
Aug 20  BUS112 B2  virtual --HVPrinc of Management 10:30-11:55 --T---- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Taylor, Sc
Oct 15  BUS113 02  2nd 8w --I Human Resource ManagemenTBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Groves, C
Aug 20  BUS113 03   --I Human Resource ManagemenTBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Groves, C
Aug 20  BUS113 A1  instruct in Col/Mob alt.wks --H Human Resource Managemen 1:00- 2:25 --T---- 3.00COLC-PC -128 Taylor, Sc
Aug 20  BUS113 A2  instruct in Col/Mob alt.wks --H Human Resource Managemen 1:00- 2:25 --T---- 3.00MAIN-AKJH-33 Taylor, Sc
Aug 20  BUS113 A3  virtual --HVHuman Resource Managemen 1:00- 2:25 --T---- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Taylor, Sc
Aug 20  BUS120 01   --L Business Law 6:00- 9:00 --T---- 3.00COLC-PC -145 Tennill, D
Aug 20  BUS120 03  JWCC (Baggett) --I Business Law TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- JWCC Staff
Aug 20  BUS120 A1   --L Business Law 9:00-10:25 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -128 Taylor, Sc
Aug 20  BUS120 A2  virtual --V Business Law 9:00-10:25 --T-R-- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Taylor, Sc
Aug 20  BUS150 02   --I Business Communications TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Burden, S
Oct 15  BUS150 03  2nd 8w --I Business Communications TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Burden, S
Aug 20  BUS250 01   --ARBusiness Opportunity AnaTBA------- 3.00COLC-PC - Taylor, Sc
Aug 20  BUS250 02  first 8 weeks --ARBusiness Opportunity AnaTBA-MTWRF- 3.00COLC-PC - Taylor, Sc

Business Office Administration

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 20  BOA108 01   --I Word Process Concepts usTBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Ward, Eliz
Aug 20  BOA165 01   --I Presentation Skills usinTBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Ward, Eliz
Aug 20  BOA261 01   --I Spreadsheet Apps using MTBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Ward, Eliz

Early Childhood Education

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 20  ECE110 01  grant section --H Found of Early Care & Ed 9:00-10:25 ------S 3.00COLC-PC -146 Cooper, Ca
Aug 20  ECE110 02   --HVFound of Early Care & Ed 7:30- 9:00 --T---- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Heckner, R
Aug 20  ECE110 03   --H Found of Early Care & Ed 5:30- 6:55 --T---- 3.00COLC-PC -223 Heckner, R
Aug 20  ECE130 02   --H Essentials of Infant/Tod 6:00- 7:55 ---W--- 3.00COLC-PC -223 Lewis, Car
Aug 20  ECE130 03  BCCF grant students --H Essentials of Infant/Tod10:30-12:25 ------S 3.00COLC-PC -146 Lewis, Car
Aug 20  ECE130 A1  hybrid --T Essentials of Infant/Tod 6:00- 7:55 ---W--- 3.00MAIN-CC -09 Heckner, R
Aug 20  ECE130 A2  in-seat via Zoom; hybrid --T Essentials of Infant/Tod 6:00- 7:55 ---W--- 3.00HANC-HANC-121 Heckner, R
Aug 20  ECE130 A3  in-seat via zoom; hybrid --T Essentials of Infant/Tod 6:00- 7:55 ---W--- 3.00KRKC-KRKC- Heckner, R
Aug 20  ECE170 01   --H Beg Lab in Preschool 9:00-11:00 ------S 2.00MAIN-CC -35 Cooper, Ca
Aug 20  ECE175 01  virtual --HVAssessment in Early Chld11:00-11:55 ------S 1.00VIRC-VIRC- Cooper, Ca
Aug 20  ECE220 01  virtual --HVWorking with Families & 6:00- 7:25 -M----- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Cooper, Ca
Aug 20  ECE230 01  virtual --HVGuid and Inclus in Early 7:30- 8:55 --T---- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Huang, Tra
Aug 20  ECE240 01  virtual --HVEmergent Lang & Literacy 5:30- 6:55 --T---- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Huang, Tra
Aug 20  ECE250 01  virtual --HVCurriculum and Planning 5:30- 6:55 ----R-- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Huang, Tra

Economics

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 20MOTR ECON 101 ECN101 01   --L Macroeconomics 9:00-10:25 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -133 King, Will
Aug 20MOTR ECON 101 ECN101 02   --L Macroeconomics 4:00- 5:25 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -133 Procter, M
Aug 20MOTR ECON 101 ECN101 04   --L Macroeconomics 6:00- 9:15 -M----- 3.00COLC-PC -133 Procter, M
Aug 20MOTR ECON 101 ECN101 05  JWCC (Dietrich) --I Macroeconomics TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- JWCC Staff
Aug 20MOTR ECON 101 ECN101 06  JWCC (Wietholder) --I Macroeconomics TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- JWCC Staff
Aug 20MOTR ECON 101 ECN101 07  JWCC 1st 8w (Larson) --I Macroeconomics TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- JWCC Staff
Oct 15MOTR ECON 101 ECN101 10  JWCC 2nd 8w (Tyrpin) --I Macroeconomics TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- JWCC Staff
Aug 20MOTR ECON 101 ECN101 A1   --T Macroeconomics 9:00-10:25 -M-W--- 3.00MAIN-AKJH-32 King, Will
Aug 20MOTR ECON 101 ECN101 A2  in-seat via Zoom --T Macroeconomics 9:00-10:25 -M-W--- 3.00HANC-HANC-112 King, Will
Aug 20MOTR ECON 101 ECN101 A3  in-seat via Zoom --T Macroeconomics 9:00-10:25 -M-W--- 3.00KRKC-KRKC- King, Will
Aug 20MOTR ECON 101 ECN101 A4  in-seat via Zoom --T Macroeconomics 9:00-10:25 -M-W--- 3.00MEXC-ATC - King, Will
Aug 20MOTR ECON 102 ECN102 01   --L Microeconomics 10:30-11:55 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -133 King, Will
Aug 20MOTR ECON 102 ECN102 02  JWCC (Lee) --I Microeconomics TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- JWCC Staff
Aug 20MOTR ECON 102 ECN102 03   --L Microeconomics 2:00- 3:25 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -133 King, Will
Aug 20MOTR ECON 102 ECN102 04  JWCC (Weitholder) --I Microeconomics TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- JWCC Staff
Oct 15MOTR ECON 102 ECN102 05  JWCC 2nd 8w (Welker) --I Microeconomics TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- JWCC Staff
Aug 20MOTR ECON 102 ECN102 06   --L Microeconomics 4:00- 5:25 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -133 King, Will

Education

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 20  EDU220 01   --L Found of Ed in a Diverse12:30- 1:55 --T-R-- 3.00MAIN-MAIN-252 Williams
Aug 20  EDU220 02   --L Found of Ed in a Diverse12:30- 1:55 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -216 Williams
Aug 20  EDU220 03   --I Found of Ed in a DiverseTBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Fowler, A
Aug 20  EDU220 A1   --H Found of Ed in a Diverse 6:00- 7:30 ---W--- 3.00KRKC-KRKC-111 Cassady
Aug 20  EDU220 A2  virtual --HVFound of Ed in a Diverse 6:00- 7:30 ---W--- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Cassady
Aug 20  EDU220 A3  virtual enroll in EDU220 A2 --HVFound of Ed in a Diverse 6:00- 7:30 ---W--- 3.00MEXC-ATC - Cassady
Aug 20  EDU220 A4  Virtual-Enroll in EDU220-A2 --HVFound of Ed in a Diverse 6:00- 7:30 ---W--- 3.00HANC-HANC- Cassady
Aug 20  EDU225 03   --L Teaching Profession w/Fi 2:00- 3:25 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -216 Williams
Aug 20  EDU225 A1   --L Teaching Profession w/Fi 4:00- 5:25 -M-W--- 3.00KRKC-KRKC-111 Walker, Ni
Aug 20  EDU225 A2  virtual --V Teaching Profession w/Fi 4:00- 5:25 -M-W--- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Walker, Ni
Aug 20  EDU225 A3  virtual enroll in EDU225 A1/A2 --V Teaching Profession w/Fi 4:00- 5:25 -M-W--- 3.00MEXC-ATC - Walker, Ni
Aug 20  EDU225 B2  Virtual Only --V Teaching Profession w/Fi10:30-11:55 --T-R-- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Williams
Aug 20  EDU225 B3  Virtual Only Enroll in EDU225-B2--L Teaching Profession w/Fi10:30-11:55 --T-R-- 3.00MAIN-MAIN- Williams
Aug 20  EDU225 B4  Virtual Only-Enroll in EDU225-B2--L Teaching Profession w/Fi10:30-11:55 --T-R-- 3.00KRKC-KRKC- Williams
Aug 20  EDU225 B5  Virtual-Enroll in EDU225-B2 --L Teaching Profession w/Fi10:30-11:55 --T-R-- 3.00MEXC-ATC - Williams
Aug 20  EDU225 B6  Virtual-Enroll in EDU225-B2 --L Teaching Profession w/Fi10:30-11:55 --T-R-- 3.00HANC-HANC- Williams
Aug 20  EDU233 01   --L Multicultural Education 3:30- 4:55 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -216 Williams
Aug 20  EDU233 A2   --V Multicultural Education 4:00- 5:25 --T-R-- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Williams
Aug 20  EDU233 A3  Virtual-Enroll in EDU233-A2 --L Multicultural Education 4:00- 5:25 --T-R-- 3.00MAIN-MAIN- Williams
Aug 20  EDU233 A4  Virtual-Enroll in EDU233-A2 --L Multicultural Education 4:00- 5:25 --T-R-- 3.00KRKC-KRKC- Williams
Aug 20  EDU233 A5  Virtual-Enroll in EDU233-A2 --L Multicultural Education 4:00- 5:25 --T-R-- 3.00MEXC-ATC - Williams
Aug 20  EDU233 A6  Virtual-Enroll in EDU233-A2 --L Multicultural Education 4:00- 5:25 --T-R-- 3.00HANC-HANC- Williams
Aug 20  EDU235 02   --H Educational Technology 6:00- 7:25 ----R-- 3.00MAIN-MAIN-237 Vessar, Pa
Aug 20  EDU235 04   --H Educational Technology 4:30- 5:55 ---W--- 3.00COLC-PC -213 Brobst, Tr
Aug 20  EDU235 A1   --H Educational Technology 4:00- 5:25 --T---- 3.00KRKC-KRKC-111 Walker, Ni
Aug 20  EDU235 A2  virtual --HVEducational Technology 4:00- 5:25 --T---- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Walker, Ni
Aug 20  EDU235 A3  virtual enroll in EDU235 A2 --HVEducational Technology 4:00- 5:25 --T---- 3.00MEXC-ATC - Walker, Ni
Aug 20  EDU235 A4  virtual enroll in EDU235-A2 --HVEducational Technology 4:00- 5:25 --T---- 3.00HANC-HANC- Walker, Ni
Aug 20  EDU242 A1   --V Education of Exceptional 4:00- 5:25 --T-R-- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Simmerman
Aug 20  EDU242 A2  Virtual-Enroll in EDU242-A1 --V Education of Exceptional 4:00- 5:25 --T-R-- 3.00MAIN-MAIN- Simmerman
Aug 20  EDU242 A3  Virtual-Enroll in EDU242-A1 --V Education of Exceptional 4:00- 5:25 --T-R-- 3.00KRKC-KRKC- Simmerman
Aug 20  EDU242 A4  Virtual-Enroll in EDU242-A1 --V Education of Exceptional 4:00- 5:25 --T-R-- 3.00MEXC-ATC - Simmerman
Aug 20  EDU242 A5  Virtual-Enroll in EDU242-A1 --V Education of Exceptional 4:00- 5:25 --T-R-- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Simmerman
Aug 20  EDU242 A6  Virtual-Enroll in EDU242-A1 --V Education of Exceptional 4:00- 5:25 --T-R-- 3.00HANC-HANC- Simmerman
Aug 20  EDU245 03   --I Educational Psychology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Samuel, Da
Aug 20  EDU245 04   --I Educational Psychology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Samuel, Da
Aug 20  EDU295 A1  Virtual --V Education Capstone 2:30- 3:25 --T---- 2.00VIRC-VIRC- Williams
Aug 20  EDU295 B1  Virtual --V Education Capstone 6:00- 6:55 --T---- 2.00VIRC-VIRC- Williams

Emergency Medical Technician

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 20  EMT100 01   --L Basic Emergency Med Tech 6:00-10:00 -M--R-- 7.00MAIN-CC -15 Joiner, C

Engineering

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 20  EGN201 01   --L Statics 5:30- 6:55 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -216 Jaafari, M

Foreign Language

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 20MOTR LANG 103 FLN101 02   --L *Elementary Spanish 5:30- 7:55 --T-R-- 5.00HANC-HANC-121 Lebron, Pe
Aug 20MOTR LANG 103 FLN101 03   --I *Elementary Spanish TBA------- 5.00INET-INET- Wooldridge
Aug 20MOTR LANG 103 FLN101 04   --L *Elementary Spanish 3:30- 5:55 -M-W--- 5.00COLC-PC -144 Mendez-Flo

Geography

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 20MOTR GEOG 101 GEO101 01   --I World Geography I TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Terhune, M
Aug 20MOTR GEOG 101 GEO101 02   --L World Geography I 12:30- 1:55 --T-R-- 3.00MAIN-MAIN-240 Fowler, T
Oct 15MOTR GEOG 101 GEO101 03  2nd 8w --I World Geography I TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Terhune, M
Aug 20MOTR GEOG 101 GEO101 04   --L World Geography I 10:30-11:55 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -214 Verser, Gi
Aug 20MOTR GEOG 101 GEO101 07   --L World Geography I 12:30- 1:55 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -214 Verser, Gi
Aug 20MOTR GEOG 101 GEO101 08   --L World Geography I 9:00-10:25 -M-W--- 3.00HANC-HANC-111 Dick, Jimm
Aug 20MOTR GEOG 101 GEO101 A1   --L World Geography I 9:00-10:25 --T-R-- 3.00KRKC-KRKC- Volkman, L
Aug 20MOTR GEOG 101 GEO101 A2  in-seat via Zoom --T World Geography I 9:00-10:25 --T-R-- 3.00MEXC-ATC -155 Volkman, L

Health Studies

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 20  HSC120 01  JWCC --I Health and Hygiene TBA------- 2.00INET-INET- Crist, S
Oct 15  HSC120 02  2nd 8w --I Health and Hygiene TBA------- 2.00INET-INET- Crist, S
Aug 20  HSC120 03   --I Health and Hygiene TBA------- 2.00INET-INET- Fowler, A
Aug 20  HSC120 04  1st 8w --I Health and Hygiene TBA------- 2.00INET-INET- Crist, S
Aug 20  HSC171 01   --I Medical Terminology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Jermyn, D
Aug 20  HSC171 03   --I Medical Terminology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Johns, Amy
Aug 20  HSC171 04   --I Medical Terminology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Koffarnus
Aug 20  HSC171 05   --I Medical Terminology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Jermyn, D
Aug 20  HSC171 06   --I Medical Terminology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Johns, Amy
Oct 15  HSC171 08  2nd 8w --I Medical Terminology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Koffarnus

History

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 20MOTR WCIV 101 HST101 01  JWCC (Harbin) --I *Western Civilization I TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- JWCC Staff
Aug 20MOTR WCIV 101 HST101 02   --L *Western Civilization I 6:00- 9:15 -M----- 3.00COLC-PC -214 Carney, Wi
Oct 15MOTR WCIV 101 HST101 03  JWCC 2nd 8w (Harbin) --I *Western Civilization I TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- JWCC Staff
Aug 20MOTR WCIV 101 HST101 A1   --L *Western Civilization I 9:00-10:25 -M-W--- 3.00KRKC-KRKC- Volkman, L
Aug 20MOTR WCIV 101 HST101 A2  in-seat via Zoom --T *Western Civilization I 9:00-10:25 -M-W--- 3.00MEXC-ATC -155 Volkman, L
Aug 20MOTR WCIV 102 HST102 02  JWCC (Terhune) --I *Western Civ II TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- JWCC Staff
Aug 20MOTR WCIV 102 HST102 03   --L *Western Civ II 1:00- 2:25 -M-W--- 3.00HANC-HANC-111 Dick, Jimm
Aug 20MOTR HIST 101 HST105 01   --H **Am History to 1865 12:30- 1:55 -M----- 3.00COLC-PC -136 Weingartne
Aug 20MOTR HIST 101 HST105 02   --L **Am History to 1865 10:30-11:55 -M-W--- 3.00MAIN-MAIN-235 Zauke, K
Aug 20MOTR HIST 101 HST105 05   --L **Am History to 1865 9:00-10:25 --T-R-- 3.00MAIN-MAIN-240 Fowler, T
Aug 20MOTR HIST 101 HST105 06   --H **Am History to 1865 6:00- 7:25 --T---- 3.00COLC-PC -214 Carney, Wi
Aug 20MOTR HIST 101 HST105 07   --L **Am History to 1865 9:00-10:25 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -214 Verser, Gi
Aug 20MOTR HIST 101 HST105 08   --L **Am History to 1865 10:30-11:55 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -214 Verser, Gi
Aug 20MOTR HIST 101 HST105 10   --I **Am History to 1865 TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Zauke, K
Oct 15MOTR HIST 101 HST105 12  2nd 8w --I **Am History to 1865 TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Weingartne
Aug 20MOTR HIST 101 HST105 13   --L **Am History to 1865 6:00- 9:00 ---W--- 3.00COLC-PC -214 Briscoe, A
Aug 20MOTR HIST 101 HST105 14   --L **Am History to 1865 9:00-10:25 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -144 McVicker
Aug 20MOTR HIST 101 HST105 15  JWCC --I **Am History to 1865 TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Weingartne
Oct 15MOTR HIST 101 HST105 16  2nd 8w --I **Am History to 1865 TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Ricar, Son
Aug 20MOTR HIST 101 HST105 20   --L **Am History to 1865 10:30-11:55 -M-W--- 3.00KRKC-KRKC- Volkman, L
Aug 20MOTR HIST 101 HST105 23   --I **Am History to 1865 TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Terhune, M
Aug 20MOTR HIST 101 HST105 25  1st 8w --I **Am History to 1865 TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Zauke, K
Aug 20MOTR HIST 101 HST105 26   --I **Am History to 1865 TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Zauke, K
Aug 20MOTR HIST 101 HST105 27   --I **Am History to 1865 TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Weingartne
Aug 20MOTR HIST 101 HST105 29   --L **Am History to 1865 10:30-11:55 --T-R-- 3.00HANC-HANC-111 Trullinger
Aug 20MOTR HIST 101 HST105 30   --I **Am History to 1865 TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Volkman, L
Aug 20MOTR HIST 101 HST105 44   --H **Am History to 1865 1:00- 2:25 -M----- 3.00MEXC-ATC -136 Killian, T
Aug 20MOTR HIST 101 HST105 A1   --L **Am History to 1865 5:30- 8:30 ---W--- 3.00KRKC-KRKC- Speak, Bra
Aug 20MOTR HIST 101 HST105 A2  in-seat via Zoom --T **Am History to 1865 5:30- 8:30 ---W--- 3.00MEXC-ATC -155 Speak, Bra
Aug 20MOTR HIST 101 HST105 A3   --T **Am History to 1865 5:30- 8:30 ---W--- 3.00HANC-HANC-112 Speak, Bra
Aug 20MOTR HIST 102 HST106 01   --L **Am History from 1865-P 9:00-10:25 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -214 Verser, Gi
Aug 20MOTR HIST 102 HST106 02   --I **Am History from 1865-PTBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Zauke, K
Aug 20MOTR HIST 102 HST106 03   --L **Am History from 1865-P12:30- 1:55 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -214 Verser, Gi
Oct 15MOTR HIST 102 HST106 04  2nd 8w --I **Am History from 1865-PTBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Monnig, Do
Aug 20MOTR HIST 102 HST106 05   --L **Am History from 1865-P10:30-11:55 --T-R-- 3.00KRKC-KRKC- Volkman, L
Aug 20MOTR HIST 102 HST106 06   --L **Am History from 1865-P12:30- 1:55 --T-R-- 3.00MAIN-MAIN-235 Zauke, K
Aug 20MOTR HIST 102 HST106 07   --L **Am History from 1865-P 9:00-10:25 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -136 Weingartne
Aug 20MOTR HIST 102 HST106 08   --L **Am History from 1865-P10:30-11:55 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -136 Weingartne
Aug 20MOTR HIST 102 HST106 09   --L **Am History from 1865-P10:30-11:55 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -136 Weingartne
Aug 20MOTR HIST 102 HST106 10   --L **Am History from 1865-P10:30-11:55 -M-W--- 3.00HANC-HANC-111 Dick, Jimm
Aug 20MOTR HIST 102 HST106 11   --H **Am History from 1865-P 2:30- 3:55 -M----- 3.00MEXC-ATC -136 Killian, T
Aug 20MOTR HIST 102 HST106 12   --L **Am History from 1865-P 9:00-10:25 -M-W--- 3.00MAIN-MAIN-235 Zauke, K
Aug 20MOTR HIST 102 HST106 13   --I **Am History from 1865-PTBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Volkman, L
Oct 15MOTR HIST 102 HST106 15  2nd 8w --I **Am History from 1865-PTBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Monnig, Do

Industrial Electronics and Electricity

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 20  EET100 01   --L DC/AC Electronics 8:00-11:55 --T---- 3.00COLC-PC -217 Murphy, Ma
Aug 20  EET100 02   --L DC/AC Electronics 8:00-11:55 ----R-- 3.00MEXC-ATC - Murphy, Ma
Aug 20  EET100 03   --L DC/AC Electronics 8:00-11:55 ----R-- 3.00COLC-PC -217 Klote, Mic
Aug 20  EET101 01  2nd year students only --H Industrial Electricity 10:00-11:55 -M----- 3.00COLC-PC -212 Klote, Mic
Aug 20  EET111 01   --L Electric Motor Controls 1:00- 2:55 -M----- 3.00COLC-PC -217 Klote, Mic
Aug 20  EET111 01   --LBElectric Motor Controls 1:00- 2:55 ---W--- 3.00COLC-PC -212 Klote, Mic
Aug 20  EET111 02  lecture in PC 217; 2 mtg times --L Electric Motor Controls 1:00- 2:55 -M----- 3.00COLC-PC - Klote, Mic
Aug 20  EET111 02  lecture in PC 217; 2 mtg times --LBElectric Motor Controls 3:00- 4:55 ---W--- 3.00COLC-PC -212 Klote, Mic
Aug 20  EET214 01   --L Programmable Logic Contr 8:00- 9:55 -M----- 3.00COLC-PC -217 Klote, Mic
Aug 20  EET214 01   --LBProgrammable Logic Contr 8:00- 9:55 ---W--- 3.00COLC-PC -212 Klote, Mic
Aug 20  EET214 02  lecture in rm 217; 2 mtg times --L Programmable Logic Contr 8:00- 9:55 -M----- 3.00COLC-PC - Klote, Mic
Aug 20  EET214 02  lecture in rm 217; 2 mtg times --LBProgrammable Logic Contr10:00-11:55 ---W--- 3.00COLC-PC -212 Klote, Mic

Industrial Technology

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 20  IND101 01   --H Fund. of Indust Maintena 1:00- 2:55 --T---- 3.00COLC-PC -217 Sharrock
Aug 20  IND101 02   --H Fund. of Indust Maintena 8:00- 9:55 --T---- 3.00MEXC-ATC - Sharrock

Information Technology

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 20  CIT101 01   --L Computer Essentials 9:00-10:25 --T-R-- 3.00MAIN-CC -35 Burden, S
Aug 20  CIT101 04   --H Computer Essentials 2:00- 3:25 ---W--- 3.00COLC-PC -128 Necibi, S
Aug 20  CIT101 05   --L Computer Essentials 9:00-10:25 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -134 Ward, Eliz
Aug 20  CIT101 09   --L Computer Essentials 1:30- 3:00 --T-R-- 3.00KRKC-KRKC-113 Rash, Ruth
Aug 20  CIT101 11  1st 8w --I Computer Essentials TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Ward, Eliz
Aug 20  CIT101 20   --H Computer Essentials 9:00-10:25 ----R-- 3.00MEXC-ATC -157 Blakely Co
Oct 15  CIT101 22  2nd 8w --I Computer Essentials TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Ward, Eliz
Aug 20  CIT101 24   --I Computer Essentials TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Burden, S
Aug 20  CIT101 25   --I Computer Essentials TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Weimer, Am
Aug 20  CIT101 36   --I Computer Essentials TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Ward, Eliz
Aug 20  CIT102 01   --I Intro to Inform TechnoloTBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Necibi, S
Aug 20  CIT105 A1   --L Programming I 10:30-11:55 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -131 Bright, R.
Aug 20  CIT105 A2  virtual --V Programming I 10:30-11:55 -M-W--- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Bright, R.
Aug 20  CIT105 B1   --L Programming I 6:00- 9:00 ---W--- 3.00MAIN-CC -36 Bright, R.
Aug 20  CIT105 B2  virtual --V Programming I 6:00- 9:00 ---W--- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Bright, R.
Aug 20  CIT105 C1   --L Programming I 9:00-10:25 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -131 Bright, R.
Aug 20  CIT105 C2  virtual --V Programming I 9:00-10:25 -M-W--- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Bright, R.
Aug 20  CIT106 A1   --L IT Essentials I 2:00- 3:25 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -131 Necibi, S
Aug 20  CIT106 A2   --V IT Essentials I 2:00- 3:25 --T-R-- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Necibi, S
Aug 20  CIT106 B1   --L IT Essentials I 12:30- 1:55 --T-R-- 3.00MAIN-CC -36 Pence, D
Aug 20  CIT106 B2   --V IT Essentials I 12:30- 1:55 --T-R-- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Pence, D
Aug 20  CIT106 C1   --L IT Essentials I 2:00- 3:25 -M-W--- 3.00MAIN-CC -36 Pence, D
Aug 20  CIT106 C2   --V IT Essentials I 2:00- 3:25 -M-W--- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Pence, D
Aug 20  CIT106 D1   --L IT Essentials I 6:00- 9:00 --T---- 3.00MAIN-CC -36 Pence, D
Aug 20  CIT106 D2   --V IT Essentials I 6:00- 9:00 --T---- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Pence, D
Aug 20  CIT135 A1   --L Object Oriented Programm 9:00-10:25 --T-R-- 3.00MAIN-CC -36 Bright, R.
Aug 20  CIT135 A2  virtual --V Object Oriented Programm 9:00-10:25 --T-R-- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Bright, R.
Aug 20  CIT135 B1   --L Object Oriented Programm10:30-11:55 --T-R-- 3.00MAIN-CC -36 Bright, R.
Aug 20  CIT135 B2  virtual --V Object Oriented Programm10:30-11:55 --T-R-- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Bright, R.
Aug 20  CIT145 A1   --L Web Design I 12:30- 1:55 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -128 Necibi, S
Aug 20  CIT145 A2  virtual --V Web Design I 12:30- 1:55 -M-W--- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Necibi, S
Aug 20  CIT145 B1   --L Web Design I 10:30-11:55 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -131 Necibi, S
Aug 20  CIT145 B2  virtual --V Web Design I 10:30-11:55 --T-R-- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Necibi, S
Aug 20  CIT150 A1   --L Linux Admin I 10:30-11:55 --T-R-- 3.00MAIN-CC -22 Pence, D
Aug 20  CIT150 A2  virtual --V Linux Admin I 10:30-11:55 --T-R-- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Pence, D
Aug 20  CIT152 A1   --L Introduction to Networks12:30- 1:55 -M-W--- 3.00MAIN-CC -22 Pence, D
Aug 20  CIT152 A2   --V Introduction to Networks12:30- 1:55 -M-W--- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Pence, D
Aug 20  CIT153 A1   --L Routing & Switching Esse12:30- 1:55 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -131 Bright, R.
Aug 20  CIT153 A2   --V Routing & Switching Esse12:30- 1:55 -M-W--- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Bright, R.
Aug 20  CIT153 B1   --L Routing & Switching Esse 2:00- 3:25 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -131 Bright, R.
Aug 20  CIT153 B2   --V Routing & Switching Esse 2:00- 3:25 -M-W--- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Bright, R.
Aug 20  CIT201 A1   --L Relational Database Syst 6:00- 9:00 ----R-- 3.00MAIN-CC -36 Pence, D
Aug 20  CIT201 A2   --V Relational Database Syst 6:00- 9:00 ----R-- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Pence, D
Aug 20  CIT238 01   --ARWindows Server ManagemenTBA------- 3.00COLC-PC - Necibi, S
Aug 20  CIT238 A1   --L Windows Server Managemen 6:00- 9:00 ---W--- 3.00COLC-PC -131 Necibi, S
Aug 20  CIT238 A2  virtual --V Windows Server Managemen 6:00- 9:00 ---W--- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Necibi, S
Aug 20  CIT243 A1   --L Obj Orient Prog II: Java12:30- 1:55 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -131 Necibi, S
Aug 20  CIT243 A2   --V Obj Orient Prog II: Java12:30- 1:55 --T-R-- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Necibi, S
Aug 20  CIT245 A1   --L Web Page Design II 10:30-11:55 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -128 Necibi, S
Aug 20  CIT245 A2   --V Web Page Design II 10:30-11:55 -M-W--- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Necibi, S
Aug 20  CIT261 A1   --L Systems Project: Program 2:00- 3:25 --T-R-- 3.00MAIN-CC -36 Pence, D
Aug 20  CIT261 A2   --V Systems Project: Program 2:00- 3:25 --T-R-- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Pence, D
Aug 20  CIT262 A1   --L Systems Project: Network 2:00- 3:25 --T-R-- 3.00MAIN-CC -36 Pence, D
Aug 20  CIT262 A2   --V Systems Project: Network 2:00- 3:25 --T-R-- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Pence, D

Journalism

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 20  JRN120 01   --I Princ of Am Journalism TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Imgarten,C

Language and Literature

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 20  LAL022 07   --L Fund of Writing 12:30- 1:55 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -134 Mulvania
Aug 20  LAL022 11   --I Fund of Writing TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Gardner, T
Aug 20  LAL022 12   --I Fund of Writing TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- MarchbnksB
Aug 20  LAL022 18   --L Fund of Writing 4:00- 5:25 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -213 Ivy, Chris
Aug 20  LAL031 01   --L Fund of Critical Rdg 6:00- 9:00 -M----- 3.00MAIN-MMC -CP Ehrhardt
Aug 20  LAL031 06   --L Fund of Critical Rdg 12:30- 1:55 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -127 Parke, Cat
Aug 20  LAL053 01   --L Integrated Reading & Wri 9:00-10:25 --T-R-- 3.00MAIN-AKJH-30 Smith, Mag
Aug 20  LAL053 02   --L Integrated Reading & Wri12:30- 1:55 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -213 Carr, Step
Aug 20  LAL053 03   --L Integrated Reading & Wri 2:00- 3:25 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -213 Carr, Step
Aug 20  LAL053 04   --L Integrated Reading & Wri 9:00-10:25 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -134 Smith, Mag
Aug 20  LAL053 05  International student priority --L Integrated Reading & Wri 4:00- 5:25 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -129 Hoyle, Aut
Aug 20  LAL053 06   --L Integrated Reading & Wri 6:00- 9:00 ---W--- 3.00COLC-PC -129 Hoyle, Aut
Aug 20  LAL053 07   --L Integrated Reading & Wri 9:00-10:25 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -128 Carr, Step
Aug 20  LAL053 08   --L Integrated Reading & Wri 6:00- 9:00 --T---- 3.00COLC-PC -134 Radtke, Ka
Aug 20  LAL090 H2  Must Enroll in LAL101-H2 --L Composition I Corequisit10:30-11:55 -M-W--- 3.00MEXC-ATC -125 Pascoe, D
Aug 20  LAL090 J2  Co-req must enroll LAL101-J2 --L Composition I Corequisit 2:00- 3:25 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -134 Boon, Robe
Aug 20  LAL090 K2  Co-req must enroll LAL101-K2 --L Composition I Corequisit 3:30- 4:55 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -129 Ironman
Aug 20  LAL090 M2   --L Composition I Corequisit 2:30- 3:55 -M-W--- 3.00HANC-HANC-121 Camden, Ap
Aug 20  LAL090 P2   --L Composition I Corequisit10:30-11:55 -M-W--- 3.00HANC-HANC-120 Atkins
Aug 20  LAL090 Q2  Must enroll LAL101-Q2 --L Composition I Corequisit 2:00- 3:25 -M-W--- 3.00MAIN-MAIN-121 Barrett, M
Aug 20  LAL090 R2  Must enroll LAL101-R2 --L Composition I Corequisit12:30- 1:55 --T-R-- 3.00MAIN-AKJH-30 Smith, Mag
Aug 20  LAL090 S2  Must Enroll in LAL101-S2 --L Composition I Corequisit 1:00- 2:25 --T-R-- 3.00MEXC-ATC -125 Pascoe, D
Aug 20  LAL090 T2  Must enroll in LAL101-T2 --L Composition I Corequisit10:30-11:55 --T-R-- 3.00KRKC-KRKC- Todd, Sher
Aug 20  LAL090 T4  Must enroll in LAL101-T4 --L Composition I Corequisit 1:30- 2:55 -M-W--- 3.00KRKC-KRKC- Gardner, T
Aug 20  LAL090 T6  Must enroll in LAL 101 T6 --L Composition I Corequisit10:30-11:55 -M-W--- 3.00KRKC-KRKC- Todd, Sher
Aug 20  LAL090 U2  Co-Req Must Enroll LAL101-U2 --L Composition I Corequisit10:30-11:55 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -213 MarchbnksB
Aug 20  LAL090 V2  Co-Req Must Enroll LAL101-V2 --L Composition I Corequisit12:30- 1:55 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -127 Maxey-Droe
Aug 20  LAL090 X2  Must enroll LAL101-X2 --L Composition I Corequisit10:30-11:55 --T-R-- 3.00MAIN-MAIN-252 Gardner, T
Aug 20  LAL090 Y2  Co-Req Must Enroll LAL101-Y2 --L Composition I Corequisit10:30-11:55 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -213 MarchbnksB
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 01   --L Composition I 9:00-10:25 -M-W--- 3.00MAIN-MAIN-121 Barrett, M
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 02   --L Composition I 6:00- 9:00 -M----- 3.00MAIN-MAIN-233 Johnso, Ju
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 04  1st 8w --I Composition I TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- MarchbnksB
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 08   --I Composition I TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Hitchcock
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 09   --I Composition I TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Coleman, R
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 10   --L Composition I 4:00- 5:25 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -136 Smith, Mag
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 11   --L Composition I 5:30- 6:55 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -136 Myers, Jon
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 13   --I Composition I TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Pascoe, D
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 14   --I Composition I TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- DeVine, Li
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 15   --L Composition I 7:00- 8:25 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -136 Myers, Jon
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 16   --L Composition I 1:00- 2:25 --T-R-- 3.00HANC-HANC-120 Atkins
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 17   --I Composition I TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Coleman, R
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 18  1st 8w --I Composition I TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Gardner, T
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 20   --L Composition I 9:00-10:25 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -224 Shepard, A
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 21   --L Composition I 10:30-11:55 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -224 Shepard, A
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 24   --L Composition I 12:30- 1:55 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -224 Shepard, A
Oct 15MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 25  2nd 8w --I Composition I TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Field, Ren
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 26   --L Composition I 3:30- 4:55 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -134 Boon, Robe
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 28   --L Composition I 2:00- 3:25 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -127 Parke, Cat
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 29   --L Composition I 2:00- 3:25 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -213 Ivy, Chris
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 30   --I Composition I TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Hitchcock
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 31   --I Composition I TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Field, Ren
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 41   --L Composition I 6:00- 9:15 -M----- 3.00COLC-PC -139 Barrett, M
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 42   --L Composition I 4:00- 5:25 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -136 Fey, Micha
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 A1   --L Composition I 5:30- 8:30 -M----- 3.00KRKC-KRKC- Bauer, Ste
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 A2  in-seat via Zoom --T Composition I 5:30- 8:30 -M----- 3.00MEXC-ATC -172 Bauer, Ste
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 A3   --T Composition I 5:30- 8:45 -M----- 3.00HANC-HANC-112 Bauer, Ste
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 H1   --L Composition I 9:00-10:25 -M-W--- 3.00MEXC-ATC -125 Pascoe, D
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 H2  Must Enroll in LAL090-H2 --L Composition I 9:00-10:25 -M-W--- 3.00MEXC-ATC -125 Pascoe, D
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 J1   --L Composition I 12:30- 1:55 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -134 Boon, Robe
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 J2  Co-req must enroll LAL090-J2 --L Composition I 12:30- 1:55 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -134 Boon, Robe
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 K1   --L Composition I 2:00- 3:25 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -129 Ironman
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 K2  Co-req must enroll LAL090-K2 --L Composition I 2:00- 3:25 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -129 Ironman
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 M1   --L Composition I 1:00- 2:25 -M-W--- 3.00HANC-HANC-121 Camden, Ap
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 M2   --L Composition I 1:00- 2:25 -M-W--- 3.00HANC-HANC- Camden, Ap
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 P1   --L Composition I 9:00-10:25 -M-W--- 3.00HANC-HANC-120 Atkins
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 P2   --L Composition I 9:00-10:25 -M-W--- 3.00HANC-HANC- Atkins
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 Q1   --L Composition I 12:30- 1:55 -M-W--- 3.00MAIN-MAIN-121 Barrett, M
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 Q2  Must enroll LAL090-Q2 --L Composition I 12:30- 1:55 -M-W--- 3.00MAIN-MAIN-121 Barrett, M
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 R1   --L Composition I 10:30-11:55 --T-R-- 3.00MAIN-AKJH-30 Smith, Mag
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 R2  Must Enroll in LAL090-R2 --L Composition I 10:30-11:55 --T-R-- 3.00MAIN-AKJH-30 Smith, Mag
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 S1   --L Composition I 10:30-11:55 --T-R-- 3.00MEXC-ATC -125 Pascoe, D
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 S2  Must Enroll in LAL090-S2 --L Composition I 10:30-11:55 --T-R-- 3.00MEXC-ATC -125 Pascoe, D
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 T1   --L Composition I 9:00-10:25 --T-R-- 3.00KRKC-KRKC- Todd, Sher
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 T2  Must enroll in LAL090-T2 --L Composition I 9:00-10:25 --T-R-- 3.00KRKC-KRKC- Todd, Sher
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 T3   --H Composition I 12:00- 1:25 ---W--- 3.00KRKC-KRKC- Gardner, T
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 T4  Must enroll in LAL090-T4 --H Composition I 12:00- 1:25 ---W--- 3.00KRKC-KRKC- Gardner, T
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 T5   --L Composition I 9:00-10:25 -M-W--- 3.00KRKC-KRKC- Todd, Sher
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 T6  Must enroll in LAL090 T6 --L Composition I 9:00-10:25 -M-W--- 3.00KRKC-KRKC- Todd, Sher
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 U1   --L Composition I 9:00-10:25 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -213 MarchbnksB
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 U2  Co-Req Must Enroll LAL090-U2 --L Composition I 9:00-10:25 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -213 MarchbnksB
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 V1   --L Composition I 10:30-11:55 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -127 Maxey-Droe
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 V2  Co-Req Must Enroll LAL090-V2 --L Composition I 10:30-11:55 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -127 Maxey-Droe
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 X1   --H Composition I 9:00-10:25 ----R-- 3.00MAIN-MAIN-252 Gardner, T
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 X2  Must enroll LAL090-X2 --H Composition I 9:00-10:25 ----R-- 3.00MAIN-MAIN-252 Gardner, T
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 Y1   --L Composition I 9:00-10:25 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -213 MarchbnksB
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 100 LAL101 Y2  Co-Req Must Enroll LAL090-Y2 --L Composition I 9:00-10:25 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -213 MarchbnksB
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 200 LAL102 01   --L Comp II 9:00-10:25 -M-W--- 3.00KRKC-KRKC- Gardner, T
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 200 LAL102 03   --L Comp II 9:00-10:25 --T-R-- 3.00MAIN-MAIN-121 Barner, B
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 200 LAL102 04   --L Comp II 10:30-11:55 --T-R-- 3.00MAIN-MAIN-122 Henderson
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 200 LAL102 05   --I Comp II TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Gentile, D
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 200 LAL102 06   --I Comp II TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- DeVine, Li
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 200 LAL102 07   --L Comp II 12:30- 1:55 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -213 Ivy, Chris
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 200 LAL102 08   --L Comp II 2:30- 3:55 --T-R-- 3.00HANC-HANC-121 Camden, Ap
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 200 LAL102 09   --L Comp II 10:30-11:55 -M-W--- 3.00HANC-HANC-121 Camden, Ap
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 200 LAL102 10   --L Comp II 2:00- 3:25 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -134 Mulvania
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 200 LAL102 11   --L Comp II 3:30- 4:55 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -134 Mulvania
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 200 LAL102 12   --L Comp II 9:00-10:25 --T-R-- 3.00MEXC-ATC -125 Pascoe, D
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 200 LAL102 14   --L Comp II 6:00- 9:00 ---W--- 3.00COLC-PC -139 Henderson
Oct 15MOTR ENGL 200 LAL102 15  2nd 8w --I Comp II TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Hamer, Kar
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 200 LAL102 16   --L Comp II 6:00- 9:00 ----R-- 3.00COLC-PC -139 Henderson
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 200 LAL102 17   --L Comp II 9:00-10:25 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -127 Maxey-Droe
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 200 LAL102 18   --L Comp II 10:30-11:55 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -127 Maxey-Droe
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 200 LAL102 19   --L Comp II 12:30- 1:55 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -129 Ironman
Oct 15MOTR ENGL 200 LAL102 20  2nd 8w --I Comp II TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Johnso, Ju
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 200 LAL102 21   --L Comp II 4:00- 5:25 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -216 Montgome,C
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 200 LAL102 22   --I Comp II TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- DeVine, Li
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 200 LAL102 23   --I Comp II TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Smith, Mag
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 200 LAL102 24   --I Comp II TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Dennis, La
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 200 LAL102 25   --I Comp II TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Dennis, La
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 200 LAL102 A1   --T Comp II 5:30- 8:30 --T---- 3.00KRKC-KRKC- Bauer, Ste
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 200 LAL102 A2  in-seat via Zoom --T Comp II 5:30- 8:30 --T---- 3.00MEXC-ATC -172 Bauer, Ste
Aug 20MOTR ENGL 200 LAL102 A3   --T Comp II 5:30- 8:30 --T---- 3.00HANC-HANC-112 Bauer, Ste
Aug 20  LAL115 01   --I Intro to Fiction WritingTBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Barrett, M
Aug 20  LAL116 01   --L Intro to Poetry Writing 6:00- 9:00 --T---- 3.00COLC-PC -137 Barrett, M
Aug 20MOTR LITR 101 LAL120 01   --I *Am Lit Surv to 1870 TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- MarchbnksB
Aug 20MOTR LITR 101 LAL121 01   --L *Am Lit Surv from 1870 t10:30-11:55 -M-W--- 3.00MAIN-MAIN-121 Barrett, M
Aug 20MOTR LITR 101 LAL121 02   --L *Am Lit Surv from 1870 t 1:30- 2:55 -M-W--- 3.00KRKC-KRKC- Todd, Sher
Aug 20MOTR LITR 101 LAL121 07   --L *Am Lit Surv from 1870 t 2:00- 3:25 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -216 Montgome,C
Aug 20MOTR LITR 101 LAL121 08   --I *Am Lit Surv from 1870 tTBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Pascoe, D
Aug 20MOTR LITR 105 LAL125 02   --I *African Amer LiteratureTBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Hitchcock
Aug 20MOTR LITR 102 LAL150 04   --L *English Literature to 112:30- 1:55 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -140 Smith, Mag
Aug 20MOTR LITR 100 LAL153 01   --L *Intro Contemp Literatur10:30-11:55 --T-R-- 3.00MAIN-MAIN-121 Barner, B
Aug 20MOTR LITR 100 LAL153 02   --H *Intro Contemp Literatur 1:00- 2:25 --T---- 3.00HANC-HANC-121 Camden, Ap
Aug 20MOTR LITR 100 LAL153 03   --L *Intro Contemp Literatur 9:00-10:25 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -216 Montgome,C
Aug 20MOTR LITR 100 LAL153 06   --I *Intro Contemp LiteraturTBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Field, Ren
Aug 20MOTR LITR 100 LAL250 04   --I *Hist & Dev of the ShortTBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Dennis, La
Aug 20MOTR LITR 100 LAL250 08   --L *Hist & Dev of the Short10:30-11:55 --T-R-- 3.00HANC-HANC-120 Atkins
Aug 20  LAL252 02   --I Child Lit for the Elem TTBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Gentile, D
Aug 20  LAL252 03   --L Child Lit for the Elem T 9:00-10:25 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -127 Cooksey, R
Aug 20  LAL252 04   --I Child Lit for the Elem TTBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Gentile, D
Aug 20MOTR LITR 106 LAL255 01   --L *Women's Literature 10:30-11:55 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -134 Smith, Mag
Aug 20  LAL275 01   --L Classical Mythology 12:30- 1:55 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -140 Maxey-Droe
Aug 20  LAL275 02   --I Classical Mythology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Smith, Mag
Aug 20  LAL275 03  1st 8w --I Classical Mythology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Pelzel, Sh

Life Skills

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 20  SKL101 01  16 weeks --L College Orientation 2:00- 2:55 --T---- 1.00MAIN-CC -35 Stuart, So
Aug 20  SKL101 02   --L College Orientation 12:30- 1:25 ---W--- 1.00MAIN-CC -35 Stuart, So
Aug 20  SKL101 05  1st 8w --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- See, Amy
Aug 20  SKL101 06  AS/Stem only --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Cole, Patr
Aug 20  SKL101 07   --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Monnig, Do
Aug 20  SKL101 08   --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Weimer, Am
Aug 20  SKL101 09   --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Fast, Tony
Oct 15  SKL101 10  2nd 8w --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- See, Amy
Aug 20  SKL101 11   --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Weimer, Am
Aug 20  SKL101 12  1st 8-weeks --H College Orientation 12:00-12:55 ----R-- 1.00MEXC-ATC -157 Blakely Co
Aug 20  SKL101 14  AAT/Education Students Only --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Williams
Aug 20  SKL101 15   --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Fast, Tony
Aug 20  SKL101 16   --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Fast, Tony
Aug 20  SKL101 17  MU Transfer Students Only --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Buckner, D
Aug 20  SKL101 18  AAT/Education Students Only --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Williams
Aug 20  SKL101 19  1st 8-weeks --H College Orientation 5:30- 6:25 ----R-- 1.00COLC-PC -129 Donald, St
Aug 20  SKL101 20   --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Wheeler, R
Oct 15  SKL101 21  2nd 8-weeks --H College Orientation 5:30- 6:25 ----R-- 1.00COLC-PC -129 Donald, St
Aug 20  SKL101 22  1st 8-weeks --H College Orientation 8:00- 8:55 --T---- 1.00COLC-PC -129 Blakely Co
Aug 20  SKL101 23  1st 8w --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Perkins, J
Oct 15  SKL101 24  2nd 8w --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Perkins, J
Aug 20  SKL101 25  1st 8w --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- See, Amy
Aug 20  SKL101 27  1st 8w --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Wheeler, R
Aug 20  SKL101 28  1st 8-weeks --H College Orientation 1:00- 1:55 ---W--- 1.00COLC-PC -129 Blakely Co
Aug 20  SKL101 29  1st 8w --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Erwin, Kim
Aug 20  SKL101 30  1st 8w --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Wheeler, R
Oct 15  SKL101 31  2nd 8-weeks --H College Orientation 8:00- 8:55 --T---- 1.00COLC-PC -129 Blakely Co
Oct 15  SKL101 32  2nd 8-weeks --H College Orientation 1:00- 1:55 ---W--- 1.00COLC-PC -129 Blakely Co
Aug 20  SKL101 33  1st 8w --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Erwin, Kim
Oct 15  SKL101 34  2nd 8w --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Erwin, Kim
Oct 15  SKL101 36  2nd 8w --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Erwin, Kim
Aug 20  SKL101 37  1st 8-weeks --H College Orientation 8:00- 8:55 -----F- 1.00COLC-PC -129 Leon, Aman
Oct 15  SKL101 38  2nd 8w --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Wheeler, R
Aug 20  SKL101 39  1st 8w --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Erwin, Kim
Aug 20  SKL101 40   --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Johnson, M
Aug 20  SKL101 42   --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Fischer, J
Aug 20  SKL101 43   --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Stuart, So
Aug 20  SKL101 44   --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Johnson, M
Aug 20  SKL101 45  1st 8 weeks --H College Orientation 7:30- 8:25 --T---- 1.00KRKC-KRKC-113 Baum, Nico
Aug 20  SKL101 46   --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Stuart, So
Oct 15  SKL101 48  2nd 8w --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Stuart, So
Aug 20  SKL101 49  1st 8w --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Erwin, Kim
Oct 15  SKL101 50  2nd 8w --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Erwin, Kim
Aug 20  SKL101 51  1st 8w --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Monnig, Do
Aug 20  SKL101 52   --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Johnson, M
Aug 20  SKL101 53  AS/Stem Only --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Cole, Patr
Oct 15  SKL101 54  2nd 8w --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Erwin, Kim
Oct 15  SKL101 61  2nd 8w --I College Orientation TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Blakely Co
Aug 20  SKL250 01  1st 8w --I Employment Seminar TBA------- 1.00INET-INET- Ward, Eliz

Machine Tool

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 20  MSP101 01   --L Machine Tool I 4:30- 8:30 ---W--- 3.00MAIN-MATC- Flood, Mar
Aug 20  MSP102 01   --L Machine Tool II 4:30- 8:45 -M----- 3.00MAIN-MATC- Flood, Mar
Aug 20  MSP210 01   --L Machine Tool III 4:30- 8:45 -M----- 3.00MAIN-MATC- Flood, Mar
Aug 20  MSP221 01   --L Sp Problems in Machine T 4:30- 8:30 ---W--- 3.00MAIN-MATC- Flood, Mar

Marketing and Management

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 20  MKT105 01   --I Principles of Marketing TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Taylor, Sc
Aug 20  MKT105 02   --L Principles of Marketing 12:30- 1:55 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -224 Stewart, E
Aug 20  MKT105 03   --I Principles of Marketing TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- See, Amy
Aug 20  MKT105 04   --L Principles of Marketing 2:00- 3:25 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -224 Stewart, E
Aug 20  MKT105 A1   --H Principles of Marketing 9:00-10:25 -M----- 3.00MAIN-AKJH-33 Taylor, Sc
Aug 20  MKT105 A2  virtual --HVPrinciples of Marketing 9:00-10:25 -M----- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Taylor, Sc

Mathematics

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 20  MTH010 01   --L Fund of Math 6:00- 9:00 --T---- 3.00MAIN-MAIN-238 Vossler, P
Aug 20  MTH010 02   --L Fund of Math 9:00-10:25 -M-W--- 3.00MAIN-MAIN-238 Jackson, J
Aug 20  MTH010 03   --L Fund of Math 10:30-11:55 --T-R-- 3.00MAIN-MAIN-238 Jackson, J
Aug 20  MTH010 04   --L Fund of Math 1:00- 2:25 -M-W--- 3.00HANC-HANC-123 Sapp, Sara
Aug 20  MTH010 06   --L Fund of Math 7:30- 8:55 -M-W--- 3.00KRKC-KRKC- Caples, Th
Aug 20  MTH010 07   --L Fund of Math 3:00- 4:30 --T-R-- 3.00KRKC-KRKC- Caples, Th
Aug 20  MTH010 08   --L Fund of Math 9:00-10:25 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -143 Baker, Car
Aug 20  MTH010 09   --L Fund of Math 10:30-11:55 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -143 Baker, Car
Aug 20  MTH010 10   --L Fund of Math 12:30- 1:55 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -143 Baker, Car
Aug 20  MTH010 11   --L Fund of Math 6:00- 9:15 -M----- 3.00COLC-PC -128 Wolf, Stev
Aug 20  MTH010 12   --L Fund of Math 10:30-11:55 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -143 Hanson, Wi
Aug 20  MTH010 13   --L Fund of Math 6:00- 9:00 ---W--- 3.00COLC-PC -128 McClain, M
Aug 20  MTH010 15   --L Fund of Math 6:00- 9:00 ----R-- 3.00COLC-PC -128 McClain, M
Aug 20  MTH010 16   --L Fund of Math 10:30-11:55 -M-W--- 3.00MEXC-ATC -220 Burson, Ba
Aug 20  MTH010 21   --L Fund of Math 9:00-10:25 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -143 Hanson, Wi
Aug 20  MTH010 23   --L Fund of Math 12:30- 1:55 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -141 Wu, Yanni
Aug 20  MTH010 24   --L Fund of Math 6:00- 9:00 --T---- 3.00COLC-PC -127 Duemmel, D
Aug 20  MTH010 25   --L Fund of Math 2:00- 3:25 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -141 Wu, Yanni
Aug 20  MTH015 A1  1st 8 weeks --H Fundamentals of Tech Mat 6:00- 9:00 --T---- 3.00COLC-PC -128 Wolf, Stev
Aug 20  MTH015 A2   --HVFundamentals of Tech Mat 6:00- 9:00 --T---- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Wolf, Stev
Aug 20  MTH042 R2  Co-Req Must Enroll MTH142-R2 --L Quantitative Reasoning C 6:00- 8:00 -M----- 2.00COLC-PC -127 Brock, Cha
Aug 20  MTH042 S2  Must Enroll in MTH142-S2 --L Quantitative Reasoning C 1:00- 1:55 -M-W--- 2.00MEXC-ATC -157 Kessler,D
Aug 20  MTH042 T2  Co-Req Enroll in MTH042-T2 --L Quantitative Reasoning C12:30- 1:25 -M-W--- 2.00MAIN-MAIN-237 Jackson, J
Aug 20  MTH042 U2  Must Enroll in MTH142-U2 --L Quantitative Reasoning C10:30-11:25 --T-R-- 2.00HANC-HANC-121 Sapp, Sara
Aug 20  MTH042 V2  Must Enroll in MTH142-V2 --L Quantitative Reasoning C 2:30- 3:25 --T-R-- 2.00MEXC-ATC -157 Kessler,D
Aug 20  MTH042 W2  Co-Req Enroll in MTH142-W2 --L Quantitative Reasoning C 2:00- 2:55 --T-R-- 2.00MAIN-MAIN-237 Jackson, J
Aug 20  MTH042 Y2  Co-Req Must Enroll MTH142-Y2 --L Quantitative Reasoning C10:30-11:25 -M-W--- 2.00COLC-PC -129 Bradley Sh
Aug 20  MTH042 Z2  Co-Req Enroll in MTH142-Z2 --L Quantitative Reasoning C 8:30-10:25 ---W--- 2.00MAIN-MAIN-237 Walker, An
Aug 20  MTH060 X2  Must Enroll in MTH160-X2 --L Elem Statistics Corequis 9:00- 9:55 -M-W--- 2.00HANC-HANC-121 Sapp, Sara
Aug 20  MTH060 Y2  Co-Req Must Enroll MTH160-Y2 --L Elem Statistics Corequis 3:30- 4:25 -M-W--- 2.00COLC-PC -127 Wu, Yanni
Aug 20  MTH100 01   --L Intermediate Algebra 9:00-10:25 --T-R-- 3.00MAIN-MAIN-236 Garrison,L
Aug 20  MTH100 03   --L Intermediate Algebra 12:30- 1:55 -M-W--- 3.00MAIN-MAIN-236 Garrison,L
Aug 20  MTH100 04   --L Intermediate Algebra 12:30- 1:55 --T-R-- 3.00MAIN-MAIN-236 Garrison,L
Aug 20  MTH100 05   --L Intermediate Algebra 10:30-11:55 --T-R-- 3.00MEXC-ATC -222 Kessler,D
Aug 20  MTH100 06   --L Intermediate Algebra 6:00- 9:15 -M----- 3.00MEXC-ATC -222 Kessler,D
Aug 20  MTH100 07   --L Intermediate Algebra 1:30- 3:00 -M-W--- 3.00KRKC-KRKC- Lee, G
Aug 20  MTH100 08   --L Intermediate Algebra 10:30-11:55 --T-R-- 3.00KRKC-KRKC- Caples, Th
Aug 20  MTH100 11   --L Intermediate Algebra 6:00- 9:00 --T---- 3.00COLC-PC -143 Brock, Cha
Aug 20  MTH100 12   --L Intermediate Algebra 6:00- 9:00 ---W--- 3.00COLC-PC -143 Brock, Cha
Aug 20  MTH100 14   --L Intermediate Algebra 9:00-10:25 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -139 Fine, M
Aug 20  MTH100 15   --L Intermediate Algebra 2:00- 3:25 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -146 Burns, Rob
Aug 20  MTH100 16   --L Intermediate Algebra 4:00- 5:25 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -146 Burns, Rob
Aug 20  MTH100 17   --L Intermediate Algebra 10:30-11:55 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -139 Fine, M
Aug 20  MTH100 18   --I Intermediate Algebra TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Allen, J
Aug 20  MTH100 19  1st 8w --I Intermediate Algebra TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Allen, J
Aug 20  MTH100 20   --L Intermediate Algebra 12:30- 1:55 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -144 Rozean, Jo
Aug 20  MTH100 22   --I Intermediate Algebra TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Hays, Davi
Aug 20  MTH100 23   --I Intermediate Algebra TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Chipman, A
Aug 20  MTH100 24   --I Intermediate Algebra TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- McCluskey
Aug 20  MTH100 25   --I Intermediate Algebra TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- McCluskey
Aug 20  MTH100 27   --L Intermediate Algebra 2:00- 3:25 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -143 Fish, Andr
Aug 20  MTH100 28   --L Intermediate Algebra 6:00- 9:15 -M----- 3.00COLC-PC -141 Rozean, Jo
Aug 20  MTH100 29   --L Intermediate Algebra 2:00- 3:25 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -144 Rozean, Jo
Oct 15  MTH100 34  2nd 8w --I Intermediate Algebra TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- McCluskey
Oct 15  MTH130 A1  2nd 8 weeks --H Technical Mathematics 6:00- 9:00 --T---- 3.00COLC-PC -128 Wolf, Stev
Oct 15  MTH130 A2  2nd 8wks --HVTechnical Mathematics 6:00- 9:00 --T---- 3.00VIRC-VIRC- Wolf, Stev
Aug 20MOTR MATH 130 MTH140 01   --L Precalculus Algebra 6:00- 9:00 --T---- 3.00MAIN-MAIN-236 Garrison,L
Aug 20MOTR MATH 130 MTH140 02   --L Precalculus Algebra 10:30-11:55 -M-W--- 3.00MAIN-MAIN-236 Garrison,L
Aug 20MOTR MATH 130 MTH140 04   --L Precalculus Algebra 4:00- 5:25 -M-W--- 3.00MEXC-ATC -222 Kessler,D
Aug 20MOTR MATH 130 MTH140 09   --I Precalculus Algebra TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Hays, Davi
Aug 20MOTR MATH 130 MTH140 10   --L Precalculus Algebra 12:00- 1:25 --T-R-- 3.00KRKC-KRKC- Caples, Th
Aug 20MOTR MATH 130 MTH140 12   --L Precalculus Algebra 10:30-11:55 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -139 Fine, M
Aug 20MOTR MATH 130 MTH140 13   --L Precalculus Algebra 10:30-11:55 -M-W--- 3.00KRKC-KRKC- Lee, G
Aug 20MOTR MATH 130 MTH140 14   --L Precalculus Algebra 12:30- 1:55 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -139 Fine, M
Aug 20MOTR MATH 130 MTH140 16   --L Precalculus Algebra 9:00-10:25 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -141 Whalen, N
Aug 20MOTR MATH 130 MTH140 17   --L Precalculus Algebra 10:30-11:55 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -141 Whalen, N
Aug 20MOTR MATH 130 MTH140 18   --L Precalculus Algebra 4:00- 5:25 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -143 Engman, Ma
Aug 20MOTR MATH 130 MTH140 19   --L Precalculus Algebra 4:00- 5:25 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -144 Fish, Andr
Aug 20MOTR MATH 130 MTH140 20   --L Precalculus Algebra 6:00- 9:00 --T---- 3.00COLC-PC -144 Fish, Andr
Aug 20MOTR MATH 130 MTH140 24   --I Precalculus Algebra TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Higginson
Oct 15MOTR MATH 130 MTH140 25  2nd 8w --I Precalculus Algebra TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Higginson
Aug 20MOTR MATH 130 MTH140 31   --I Precalculus Algebra TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Caples, Th
Aug 20MOTR MATH 130 MTH140 33   --L Precalculus Algebra 6:00- 9:15 -M----- 3.00COLC-PC -143 Engman, Ma
Aug 20MOTR MATH 130 MTH140 35   --I Precalculus Algebra TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Hays, Davi
Aug 20MOTR MATH 120 MTH142 01   --L Quantitative Reasoning 12:30- 1:55 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -139 Fine, M
Aug 20MOTR MATH 120 MTH142 03   --L Quantitative Reasoning 1:00- 2:25 --T-R-- 3.00HANC-HANC-123 Sapp, Sara
Aug 20MOTR MATH 120 MTH142 05  Tues 4-5pm Live Inst. Avail. --I Quantitative Reasoning TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Walker, An
Aug 20MOTR MATH 120 MTH142 06   --L Quantitative Reasoning 6:00- 9:00 --T---- 3.00MAIN-MAIN-237 Vossler, B
Aug 20MOTR MATH 120 MTH142 23  Tues 4-5pm Live Inst. Avail. --I Quantitative Reasoning TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Walker, An
Aug 20MOTR MATH 120 MTH142 24  Tues 4-5pm Live Inst. Avail. --I Quantitative Reasoning TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Walker, An
Aug 20MOTR MATH 120 MTH142 R1   --L Quantitative Reasoning 6:00- 9:00 ----R-- 3.00COLC-PC -143 Brock, Cha
Aug 20MOTR MATH 120 MTH142 R2  Co-Req Must Enroll MTH042-R2 --L Quantitative Reasoning 6:00- 9:00 ----R-- 3.00COLC-PC -143 Brock, Cha
Aug 20MOTR MATH 120 MTH142 S1   --L Quantitative Reasoning 1:00- 2:25 --T-R-- 3.00MEXC-ATC -222 Kessler,D
Aug 20MOTR MATH 120 MTH142 S2  Must Enroll in MTH042-S2 --L Quantitative Reasoning 1:00- 2:25 --T-R-- 3.00MEXC-ATC -222 Kessler,D
Aug 20MOTR MATH 120 MTH142 T1   --L Quantitative Reasoning 10:30-11:55 -M-W--- 3.00MAIN-MAIN-238 Jackson, J
Aug 20MOTR MATH 120 MTH142 T2  Co-Req Enroll in MTH042-T2 --L Quantitative Reasoning 10:30-11:55 -M-W--- 3.00MAIN-MAIN-238 Jackson, J
Aug 20MOTR MATH 120 MTH142 U1   --L Quantitative Reasoning 10:30-11:55 -M-W--- 3.00HANC-HANC- Sapp, Sara
Aug 20MOTR MATH 120 MTH142 U2  Must Enroll in MTH042-U2 --L Quantitative Reasoning 10:30-11:55 -M-W--- 3.00HANC-HANC-123 Sapp, Sara
Aug 20MOTR MATH 120 MTH142 V1   --L Quantitative Reasoning 2:30- 3:55 -M-W--- 3.00MEXC-ATC -222 Kessler,D
Aug 20MOTR MATH 120 MTH142 V2  Must Enroll in MTH042-V2 --L Quantitative Reasoning 2:30- 3:55 -M-W--- 3.00MEXC-ATC -222 Kessler,D
Aug 20MOTR MATH 120 MTH142 W1   --L Quantitative Reasoning 12:30- 1:55 --T-R-- 3.00MAIN-MAIN-238 Jackson, J
Aug 20MOTR MATH 120 MTH142 W2  Co-Req Enroll in MTH042-W2 --L Quantitative Reasoning 12:30- 1:55 --T-R-- 3.00MAIN-MAIN-238 Jackson, J
Aug 20MOTR MATH 120 MTH142 Y1   --L Quantitative Reasoning 10:30-11:55 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -137 Bradley Sh
Aug 20MOTR MATH 120 MTH142 Y2  Co-Req Must Enroll MTH042-Y2 --L Quantitative Reasoning 10:30-11:55 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -137 Bradley Sh
Aug 20MOTR MATH 120 MTH142 Z1   --L Quantitative Reasoning 9:00-10:25 --T-R-- 3.00MAIN-MAIN-237 Walker, An
Aug 20MOTR MATH 120 MTH142 Z2  Co-Req Enroll in MTH042-Z2 --L Quantitative Reasoning 9:00-10:25 --T-R-- 3.00MAIN-MAIN-237 Walker, An
Aug 20  MTH145 01   --L Precalculus Trigonometry 9:00-10:25 -M-W--- 3.00KRKC-KRKC- Lee, G
Aug 20  MTH145 05  Wed. 4-5pm Live Inst Avail --I Precalculus TrigonometryTBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Walker, An
Aug 20MOTR MATH 150 MTH150 01  2 meeting times --L Precalculus 2:00- 3:25 -M-W--- 5.00COLC-PC -143 Engman, Ma
Aug 20MOTR MATH 150 MTH150 01  2 meeting times --LLPrecalculus 2:00- 3:55 -----F- 5.00COLC-PC -143 Engman, Ma
Aug 20MOTR MATH 150 MTH150 A1   --LVPrecalculus 10:30-11:45 -MTWR-- 5.00MAIN-MAIN-237 Walker, An
Aug 20MOTR MATH 150 MTH150 A2  Virtual --V Precalculus 10:30-11:45 -MTWR-- 5.00VIRC-VIRC- Walker, An
Aug 20MOTR MATH 150 MTH150 A3  Virtual-Enroll Section A2 --L Precalculus 10:30-11:45 -MTWR-- 5.00COLC-PC - Walker, An
Aug 20MOTR MATH 150 MTH150 A4  Virtual-Enroll Section A2 --L Precalculus 10:30-11:45 -MTWR-- 5.00MEXC-ATC - Walker, An
Aug 20MOTR MATH 150 MTH150 A5  Virtual-Enroll Section A2 --L Precalculus 10:30-11:45 -MTWR-- 5.00KRKC-KRKC- Walker, An
Aug 20MOTR MATH 150 MTH150 A6  Virtual-Enroll Section A2 --L Precalculus 10:30-11:45 -MTWR-- 5.00HANC-HANC- Walker, An
Aug 20MOTR MATH 110 MTH160 01   --L Elementary Statistics 12:30- 1:55 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -133 Hardwick
Aug 20MOTR MATH 110 MTH160 03   --L Elementary Statistics 12:00- 1:25 -M-W--- 3.00KRKC-KRKC- Caples, Th
Aug 20MOTR MATH 110 MTH160 04   --I Elementary Statistics TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Bradley Sh
Oct 15MOTR MATH 110 MTH160 06  2nd 8w --I Elementary Statistics TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Bradley Sh
Aug 20MOTR MATH 110 MTH160 07   --I Elementary Statistics TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Bradley Sh
Aug 20MOTR MATH 110 MTH160 X1   --L Elementary Statistics 9:00-10:25 --T-R-- 3.00HANC-HANC-121 Sapp, Sara
Aug 20MOTR MATH 110 MTH160 X2  Must Enroll in MTH060-X2 --L Elementary Statistics 9:00-10:25 --T-R-- 3.00HANC-HANC- Sapp, Sara
Aug 20MOTR MATH 110 MTH160 Y1   --L Elementary Statistics 2:00- 3:25 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -141 Wu, Yanni
Aug 20MOTR MATH 110 MTH160 Y2  Co-Req Must Enroll MTH060-Y2 --L Elementary Statistics 2:00- 3:25 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -141 Wu, Yanni
Aug 20  MTH201 03  2 meeting times --L Analyt Geom & Calc I 10:30-11:55 -M-W--- 5.00COLC-PC -133 Hardwick
Aug 20  MTH201 03  2 meeting times --LLAnalyt Geom & Calc I 10:30-12:25 -----F- 5.00COLC-PC -133 Hardwick
Aug 20  MTH201 04   --L Analyt Geom & Calc I 6:00- 8:25 --T-R-- 5.00COLC-PC -133 Hardwick
Aug 20  MTH201 A1  Virtual --LVAnalyt Geom & Calc I 7:30- 8:55 --T-R-- 5.00KRKC-KRKC- Caples, Th
Aug 20  MTH201 A1  Virtual --LVAnalyt Geom & Calc I 7:30- 9:30 -----F- 5.00KRKC-KRKC- Caples, Th
Aug 20  MTH201 A2  Virtual --V Analyt Geom & Calc I 7:30- 8:55 --T-R-- 5.00VIRC-VIRC- Caples, Th
Aug 20  MTH201 A2  Virtual --V Analyt Geom & Calc I 7:30- 9:30 -----F- 5.00VIRC-VIRC- Caples, Th
Aug 20  MTH201 A3  Virtual-Enroll Section A2 --L Analyt Geom & Calc I 7:30- 8:55 --T-R-- 5.00MAIN-MAIN- Caples, Th
Aug 20  MTH201 A3  Virtual-Enroll Section A2 --L Analyt Geom & Calc I 7:30- 9:30 -----F- 5.00MAIN-MAIN- Caples, Th
Aug 20  MTH202 01   --L Analyt Geom & Calc II 12:30- 1:45 -MTWR-- 5.00COLC-PC -137 Bradley Sh
Aug 20  MTH202 02  2 meeting times --L Analyt Geom & Calc II 8:15- 9:40 -M-W--- 5.00COLC-PC -133 Hardwick
Aug 20  MTH202 02  2 meeting times --LLAnalyt Geom & Calc II 8:15-10:10 -----F- 5.00COLC-PC -133 Hardwick
Aug 20  MTH202 A1   --LVAnalyt Geom & Calc II 2:15- 3:30 -MTWR-- 5.00MAIN-AKJH-30 Walker, An
Aug 20  MTH202 A2  Virtual --V Analyt Geom & Calc II 2:15- 3:30 -MTWR-- 5.00VIRC-VIRC- Walker, An
Aug 20  MTH202 A3  Virtual-Enroll Section A2 --L Analyt Geom & Calc II 2:15- 3:30 -MTWR-- 5.00COLC-PC - Walker, An
Aug 20  MTH202 A4  Virtual-Enroll Section A2 --L Analyt Geom & Calc II 2:15- 3:30 -MTWR-- 5.00MEXC-ATC - Walker, An
Aug 20  MTH202 A5  Virtual-Enroll Section A2 --L Analyt Geom & Calc II 2:15- 3:30 -MTWR-- 5.00KRKC-KRKC- Walker, An
Aug 20  MTH202 A6  Virtual-Enroll Section A2 --L Analyt Geom & Calc II 2:15- 3:30 -MTWR-- 5.00HANC-HANC- Walker, An
Aug 20  MTH203 01   --L Analyt Geo & Calc III 8:30- 9:45 -MTWR-- 5.00COLC-PC -137 Bradley Sh
Aug 20  MTH250 01   --L Differential Equations 12:30- 1:55 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -133 Hardwick

Medical Laboratory Technician

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 20  MLT150 01   --LVIntro to Lab Science Met 8:00- 4:45 -MTWRF- 2.00MEXC-ATC - Thompson
Aug 20  MLT210 01   --LVImmunology 8:00- 4:45 -MTWRF- 3.00MEXC-ATC - Thompson
Aug 20  MLT210L 01   --CLImmunology Lab TBA-MTWRF- 0.00MEXC-ATC - Thompson
Aug 20  MLT250 01   --LVHematology & Coagulation 8:00- 4:45 -MTWRF- 5.00MEXC-ATC - Thompson
Aug 20  MLT250L 01   --CLHematology & CoagulationTBA-MTWRF- 0.00MEXC-ATC - Thompson
Aug 20  MLT260 01   --LVPhlebotomy 8:00- 4:45 -MTWRF- 2.00MEXC-ATC - Thompson
Aug 20  MLT260 02  1st 8wks Contact MEXC to Enroll --L Phlebotomy 6:00- 8:25 ----R-- 2.00MEXC-ATC - Colvin, T
Aug 20  MLT260L 01   --CLPhlebotomy Lab TBA-MTWRF- 0.00MEXC-ATC - Thompson
Aug 20  MLT260L 02  Contact MEXC to Enroll --CLPhlebotomy Lab TBA-MTWRF- 0.00MEXC-ATC - Thompson
Oct 15  MLT261 01  2nd 8wks Contact MEXC to Enroll --L Advanced Phlebotomy 6:00- 8:25 ----R-- 2.00MEXC-ATC - Colvin, T
Oct 15  MLT261L 01  2nd 8wks Contact MEXC to Enroll --CLAdvanced Phlebotomy Lab TBA-MTWRF- 0.00MEXC-ATC - Thompson
Aug 20  MLT291 01   --LVHematology & Coagulation 8:00- 4:45 -MTWRF- 2.00MEXC-ATC - Thompson

Military Science

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 20  MS100 01  Meets TSU must take lab --L Intro to Mil Sci I 10:30-11:20 -M----- 1.00KRKC-TSU - Staff
Aug 20  MS100 02  meets at TSU must take lab --L Intro to Mil Sci I 11:30-12:20 -M----- 1.00KRKC-TSU - Staff
Aug 20  MS100 03  Meets at TSU must take lab --L Intro to Mil Sci I 2:00- 2:50 --T---- 1.00KRKC-TSU - Staff
Aug 20  MS100 04  Meets at TSU must take lab --L Intro to Mil Sci I 10:30-11:20 ---W--- 1.00KRKC-TSU - Staff
Aug 20  MS100 05  Meets at TSU must take labe --L Intro to Mil Sci I 11:30-12:20 ---W--- 1.00KRKC-TSU - Staff
Aug 20  MS100 06  Meets at TSU Must take lab --L Intro to Mil Sci I 1:30- 2:20 ---W--- 1.00KRKC-TSU - Staff
Aug 20  MS100L 02  Meets at TSU --LBIntro to Military Scienc 1:00- 2:20 ----R-- 0.00KRKC-TSU - Staff
Aug 20  MS100L 03  Meets at TSU --LBIntro to Military Scienc 3:00- 4:20 ----R-- 0.00KRKC-TSU - Staff
Aug 20  MS200 01  Meets at TSU Must tak lab --L Persp in Ldshp I 12:00-12:50 --T-R-- 2.00KRKC-TSU - Staff
Aug 20  MS200L 01   --LBPersp in Leadership I La 1:00- 2:20 ----R-- 0.00KRKC-TSU - Staff
Aug 20  MS200L 02   --LBPersp in Leadership I La 2:00- 4:20 ----R-- 0.00KRKC-TSU - Staff

Music

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 20MOTR MUSC 100 MUS102 01   --L *Music Appreciation 10:30-11:55 -M-W--- 3.00MAIN-MAIN-024 Werner, K.
Aug 20MOTR MUSC 100 MUS102 02   --L *Music Appreciation 9:00-10:25 --T-R-- 3.00MAIN-MAIN-024 Werner, K.
Aug 20MOTR MUSC 100 MUS102 05   --I *Music Appreciation TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Werner, K.
Aug 20MOTR MUSC 100 MUS102 06   --L *Music Appreciation 9:00-10:25 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -139 Tate, Bria
Aug 20MOTR MUSC 100 MUS102 07   --H *Music Appreciation 2:00- 3:25 --T---- 3.00COLC-PC -139 Tate, Bria
Aug 20MOTR MUSC 100 MUS102 11  JWCC --I *Music Appreciation TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Werner, K.
Aug 20MOTR MUSC 100 MUS102 12   --I *Music Appreciation TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Werner, K.
Aug 20MOTR MUSC 100 MUS102 A1   --H *Music Appreciation 3:30- 4:55 --T---- 3.00COLC-PC -139 Tate, Bria
Aug 20MOTR MUSC 100J MUS105 05   --I *Music of America TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Werner, K.
Aug 20MOTR MUSC 100J MUS105 06  1st 8w --I *Music of America TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Johns, Amy
Aug 20MOTR PERF 102C MUS130 01   --L *MACC Singers I 12:30- 1:55 -M-W--- 1.00MAIN-MAIN-015 Werner, K.
Aug 20  MUS131 01   --L #MACC Singers II 12:30- 1:55 -M-W--- 1.00MAIN-MAIN-015 Werner, K.
Aug 20MOTR MUSC 102 MUS205 02   --H *World Music 4:00- 5:25 ---W--- 3.00COLC-PC -139 Werner, K.
Aug 20  MUS230 01   --L #MACC Singers III 12:30- 1:55 -M-W--- 1.00MAIN-MAIN-015 Werner, K.
Aug 20  MUS231 01   --L #MACC Singers IV 12:30- 1:55 -M-W--- 1.00MAIN-MAIN-015 Werner, K.

Nursing - Accelerated Associate Degree

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 20  NUA220 A1  2 meeting times --LVAdult Hlth Nrsg II 10:00-12:30 -M-W---10.00MAIN-CC -09 Followwill
Owen, Susa
Walker, Ca
Aug 20  NUA220 A1  2 meeting times --LVAdult Hlth Nrsg II 10:00- 1:00 --T----10.00MAIN-CC -09 Owen, Susa
Aug 20  NUA220 A2  2 meeting times --LVAdult Hlth Nrsg II 10:00-12:30 -M-W---10.00KRKC-KTC - Followwill
Owen, Susa
Walker, Ca
Aug 20  NUA220 A2  2 meeting times --LVAdult Hlth Nrsg II 10:00- 1:00 --T----10.00KRKC-KTC - Followwill
Aug 20  NUA220 A3  2 meeting times --LVAdult Hlth Nrsg II 10:00-12:30 -M-W---10.00MEXC-ATC - Followwill
Owen, Susa
Walker, Ca
Aug 20  NUA220 A3  2 meeting times --LVAdult Hlth Nrsg II 10:00- 1:00 --T----10.00MEXC-ATC - Walker, Ca
Aug 20  NUA220L A1   --CLAdult Hlth Nrsg II CliniTBA----RF- 0.00MAIN-CC - Followwill
Owen, Susa
Walker, Ca
Aug 20  NUA220L A2   --CLAdult Hlth Nrsg II CliniTBA----RF- 0.00KRKC-KTC - Followwill
Owen, Susa
Walker, Ca
Aug 20  NUA220L A3   --CLAdult Hlth Nrsg II CliniTBA----RF- 0.00MEXC-ATC - Followwill
Owen, Susa
Walker, Ca

Nursing - Associate Degree

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 20  NUR100 01  1st 8-weeks --H Medication Administratio 3:30- 4:25 -M----- 1.00MAIN-CC -34 Atkins, Ca
Aug 20  NUR100 02  1st 8-weeks --H Medication Administratio 3:30- 4:25 -M----- 1.00MAIN-CC -09 Chinn, Jen
Aug 20  NUR100L 01  1st 8-weeks --LBMedication Adminstration 4:00- 4:55 ---W--- 0.00MAIN-CC -34 Atkins, Ca
Aug 20  NUR100L 02  1st 8-weeks --LBMedication Adminstration 4:00- 4:55 ---W--- 0.00MAIN-CC -09 Chinn, Jen
Aug 20  NUR101 01   --L Fundamentals of Nursing 10:00-11:55 -M-W--- 6.00MAIN-CC -34 Atkins, Ca
Chinn, Jen
Aug 20  NUR101L 01   --CLFund Nurs Practice-CliniTBA-MTWRF- 0.00MAIN-CC - Atkins, Ca
Chinn, Jen
Dougherty
Henke, Kri
Aug 20  NUR111 01   --L Mental Health Nursing 8:30- 9:55 -M-W--- 4.00MAIN-CC -15 Dougherty
Aug 20  NUR111L 01   --CLMental Hlth Nrsg-ClinicaTBA-MTWRF- 0.00MAIN-CC - Dougherty
Raboin, Ve
Aug 20  NUR206 01   --I Nursing Issues TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Lybarger
Aug 20  NUR210 01  1st 8-weeks, 2 meeting times --L Nursing of Women & Newbo12:30- 3:25 -M----- 4.00MAIN-CC -34 Schmidt Da
Aug 20  NUR210 01  1st 8-weeks, 2 meeting times --L Nursing of Women & Newbo12:00- 2:55 ---W--- 4.00MAIN-CC -34 Schmidt Da
Aug 20  NUR210L 01  1st 8-weeks --CLNrsg of Wmn & Nwbrns-CliTBA-MTWRF- 0.00MAIN-CC - Schmidt Da
Oct 15  NUR212 01  2nd 8-weeks, 2 meeting times --L Child Health Nursing 12:30- 3:25 -M----- 4.00MAIN-CC -34 Schmidt Da
Oct 15  NUR212 01  2nd 8-weeks, 2 meeting times --L Child Health Nursing 12:00- 2:55 ---W--- 4.00MAIN-CC -34 Schmidt Da
Oct 15  NUR212L 01  2nd 8-weeks --CLChld Hlth Nrsg-Clinical TBA-MTWRF- 0.00MAIN-CC - Schmidt Da
Aug 20  NUR220 01  2 meeting times --L Adult Hlth Nrsg II 1:00- 2:55 -M-----10.00MAIN-CC -15 Iwasczuk
Aug 20  NUR220 01  2 meeting times --L Adult Hlth Nrsg II 12:00- 2:25 --TW---10.00MAIN-CC -15 Christy, K
Iwasczuk
Aug 20  NUR220L 01   --CLAdult Hlth Nrsg II-CliniTBA----RF- 0.00MAIN-CC - Christy, K
Iwasczuk

Nursing - Practical

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 06  PNC103 01   --L Basic Nutrition 8:30- 4:00 -MTWRF- 2.00MAIN-CC - Blackford
Aug 06  PNC103 02  8/6-11/30 --L Basic Nutrition 8:30- 4:00 -MTWRF- 2.00MEXC-ATC - Julian, St
Aug 06  PNC103 03   --L Basic Nutrition 8:30- 4:00 -MTWRF- 2.00COLC-CACC- Watson, Me
Aug 06  PNC110 01   --L Personal Vocational Conc 8:30- 4:00 -MTWRF- 1.00MAIN-CC - Blackford
Aug 06  PNC110 02  8/6-11/30 --L Personal Vocational Conc 8:30- 4:00 -MTWRF- 1.00MEXC-ATC - Gale, Susa
Aug 06  PNC110 03   --L Personal Vocational Conc 8:30- 4:00 -MTWRF- 1.00COLC-CACC- Watson, Me
Aug 06  PNC120 01   --L Foundations of Nursing I 8:30- 4:00 -MTWRF- 3.00MAIN-CC - Blackford
Sullivan
Aug 06  PNC120 02  8/6-9/28 --L Foundations of Nursing I 8:30- 4:00 -MTWRF- 3.00MEXC-ATC - Julian, St
Seay, Amy
Aug 06  PNC120 03   --L Foundations of Nursing I 8:30- 4:00 -MTWRF- 3.00COLC-CACC- Duemmel, M
Aug 06  PNC120L 01   --CLFoundations of Nursing ITBA-MTWRF- 0.00MAIN-CC - Sullivan
Aug 06  PNC120L 02  8/6-9/28 --CLFoundations of Nursing ITBA-MTWRF- 0.00MEXC-ATC - Julian, St
Aug 06  PNC120L 03   --CLFoundations of Nursing ITBA-MTWRF- 0.00COLC-CACC- Duemmel, M
Aug 06  PNC125 01   --L Medication Administratio 8:30- 4:00 -MTWRF- 2.00MAIN-CC - Bichsel, T
Aug 06  PNC125 02  8/6-11/30 --L Medication Administratio 8:30- 4:00 -MTWRF- 2.00MEXC-ATC - Gale, Susa
Aug 06  PNC125 03   --L Medication Administratio 8:30- 4:00 -MTWRF- 2.00COLC-CACC- Kiefer, Ju
Aug 06  PNC125L 01   --CLMed Admin Lab TBA-MTWRF- 0.00MAIN-CC - Bichsel, T
Aug 06  PNC125L 02  8/6-11/30 --CLMed Admin Lab TBA-MTWRF- 0.00MEXC-ATC - Gale, Susa
Aug 06  PNC125L 03   --CLMed Admin Lab TBA-MTWRF- 0.00COLC-CACC- Kiefer, Ju
Oct 01  PNC128 01   --L Found of Nursing II 8:30- 4:00 -MTWRF- 6.00MAIN-CC - Blackford
Sullivan
Oct 01  PNC128 02  10/1-11/30 --L Found of Nursing II 8:30- 4:00 -MTWRF- 6.00MEXC-ATC - Julian, St
Seay, Amy
Oct 01  PNC128 03   --L Found of Nursing II 8:30- 4:00 -MTWRF- 6.00COLC-CACC- Duemmel, M
Oct 01  PNC128L 01   --CLFound of Nursing II Lab TBA-MTWRF- 0.00MAIN-CC - Bichsel, T
Blackford
Sullivan
Oct 01  PNC128L 02  10/1-11/30 --CLFound of Nursing II Lab TBA-MTWRF- 0.00MEXC-ATC - Gale, Susa
Julian, St
Oct 01  PNC128L 03   --CLFound of Nursing II Lab TBA-MTWRF- 0.00COLC-CACC- Duemmel, M

Occupational Therapy Assistant

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 20  OTA290 01  1st 8-weeks --L Level II Fieldwork A TBA-MTWRF- 8.00COLC-PC - Sample, Ja
Oct 22  OTA295 01  2nd 8-weeks --L Level II Fieldwork B TBA-MTWRF- 8.00COLC-PC - Sample, Ja

Philosophy

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 20MOTR PHIL 100 PHI150 01   --L *Intro to Philosophy 9:00-10:25 --T-R-- 3.00MAIN-MAIN-230 Burmeister
Aug 20MOTR PHIL 100 PHI150 04   --H *Intro to Philosophy 10:30-11:55 ---W--- 3.00MEXC-ATC -136 Koch, Paul
Aug 20MOTR PHIL 100 PHI150 06   --L *Intro to Philosophy 12:30- 1:55 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -138 Imler, Hen
Aug 20MOTR PHIL 100 PHI150 07  JWCC (Eckardt) --I *Intro to Philosophy TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- JWCC Staff
Aug 20MOTR PHIL 100 PHI150 08   --L *Intro to Philosophy 1:00- 2:25 --T-R-- 3.00HANC-HANC-111 Thrower, J
Aug 20MOTR PHIL 100 PHI150 09  JWCC (Eckardt) --I *Intro to Philosophy TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- JWCC Staff
Aug 20MOTR PHIL 100 PHI150 10   --H *Intro to Philosophy 10:30-11:55 --T---- 3.00COLC-PC -138 Imler, Hen
Aug 20MOTR PHIL 101 PHI151 02   --L *Intro to Logic 10:30-11:55 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -138 Imler, Hen
Aug 20MOTR PHIL 101 PHI151 03   --I *Intro to Logic TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Imler, Hen
Aug 20MOTR PHIL 101 PHI151 04   --L *Intro to Logic 2:00- 3:25 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -138 Dawson, Cl
Aug 20MOTR PHIL 102 PHI152 01   --L *Intro to Ethics 12:00- 1:25 -M-W--- 3.00KRKC-KRKC- Hunsaker
Aug 20MOTR PHIL 102 PHI152 02   --L *Intro to Ethics 10:30-11:55 --T-R-- 3.00MAIN-MAIN-230 Burmeister
Aug 20MOTR PHIL 102 PHI152 03   --L *Intro to Ethics 12:30- 1:55 --T-R-- 3.00MAIN-MAIN-230 Burmeister
Aug 20MOTR PHIL 102 PHI152 04  JWCC --I *Intro to Ethics TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Imler, Hen
Aug 20MOTR PHIL 102 PHI152 05   --L *Intro to Ethics 2:00- 3:25 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -138 Dawson, Cl
Aug 20MOTR PHIL 102 PHI152 08   --L *Intro to Ethics 9:00-10:25 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -138 Imler, Hen
Aug 20MOTR PHIL 102 PHI152 09  JWCC --I *Intro to Ethics TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Imler, Hen
Aug 20MOTR PHIL 102 PHI152 10   --H *Intro to Ethics 1:00- 2:25 ---W--- 3.00MEXC-ATC -136 Koch, Paul
Aug 20MOTR PHIL 102 PHI152 11   --I *Intro to Ethics TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Hirth, Ker
Aug 20MOTR PHIL 102 PHI152 12   --H *Intro to Ethics 10:30-11:55 ----R-- 3.00COLC-PC -138 Imler, Hen
Oct 15MOTR PHIL 102 PHI152 14  2nd 8wk --I *Intro to Ethics TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Wilburn, H
Aug 20MOTR PHIL 102 PHI152 16  1st 8w --I *Intro to Ethics TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Bleyer, Ch
Aug 20MOTR PHIL 102 PHI152 17   --I *Intro to Ethics TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Hirth, Ker
Aug 20MOTR PHIL 102 PHI152 18   --L *Intro to Ethics 10:30-11:55 -M-W--- 3.00HANC-HANC-112 Thrower, J
Aug 20MOTR PHIL 102 PHI152 20   --L *Intro to Ethics 3:30- 4:55 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -138 Dawson, Cl
Oct 15MOTR PHIL 102 PHI152 50  2nd 8w --I *Intro to Ethics TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Wilburn, H
Aug 20  PHI153 02   --I Bioethics TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Wilburn, H
Aug 20  PHI155 03  JWCC (Beisel) --I Intro to the Bible TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- JWCC Staff
Aug 20MOTR RELG 100 PHI251 01   --L *Religions of the World 9:00-10:25 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -138 Imler, Hen
Aug 20MOTR RELG 100 PHI251 03  JWCC (Beisel) --I *Religions of the World TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- JWCC Staff
Oct 15MOTR RELG 100 PHI251 05  JWCC 2nd 8w (Beisel) --I *Religions of the World TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- JWCC Staff
Oct 15MOTR RELG 100 PHI251 06  JWCC 2nd 8w (White) --I *Religions of the World TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- JWCC Staff
Aug 20MOTR RELG 100 PHI251 08   --L *Religions of the World 3:30- 4:55 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -138 Davis, Sco
Aug 20MOTR RELG 100 PHI251 09   --L *Religions of the World 2:30- 3:55 --T-R-- 3.00HANC-HANC-111 Thrower, J

Physical Education

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 20  PED101 01  Wgt Trng --L Life Sports I TBA-MTWRF- 1.00MAIN-AC - Shalenko
Aug 20  PED101 02  Wgt Trng --L Life Sports I TBA-MTWRF- 1.00MAIN-AC - Bell, Andr
Aug 20  PED101 03  Yoga --L Life Sports I 3:30- 4:25 -M-W--- 1.00KRKC-KRKC- Gardner, T
Aug 20  PED101 04  Yoga --L Life Sports I 12:00-12:55 -M-W--- 1.00MAIN-MAIN-160 Wheeler, R
Aug 20  PED101 05  Yoga --L Life Sports I 12:15- 1:15 --T-R-- 1.00MAIN-MAIN-160 Gardner, T
Aug 20  PED101 07   --LBLife Sports I 1:30- 2:25 -M-W--- 1.00HANC-HANC- Trevathan
Aug 20  PED102 01  Yoga II --L Life Sports II 3:30- 4:25 -M-W--- 1.00KRKC-KRKC- Gardner, T
Aug 20  PED102 02  Yoga II --L Life Sports II 12:00-12:55 -M-W--- 1.00MAIN-MAIN- Wheeler, R
Aug 20  PED102 03  Yoga II --L Life Sports II 12:15- 1:15 --T-R-- 1.00MAIN-MAIN- Gardner, T
Aug 20  PED141 01  Basketball players only --L Varsity Sports I TBA-MTWRF- 0.50MAIN-AC - Haden, Han
Aug 20  PED141 02  Basketball players only --L Varsity Sports I TBA-MTWRF- 0.50MAIN-AC - Bell, Andr
Aug 20  PED150 01   --L Coaching Basketball 10:30-11:55 --T-R-- 3.00MAIN-AC - Smith, P
Aug 20  PED203 01  Weight training --L Life Sports III TBA-MTWRF- 1.00MAIN-AC - Shalenko
Aug 20  PED203 02  Weight Training --L Life Sports III TBA-MTWRF- 1.00MAIN-AC - Bell, Andr
Aug 20  PED241 01  Basketball players only --L Varsity Sports III TBA-MTWRF- 0.50MAIN-AC - Haden, Han
Aug 20  PED241 02  Basketball players only --L Varsity Sports III TBA-MTWRF- 0.50MAIN-AC - Bell, Andr

Physical Science

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 20MOTR PHYS 110L PHY101 02  2 meeting times --L Foundations of Physical 5:30- 6:55 --T-R-- 4.00COLC-PC -215 Hanson, Wi
Aug 20MOTR PHYS 110L PHY101 02  2 meeting times --LBFoundations of Physical 7:00- 7:55 --T-R-- 4.00COLC-PC -215 Hanson, Wi
Aug 20MOTR CHEM 100L PHY120 01   --L Foundations of Chemistry 9:00-10:25 --T-R-- 4.00MAIN-AKJH-20 Meininger
Aug 20MOTR CHEM 100L PHY120 01   --LBFoundations of Chemistry10:30-11:25 --T-R-- 4.00MAIN-AKJH-21 Meininger
Aug 20MOTR CHEM 100L PHY120 02  2 meeting times --L Foundations of Chemistry 8:00- 9:25 --T-R-- 4.00COLC-PC -126 McDowell
Aug 20MOTR CHEM 100L PHY120 02  2 meeting times --LBFoundations of Chemistry 9:30-10:25 --T-R-- 4.00COLC-PC -126 McDowell
Aug 20MOTR CHEM 100L PHY120 03   --L Foundations of Chemistry 7:30- 8:55 -M-W--- 4.00KRKC-KRKC-120 Sedinkin
Aug 20MOTR CHEM 100L PHY120 03   --LBFoundations of Chemistry 7:30- 9:30 -----F- 4.00KRKC-KRKC-120 Sedinkin
Aug 20MOTR CHEM 100L PHY120 06   --I Foundations of ChemistryTBA------- 4.00INET-INET- Meininger
Aug 20MOTR CHEM 100L PHY120 07   --I Foundations of ChemistryTBA------- 4.00INET-INET- Cole, Patr
Aug 20MOTR CHEM 100L PHY120 11   --LBFoundations of Chemistry 2:30- 4:25 --T---- 4.00HANC-HANC-115 Salter, Fr
Aug 20MOTR CHEM 100L PHY120 11   --L Foundations of Chemistry 2:30- 4:55 ----R-- 4.00HANC-HANC-114 Salter, Fr
Aug 20MOTR CHEM 100L PHY120 11   --L Foundations of Chemistry 4:30- 4:55 --T---- 4.00HANC-HANC- Salter, Fr
Aug 20MOTR CHEM 150L PHY121 03  2 meeting times --L General Chemistry I 8:00- 8:55 -M-W-F- 5.00COLC-PC -126 Meininger
Aug 20MOTR CHEM 150L PHY121 03  2 meeting times --LBGeneral Chemistry I 9:00-10:20 -M-W-F- 5.00COLC-PC -126 Meininger
Aug 20MOTR CHEM 150L PHY121 04   --H General Chemistry I 12:30- 2:15 --T-R-- 5.00COLC-PC -126 Cole, Patr
Aug 20MOTR CHEM 150L PHY121 05   --H General Chemistry I 2:30- 5:55 --T---- 5.00MEXC-ATC -218 Treu, Beck
Aug 20MOTR CHEM 150L PHY121 12   --L General Chemistry I 2:00- 3:25 -M-W--- 5.00COLC-PC -126 Pittman, E
Aug 20MOTR CHEM 150L PHY121 12   --LBGeneral Chemistry I 3:30- 5:25 -M-W--- 5.00COLC-PC -126 Pittman, E
Aug 20MOTR CHEM 150L PHY121 14  2 meeting times --L General Chemistry I 11:00-11:55 -M-W-F- 5.00COLC-PC -126 Meininger
Aug 20MOTR CHEM 150L PHY121 14  2 meeting times --LBGeneral Chemistry I 12:00- 1:20 -M-W-F- 5.00COLC-PC -126 Meininger
Aug 20MOTR CHEM 150L PHY121 15   --H General Chemistry I 6:00- 7:45 --T-R-- 5.00COLC-PC -126 Corum, Aar
Aug 20  PHY122 03   --H General Chemistry II 2:30- 4:15 --T-R-- 5.00COLC-PC -126 Cole, Patr
Aug 20MOTR PHYS 100L PHY125 01   --L Foundations of Physics 12:30- 1:55 --T-R-- 4.00MAIN-AKJH-23 Petrovic,M
Aug 20MOTR PHYS 100L PHY125 01   --LBFoundations of Physics 2:00- 2:55 --T-R-- 4.00MAIN-AKJH-23 Petrovic,M
Aug 20MOTR PHYS 100L PHY125 04   --H Foundations of Physics 12:15- 2:40 ----R-- 4.00COLC-PC -215 Treu, Beck
Aug 20MOTR PHYS 110L PHY140 01   --L Soil Science 9:00-10:25 -M-W--- 4.00MEXC-ATC -218 Treu, Beck
Aug 20MOTR PHYS 110L PHY140 01   --LBSoil Science 10:30-11:25 -M-W--- 4.00MEXC-ATC -218 Treu, Beck
Aug 20MOTR PHYS 110 PHY160 02   --H Earth Science 6:00- 7:25 --T---- 3.00COLC-PC -140 Zumsteg, C
Aug 20MOTR PHYS 110 PHY160 03   --H Earth Science 12:30- 1:55 --T---- 3.00MAIN-AKJH-20 Meininger
Aug 20MOTR PHYS 110 PHY160 A1   --HTEarth Science 2:30- 3:55 -M----- 3.00MEXC-ATC -155 Treu, Beck
Aug 20MOTR PHYS 110 PHY160 A2  in-seat via Zoom --HTEarth Science 2:30- 3:55 -M----- 3.00KRKC-KRKC-111 Treu, Beck
Aug 20MOTR ASTR 100 PHY162 01  JWCC --I General Astronomy TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Ruzhitskay
Aug 20MOTR ASTR 100 PHY162 02   --I General Astronomy TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Meininger
Aug 20MOTR ASTR 100 PHY162 03  JWCC 1st 8w --I General Astronomy TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Ruzhitskay
Aug 20MOTR ASTR 100 PHY162 05   --I General Astronomy TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Cole, Patr
Aug 20MOTR ASTR 100 PHY162 07   --L General Astronomy 8:30- 9:55 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -215 Petrovic,M
Aug 20MOTR ASTR 100 PHY162 08   --L General Astronomy 10:30-11:55 --T-R-- 3.00MAIN-AKJH-23 Petrovic,M
Aug 20MOTR ASTR 100 PHY162 09   --L General Astronomy 2:30- 3:55 -M-W--- 3.00HANC-HANC-114 Salter, Fr
Aug 20MOTR GEOL 100L PHY163 01   --H Geology 9:00-11:25 ---W--- 4.00COLC-PC -140 Zumsteg, C
Aug 20MOTR GEOL 100L PHY163 02   --H Geology 6:00- 8:25 ----R-- 4.00COLC-PC -140 Zumsteg, C
Aug 20MOTR GEOL 100L PHY163 03   --I Geology TBA------- 4.00INET-INET- Treu, Beck
Aug 20MOTR GEOL 100L PHY163 04   --I Geology TBA------- 4.00INET-INET- Zumsteg, C
Aug 20MOTR PHYS 110 PHY164 01   --I Atmospheric Science TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Treu, Beck
Aug 20MOTR PHYS 110 PHY164 02   --I Atmospheric Science TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Treu, Beck
Aug 20MOTR PHYS 200L PHY201 01  2 meeting times --L Engineering Physics I 10:00-11:25 -M-W--- 5.00COLC-PC -216 Cole, Patr
Aug 20MOTR PHYS 200L PHY201 01  2 meeting times --LBEngineering Physics I 10:00-11:55 --T-R-- 5.00COLC-PC -215 Cole, Patr
Aug 20MOTR PHYS 200L PHY201 02  2 meeting times --L Engineering Physics I 12:30- 3:25 ---W--- 5.00COLC-PC -215 Petrovic,M
Aug 20MOTR PHYS 200L PHY201 02  2 meeting times --LBEngineering Physics I 12:30- 2:25 -M---F- 5.00COLC-PC -215 Petrovic,M
Aug 20  PHY202 01   --L Engineering Physics II 9:00-11:55 -----F- 5.00COLC-PC -215 Petrovic,M
Aug 20  PHY202 01   --LBEngineering Physics II 10:00-11:55 -M-W--- 5.00COLC-PC -215 Petrovic,M

Political Science

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 20MOTR POSC 101 PSC105 01   --L **Funct & Polic of Am Go 1:30- 2:55 --T-R-- 3.00KRKC-KRKC- Volkman, L
Aug 20MOTR POSC 101 PSC105 02   --L **Funct & Polic of Am Go 6:00- 9:00 ---W--- 3.00MAIN-AKJH-30 Killian, T
Aug 20MOTR POSC 101 PSC105 03   --L **Funct & Polic of Am Go 9:00-10:25 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -136 Weingartne
Aug 20MOTR POSC 101 PSC105 04   --L **Funct & Polic of Am Go 9:00-10:25 --T-R-- 3.00HANC-HANC-111 Trullinger
Aug 20MOTR POSC 101 PSC105 05   --L **Funct & Polic of Am Go12:30- 1:55 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -144 McVicker
Aug 20MOTR POSC 101 PSC105 06   --L **Funct & Polic of Am Go 2:00- 3:25 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -214 Verser, Gi
Aug 20MOTR POSC 101 PSC105 10   --I **Funct & Polic of Am GoTBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Ruhlander
Oct 15MOTR POSC 101 PSC105 11  2nd 8w --I **Funct & Polic of Am GoTBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Ruhlander

Psychology

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 20MOTR PSYC 100 PSY101 01   --L General Psychology 2:00- 3:25 --T-R-- 3.00MAIN-MAIN-233 Weseloh
Aug 20MOTR PSYC 100 PSY101 02   --L General Psychology 12:30- 1:55 -M-W--- 3.00MAIN-MAIN-233 Weseloh
Aug 20MOTR PSYC 100 PSY101 03   --L General Psychology 10:30-11:55 --T-R-- 3.00MAIN-MAIN-233 Weseloh
Aug 20MOTR PSYC 100 PSY101 07   --H General Psychology 9:00-10:25 -M----- 3.00COLC-PC -145 Riely, Pat
Aug 20MOTR PSYC 100 PSY101 09   --H General Psychology 9:00-10:25 --T---- 3.00MEXC-ATC -220 Allen, Reb
Aug 20MOTR PSYC 100 PSY101 10   --H General Psychology 10:30-11:55 ----R-- 3.00MEXC-ATC -220 Allen, Reb
Aug 20MOTR PSYC 100 PSY101 11   --I General Psychology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Collins, M
Aug 20MOTR PSYC 100 PSY101 12   --I General Psychology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Stanek, Sh
Aug 20MOTR PSYC 100 PSY101 15   --L General Psychology 6:00- 9:15 -M----- 3.00COLC-PC -137 Owens, And
Aug 20MOTR PSYC 100 PSY101 16   --H General Psychology 10:30-11:55 -----F- 3.00COLC-PC -145 Binkley, M
Aug 20MOTR PSYC 100 PSY101 17   --L General Psychology 9:00-10:25 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -141 Allen, Reb
Aug 20MOTR PSYC 100 PSY101 18   --L General Psychology 6:00- 9:00 ---W--- 3.00COLC-PC -137 Derboven
Aug 20MOTR PSYC 100 PSY101 19   --H General Psychology 6:00- 7:25 ----R-- 3.00COLC-PC -144 Wyatt, Nat
Aug 20MOTR PSYC 100 PSY101 20   --L General Psychology 9:00-10:25 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -144 Parker, Ma
Aug 20MOTR PSYC 100 PSY101 23   --I General Psychology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Collins, M
Oct 15MOTR PSYC 100 PSY101 25  2nd 8w --I General Psychology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Stanek, Sh
Aug 20MOTR PSYC 100 PSY101 26   --L General Psychology 10:30-11:55 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -144 Parker, Ma
Aug 20MOTR PSYC 100 PSY101 27   --L General Psychology 12:30- 1:55 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -216 Schulte, J
Aug 20MOTR PSYC 100 PSY101 28   --I General Psychology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Stanek, Sh
Aug 20MOTR PSYC 100 PSY101 29  1st 8w --I General Psychology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Weseloh
Aug 20MOTR PSYC 100 PSY101 30   --I General Psychology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Allen, Reb
Aug 20MOTR PSYC 100 PSY101 32   --I General Psychology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Wilson, Ka
Aug 20MOTR PSYC 100 PSY101 33   --H General Psychology 10:30-11:55 -M----- 3.00HANC-HANC-124 Huber, Tar
Aug 20MOTR PSYC 100 PSY101 38   --H General Psychology 9:00-10:25 ----R-- 3.00HANC-HANC-124 Huber, Tar
Oct 15MOTR PSYC 100 PSY101 40  2nd 8w --I General Psychology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Allen, Reb
Aug 20MOTR PSYC 100 PSY101 51  1st 8 week --L General Psychology 10:30- 1:30 -M-W--- 3.00KRKC-KRKC- Hartman, J
Aug 20MOTR PSYC 100 PSY101 52   --L General Psychology 6:00- 9:00 ---W--- 3.00KRKC-KRKC- Hartman, J
Aug 20  PSY201 02   --L Child Growth and Develop12:30- 1:55 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -141 Allen, Reb
Oct 15MOTR PSYC 200 PSY205 01  2nd 8 week --L Human Lifespan Developme10:30- 1:30 -M-W--- 3.00KRKC-KRKC- Hartman, J
Aug 20MOTR PSYC 200 PSY205 02   --L Human Lifespan Developme 9:00-10:25 --T-R-- 3.00MAIN-MAIN-233 Weseloh
Aug 20MOTR PSYC 200 PSY205 03   --L Human Lifespan Developme 2:00- 3:25 -M-W--- 3.00MAIN-MAIN-233 Weseloh
Aug 20MOTR PSYC 200 PSY205 04   --H Human Lifespan Developme10:30-11:55 --T---- 3.00MEXC-ATC -220 Allen, Reb
Aug 20MOTR PSYC 200 PSY205 05   --H Human Lifespan Developme 9:00-10:25 -----F- 3.00COLC-PC -145 Binkley, M
Aug 20MOTR PSYC 200 PSY205 06   --L Human Lifespan Developme10:30-11:55 --T-R-- 3.00HANC-HANC-124 Huber, Tar
Aug 20MOTR PSYC 200 PSY205 08   --I Human Lifespan DevelopmeTBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Allen, Reb
Aug 20MOTR PSYC 200 PSY205 11   --L Human Lifespan Developme10:30-11:55 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -141 Allen, Reb
Oct 15MOTR PSYC 200 PSY205 12  2nd 8w --I Human Lifespan DevelopmeTBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Weseloh
Aug 20MOTR PSYC 200 PSY205 13   --I Human Lifespan DevelopmeTBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Sells, Tam
Aug 20MOTR PSYC 200 PSY205 14   --I Human Lifespan DevelopmeTBA------- 3.00INET-INET- David, Jes
Aug 20MOTR PSYC 200 PSY205 15   --I Human Lifespan DevelopmeTBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Fischer, J
Oct 15MOTR PSYC 200 PSY205 16  2nd 8wk --I Human Lifespan DevelopmeTBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Weseloh
Aug 20  PSY210 02  JWCC --I Intro to Social PsycholoTBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Wilson, Ka
Aug 20  PSY210 03   --I Intro to Social PsycholoTBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Wilson, Ka
Aug 20  PSY215 01   --L Health Psych & Biofeedba10:30-11:55 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -216 Schulte, J
Aug 20  PSY250 01   --L Abnormal Psychology 10:30-11:55 -M-W--- 3.00MAIN-MAIN-233 Weseloh
Aug 20  PSY250 05  JWCC --I Abnormal Psychology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- David, Jes
Aug 20  PSY250 06   --I Abnormal Psychology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- David, Jes

Sociology

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 20MOTR SOCI 101 SOC101 01   --I Sociology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Crist, Ma
Aug 20MOTR SOCI 101 SOC101 02   --L Sociology 12:30- 1:55 --T-R-- 3.00MAIN-MAIN-247 Crist, Ma
Aug 20MOTR SOCI 101 SOC101 03   --L Sociology 10:30-11:55 --T-R-- 3.00MAIN-MAIN-247 Crist, Ma
Aug 20MOTR SOCI 101 SOC101 04   --L Sociology 12:30- 1:55 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -145 Underwood
Aug 20MOTR SOCI 101 SOC101 05   --L Sociology 2:00- 3:25 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -145 Underwood
Aug 20MOTR SOCI 101 SOC101 06   --L Sociology 4:00- 5:25 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -137 Polk, Jame
Aug 20MOTR SOCI 101 SOC101 07   --L Sociology 9:00-10:25 --T-R-- 3.00KRKC-KRKC- VanDolah
Aug 20MOTR SOCI 101 SOC101 08   --H Sociology 6:00- 7:25 --T---- 3.00MEXC-ATC -124 Nance, Jul
Aug 20MOTR SOCI 101 SOC101 09   --L Sociology 9:00-10:25 -M-W--- 3.00MAIN-MAIN-247 Crist, Ma
Aug 20MOTR SOCI 101 SOC101 10   --L Sociology 9:00-10:25 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -145 Underwood
Aug 20MOTR SOCI 101 SOC101 11   --I Sociology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Dittmer, L
Oct 15MOTR SOCI 101 SOC101 13  2nd 8 weeks --H Sociology 2:00- 3:25 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -145 Perkins, D
Aug 20MOTR SOCI 101 SOC101 14   --I Sociology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Dittmer, L
Aug 20MOTR SOCI 101 SOC101 15   --I Sociology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Dittmer, L
Aug 20MOTR SOCI 101 SOC101 16   --H Sociology 12:30- 1:55 --T---- 3.00COLC-PC -145 Perkins, D
Aug 20MOTR SOCI 101 SOC101 17   --L Sociology 10:30-11:55 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -145 Underwood
Aug 20MOTR SOCI 101 SOC101 19   --H Sociology 4:30- 5:55 ----R-- 3.00HANC-HANC-122 Glendening
Oct 15MOTR SOCI 101 SOC101 21  2nd 8wk --I Sociology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Glendening
Aug 20MOTR SOCI 101 SOC101 22   --I Sociology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Underwood
Aug 20MOTR SOCI 101 SOC101 23   --H Sociology 6:00- 7:25 ----R-- 3.00COLC-PC -145 Glendening
Aug 20MOTR SOCI 101 SOC101 26   --I Sociology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Perkins, D
Aug 20  SOC102 01   --I Rural Sociology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Crist, Ma
Aug 20  SOC205 01   --I Social Problems TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Crist, Ma
Aug 20  SOC210 01   --I Victimology TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Underwood
Aug 20  SOC210 02   --L Victimology 10:30-11:55 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -145 Underwood
Aug 20  SOC211 02   --L Sociology of the Family 2:00- 3:25 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -137 Polk, Jame
Aug 20  SOC215 05   --I Social Deviance TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Underwood

Speech

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 20MOTR COMM 110 SPK101 01   --L Public Speaking 1:30- 2:55 --T-R-- 3.00KRKC-KRKC- Todd, Sher
Aug 20MOTR COMM 110 SPK101 02   --L Public Speaking 9:00-10:25 -M-W--- 3.00MAIN-MAIN-246 Imgarten,C
Aug 20MOTR COMM 110 SPK101 03   --L Public Speaking 12:30- 1:55 --T-R-- 3.00MAIN-MAIN-246 Imgarten,C
Aug 20MOTR COMM 110 SPK101 04   --L Public Speaking 10:30-11:55 -M-W--- 3.00MAIN-MAIN-246 Imgarten,C
Aug 20MOTR COMM 110 SPK101 05   --L Public Speaking 10:30-11:55 --T-R-- 3.00MAIN-MAIN-246 Imgarten,C
Aug 20MOTR COMM 110 SPK101 06   --L Public Speaking 2:00- 3:25 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -140 Maxey-Droe
Aug 20MOTR COMM 110 SPK101 08   --L Public Speaking 1:00- 2:25 -M-W--- 3.00MEXC-ATC -125 Pascoe, D
Aug 20MOTR COMM 110 SPK101 11   --L Public Speaking 2:00- 3:25 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -140 Maxey-Droe
Aug 20MOTR COMM 110 SPK101 14   --H Public Speaking 9:00-10:25 --T---- 3.00HANC-HANC-120 Atkins
Aug 20MOTR COMM 110 SPK101 16   --I Public Speaking TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Imgarten,C
Aug 20MOTR COMM 110 SPK101 17   --L Public Speaking 10:30-11:55 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -146 Fine, C
Aug 20MOTR COMM 110 SPK101 18   --H Public Speaking 4:00- 5:25 -M----- 3.00HANC-HANC-121 Camden, Ap
Aug 20MOTR COMM 110 SPK101 19   --L Public Speaking 12:30- 1:55 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -146 Fine, C
Aug 20MOTR COMM 110 SPK101 20   --L Public Speaking 9:00-10:25 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -224 Radtke, Gl
Aug 20MOTR COMM 110 SPK101 22   --L Public Speaking 10:30-11:55 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -224 Radtke, Gl
Aug 20MOTR COMM 110 SPK101 23   --L Public Speaking 9:00-10:25 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -146 Jacobs, Te
Aug 20MOTR COMM 110 SPK101 24   --L Public Speaking 10:30-11:55 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -146 Jacobs, Te
Aug 20MOTR COMM 110 SPK101 25   --L Public Speaking 12:30- 1:55 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -146 Jacobs, Te
Aug 20MOTR COMM 110 SPK101 26   --L Public Speaking 4:00- 5:25 --T-R-- 3.00COLC-PC -146 Callahan,W
Aug 20MOTR COMM 110 SPK101 27   --L Public Speaking 6:00- 9:00 --T---- 3.00COLC-PC -146 Callahan,W
Aug 20MOTR COMM 110 SPK101 30   --L Public Speaking 4:00- 5:25 --T-R-- 3.00MEXC-ATC -124 Mossman, K
Aug 20MOTR COMM 110 SPK101 31   --L Public Speaking 9:00-12:10 -----F- 3.00COLC-PC -146 Callahan,W
Aug 20MOTR COMM 110 SPK101 35   --L Public Speaking 4:00- 5:25 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -145 Echternach
Aug 20MOTR COMM 110 SPK101 36   --I Public Speaking TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Imgarten,C
Aug 20MOTR COMM 110 SPK101 37   --L Public Speaking 6:00- 9:15 -M----- 3.00COLC-PC -145 Echternach
Aug 20MOTR COMM 110 SPK101 39   --L Public Speaking 6:00- 9:00 ---W--- 3.00COLC-PC -145 Echternach
Oct 15MOTR COMM 110 SPK101 43  2nd 8w --I Public Speaking TBA------- 3.00INET-INET- Imgarten,C
Aug 20MOTR COMM 110 SPK101 A1   --T Public Speaking 5:30- 8:30 ----R-- 3.00KRKC-KRKC- Bauer, Ste
Aug 20MOTR COMM 110 SPK101 A2  in-seat via Zoom --T Public Speaking 5:30- 8:30 ----R-- 3.00MEXC-ATC -155 Bauer, Ste

Theatre Arts

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 20MOTR THEA 100A DRM120 01   --L *Theater Appreciation 10:30-11:55 -M-W--- 3.00MAIN-MAIN-010 Pauley, J.
Aug 20MOTR THEA 100A DRM120 02   --L *Theater Appreciation 9:00-10:25 -M-W--- 3.00COLC-PC -146 Fine, C
Aug 20MOTR THEA 100A DRM120 03   --L *Theater Appreciation 12:00- 1:25 --T-R-- 3.00KRKC-KRKC- Casady, J
Aug 20  DRM150 01   --L Acting I 9:00-10:25 -M-W--- 3.00MAIN-MAIN-010 Pauley, J.
Aug 20  DRM210 01   --L Acting II 9:00-10:25 -M-W--- 3.00MAIN-MAIN-010 Pauley, J.

Welding

BeginsCourseSection/Notes TitleTimeDaysCreditLocationInstructor
Aug 20  WLD101 01   --L Welding I 6:00-10:00 ----R-- 3.00MAIN-MATC- Sharrock
Aug 20  WLD102 01   --L Welding II 6:00-10:00 ----R-- 3.00MAIN-MATC- Sharrock
Aug 20  WLD201 01   --L Welding III 6:00-10:00 ----R-- 3.00MAIN-MATC- Sharrock
Aug 20  WLD202 01   --L Welding IV 6:00-10:00 ----R-- 3.00MAIN-MATC- Sharrock
Aug 20  WLD220 01   --L Special Problems in Weld 6:00-10:00 ----R-- 3.00MAIN-MATC- Sharrock